To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
AKSEN Share

Aksa Enerji Üretim A.Ş.
(AKSEN) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202672,80074,30072,50074,2502.440.53273,213
09.10.202673,85074,05071,90072,2503.945.43973,020
08.10.202672,25073,80070,45071,7505.532.24772,012
07.10.202671,75072,75070,85071,9503.341.93371,895
06.10.202671,45073,80070,80073,0005.930.17372,370
05.10.202672,85075,50072,55074,7505.180.57273,679
02.10.202674,20075,85073,65074,6008.081.39074,801
01.10.202672,35074,85071,80072,9006.667.88973,346
30.09.202672,90075,60071,00074,2009.485.42773,125
29.09.202674,25075,45069,00072,50014.897.77572,801
28.09.202671,60072,00065,95070,00010.583.87268,971
25.09.202672,00072,45068,60069,6006.444.90670,827
24.09.202669,00072,60069,00070,8006.659.67070,969
23.09.202670,80070,85067,95069,7507.596.31569,732
22.09.202668,60069,30065,80067,1006.482.38867,834
21.09.202667,20067,20062,85065,5509.117.72164,644
18.09.202665,65068,50065,25068,5005.888.20866,238
17.09.202668,50069,80061,15061,60012.255.86167,232
16.09.202667,05074,30067,05074,30012.667.93069,215
15.09.202674,45078,35072,00078,1507.755.11175,194
14.09.202678,10080,15078,10080,1004.431.61278,799
72,80₺
Current Price
%-1,42
Daily Change
%-0,07
Weekly Change
%-9,00
Monthly Change
%64,78
Yearly Change
%103,58
2-Year Change

AKSEN Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices AKSEN

AKSEN Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 72,50 ₺ 74,30 ₺
1 Week 70,45 ₺ 74,30 ₺
1 Month 61,15 ₺ 80,15 ₺
6 Months 61,15 ₺ 117,50 ₺
1 Year 43,50 ₺ 117,50 ₺

Key Indicators AKSEN

24,21
P/E Ratio
1,30
PD/DD Ratio
%103,58
2 Years of Change
%100,30
3 Years of Change
%79,16
4 Years of Change
%1.131,19
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics AKSEN

Parametre Value
Last Price 72,80 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 73,21 ₺
Open Price 74,25 ₺
Prev Price 73,85 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,42
Net Profit/Capital 0,96
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 1.226.338.236,00 ₺
Equity 68.551.509.176,00 ₺
Market Value 89.277.423.580,80 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %19,29
Net Profit 1.172.577.020,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 24,21
MV/BV 1,30
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameAksa Enerji Üretim A.Ş.
IndustryŞirket elektrik enerjisi üretim tesisi kurulması, işletmeye alınması, satın alınması, kiralanması, elektrik enerjisi üretimi, üretilen elektrik enerjisinin ve/veya kapasitenin müşterilere satışı ile iştigal eder.
AddressRüzgarlıbahçe Mahallesi, Özalp Çıkmazı, No: 10, Kavacık, Beykoz/İstanbul
Phone0 216 681 00 00
Fax0 216 681 57 99
Board of Directors-ŞABAN CEMİL KAZANCI, -AHMET SERDAR NİŞLİ, -NACİ AĞBAL, -TÜLAY KAZANCI, -ÖMER MUZAFFER BAKTIR, -KORHAN BAYKAL, -HALİT HAYDAR YILDIZ, -İLKAY DEMİRDAĞ, -ÖZLEM SEÇİL BAYKARA ŞENDAĞ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date17-03-1997

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
KAZANCI HOLDİNG ANONİM ŞİRKETİ982.651.660,00080,129
DİĞER199.748.270,00016,288
BÜLENT BÜYÜKUĞUR42.675.661,0103,480
HİSSE GERİ ALIM1.262.645,0000,103

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Aksa Göynük Enerji Üretim A.Ş.13.998.600.000,00099,990
Aksa Yenilenebilir Enerji Üretim A.Ş.2.700.000.000,000100,000
Rasa Enerji Üretim A.Ş.338.100.000,000100,000
Real Biyogaz Elektrik Üretim AŞ36.000.000,000100,000
Zümrüt GES Enerji Mühendislik Müşavirlik AŞ25.000.000,000100,000
Aksa Energy Qyzylorda LLP23.500.000,000100,000
Ankatech Enerji Mühendislik Müşavirlik AŞ9.000.000,000100,000
Aksa Enerji Üretim A.Ş. - Y.Ş.7.704.386,000100,000
Ndar Energies SA5.183.267,00085,000
Aksa Renewable Energy BV3.500.000,000100,000
Taraz Kuat TOO500.000,000100,000
Aksa Energy Company Ghana Limited375.000,00075,000
Aksa Taboth IPP121.960,00080,000
Aksa Energy Kazakistan LTD.100.000,000100,000
Aksa Energy Shymkent LTD.100.000,000100,000
Aksa Eurasia Energy LTD.100.000,000100,000
Aksa Energoe LTD100.000,000100,000
TOO Aksa Syhmkent Energy100.000,000100,000
Aksa Energy Bukhara FE LLC50.000,000100,000
Aksa Enerji Tashkent FE LLC49.854,000100,000
Aksa Enerji Talimarjan FE LLC40.870,000100,000
Aksa Uzbekistan Investment B.V.30.803,000100,000
Aksa Uzbekistan Bukhara BV30.043,000100,000
Aksa Global Investments B.V.28.499,000100,000
Aksa Madagascar B.V.27.625,000100,000
Aksa Senegal Investment BV27.238,000100,000
Aksa Talimarjan BV26.455,000100,000
Aksa Ghana B.V.26.370,000100,000
Aksa Kazakhstan Investment BV24.770,000100,000
Aksa Energy Company Congo18.600,000100,000
Aksa Mali S.A.15.245,000100,000
Aksa Energy Gabon Sasu15.240,000100,000
Aksa Energy Burkina Faso15.240,000100,000
Aksa Energy Cameroon PLC12.644,00075,000
Aksa - Ndar Holding SA9.147,00060,000
Aksa Enerji Makedonya Dooel Üsküp5.000,000100,000
Aksa Madagascar SAU1.000,000100,000
Aksa Energy Gine Sarlu987,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
AKSEN06-06-2024​1.0284520,0000,000130,470
AKSEN03-05-2023​1.0294330,0000,00081,544
AKSEN20-07-2022​1.0207350,0000,00057,081
AKSEN07-10-2021​20,000100,0000,000