To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
AKBNK Share

Akbank T.A.Ş.
(AKBNK) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202668,25068,55067,85067,90077.232.61368,254
09.10.202667,85068,70067,55068,50097.291.11167,939
08.10.202668,15069,35067,10069,200142.126.54468,056
07.10.202669,25069,85068,05069,400146.820.81768,916
06.10.202669,50069,75068,60068,850125.773.10269,062
05.10.202668,95069,55067,60067,700177.384.86869,053
02.10.202667,10068,50066,95067,450120.731.66367,515
01.10.202667,55069,10066,00067,800263.017.23667,813
30.09.202667,00070,15065,85069,900168.163.27467,968
29.09.202669,90071,30069,60070,150125.048.95470,423
28.09.202670,10071,20069,30069,750115.640.28970,099
25.09.202670,90071,85070,40071,15080.139.29071,123
24.09.202670,65072,95070,55072,85084.660.62371,635
23.09.202672,95073,90072,65073,25092.373.18973,215
22.09.202673,10074,25071,95072,400150.636.12873,039
21.09.202672,45072,55069,70070,700194.040.35371,166
18.09.202670,70072,15068,95071,300211.343.96970,633
17.09.202671,55071,70065,00065,500303.189.38869,412
16.09.202665,20069,95062,80069,800308.313.18565,660
15.09.202669,55073,00069,50072,600151.461.39071,058
14.09.202672,55073,45071,75072,000121.396.17672,713
68,25₺
Current Price
%0,59
Daily Change
%-1,02
Weekly Change
%-6,12
Monthly Change
%22,50
Yearly Change
%29,63
2-Year Change

AKBNK Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices AKBNK

AKBNK Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 67,85 ₺ 68,55 ₺
1 Week 67,10 ₺ 69,85 ₺
1 Month 62,80 ₺ 74,25 ₺
6 Months 60,65 ₺ 83,85 ₺
1 Year 51,40 ₺ 90,60 ₺

Key Indicators AKBNK

5,32
P/E Ratio
1,09
PD/DD Ratio
%29,63
2 Years of Change
%137,79
3 Years of Change
%536,62
4 Years of Change
%1.529,32
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics AKBNK

Parametre Value
Last Price 68,25 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 68,25 ₺
Open Price 67,90 ₺
Prev Price 67,85 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %0,59
Net Profit/Capital 6,61
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 5.200.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 324.746.000.000,00 ₺
Market Value 354.900.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %53,12
Net Profit 34.378.000.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 5,32
MV/BV 1,09
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameAkbank T.A.Ş.
IndustryBakanlar Kurulu'nun 3/6710 sayılı kararıyla verilen izin çerçevesinde, her türlü banka işlemleri yapmak ve Türkiye Cumhuriyeti Kanunlarının menetmediği her çeşit iktisadi, mali ve ticari konularda teşebbüs ve faaliyette bulunmak.
AddressSabancı Center, 34330 4.Levent /İstanbul
Phone0 212 385 55 55
Fax0 212 319 52 52
Board of Directors-SUZAN SABANCI SABANCI, -SABRİ HAKAN BİNBAŞGİL, -AHMET FUAT AYLA, -EYÜP ENGİN, -EMRE DERMAN, -MUSTAFA AYDIN, -TÜLİN ERDEM, -ZEYNEP URAS, -NESLİHAN SERRA AKÇAOĞLU, -CENK KAAN GÜR
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date30-01-1948

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER2.904.465.294,30055,860
HACI ÖMER SABANCI HOLDİNG ANONİM ŞİRKETİ2.119.027.173,70040,750
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY BIST LİKİT BANKA ENDEKSİ HİSSE SENEDİ YOĞUN BORSA YATIRIM FONU176.507.532,0003,390

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
AK FİNANSAL KİRALAMA A.Ş.1.373.400.000,000100,000
AKÖDE ELEKTRONİK PARA VE ÖDEME HİZMETLERİ A.Ş.1.122.000.000,000100,000
AKBANK AG320.000.000,000100,000
AK YATIRIM MENKUL DEĞERLER A.Ş.300.000.000,000100,000
İHRACATI GELİŞTİRME A.Ş.150.874.005,6200,740
AKBANK VENTURES B.V.100.000.000,000100,000
AK PORTFÖY YÖNETİMİ A.Ş.100.000.000,000100,000
AKTECH YAZILIM TEKNOLOJİLERİ A.Ş.100.000.000,000100,000
BANKALARARASI KART MERKEZİ A.Ş.8.681.170,4104,890
KREDİ GARANTİ FONU A.Ş.7.658.719,8601,490
JCR AVRASYA DERECELENDİRME A.Ş.5.711.800,0002,860
İSTANBUL TAKAS VE SAKLAMA BANKASI A.Ş.5.247.000,0000,870
BİRLEŞİK İPOTEK FİNANSMANI A.Ş.4.166.665,0008,330
BORSA İSTANBUL A.Ş.1.284.639,6700,300
KREDİ KAYIT BÜROSU A.Ş.675.000,0009,090
TÜRKİYE CUMHURİYET MERKEZ BANKASI A.Ş.7,5000,030

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
AKBNK26-03-2026​1.032050,0000,000220,180
AKBNK26-03-2025​1.0223080,0000,000122,200
AKBNK26-03-2024​1.0434980,0000,000191,750
AKBNK30-03-2023​1.1022460,0000,000173,000
AKBNK30-03-2022​1.0327850,0000,00023,300
AKBNK26-03-2021​1.0254570,0000,00012,040
AKBNK03-01-2019​1.16562230,0000,0000,000
AKBNK28-03-2018​1.0430110,0000,00040,000
AKBNK30-03-2017​1.02630,0000,00022,500
AKBNK30-03-2016​1.019280,0000,00015,000
AKBNK30-03-2015​1.0184270,0000,00014,240
AKBNK31-03-2014​1.0174880,0000,00011,670
AKBNK29-03-2013​1.0152450,0000,00014,250
AKBNK02-04-2012​1.0150460,0000,00010,450
AKBNK23-03-2011​1.0187070,0000,00014,250
AKBNK16-04-2010​1.33330,00033,3300,000
AKBNK30-03-2010​1.0181090,0000,00018,000
AKBNK31-03-2009​1.0256410,0000,00012,000
AKBNK31-03-2008​1.0424780,0000,00024,000
AKBNK28-06-2007​1.2507080,00025,0000,000
AKBNK30-03-2007​1.0330030,0000,00030,000
AKBNK08-06-2006​1.221910,00022,2200,000
AKBNK29-03-2006​1.027570,0000,00030,000
AKBNK07-10-2005​10,0000,0000,000
AKBNK01-07-2005​1.20,00020,0000,000
AKBNK28-03-2005​1.038280,0000,00025,000
AKBNK07-06-2004​1.250,00025,0000,000
AKBNK30-03-2004​1.035010,0000,00022,500
AKBNK23-06-2003​1.47050,00047,0590,000
AKBNK27-03-2003​1.012120,0000,0005,000
AKBNK12-11-2002​1.020,0002,0000,000
AKBNK06-07-2001​1.60,00060,0000,000
AKBNK29-03-2001​1.020,0000,0005,000
AKBNK07-06-2000​20,000100,0000,000
AKBNK27-03-2000​1.010,0000,00015,000