To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
ANGEN Share

Anatolia Tanı Ve Biyoteknoloji Ürünleri Araştırma Geliştirme Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(ANGEN) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20267,6408,2107,6108,1903.779.9397,913
09.10.20268,2408,5407,7008,01011.541.7138,174
08.10.20267,9808,5007,7408,25013.951.7198,068
07.10.20268,1808,7208,0308,03017.254.1178,460
06.10.20268,0108,6507,6208,34018.094.3118,213
05.10.20267,9607,9607,4507,4503.036.7337,900
02.10.20267,2407,2607,0807,240651.4657,164
01.10.20267,2207,2206,7906,7901.609.4547,004
30.09.20266,7807,0506,6607,0501.241.9036,802
29.09.20266,9007,0406,6806,7402.015.0446,855
28.09.20266,7407,5506,7006,9104.449.9027,077
25.09.20267,0907,1106,8106,810783.8917,057
24.09.20266,9707,3306,9607,320909.9407,125
23.09.20267,3107,6807,3107,4201.172.6247,472
22.09.20267,4107,4807,3307,3801.159.3707,416
21.09.20267,3807,5807,0107,5602.706.0827,314
18.09.20267,7208,1107,5708,0702.617.6697,773
17.09.20268,0708,5007,9808,3502.578.7328,174
16.09.20268,3509,2508,0508,8506.867.5538,734
15.09.20268,84010,2208,84010,19012.174.6329,474
14.09.20269,8209,8209,0209,0904.459.2359,707
7,64₺
Current Price
%-7,28
Daily Change
%-4,02
Weekly Change
%-14,45
Monthly Change
%-37,84
Yearly Change
%-50,42
2-Year Change

ANGEN Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices ANGEN

ANGEN Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 7,61 ₺ 8,21 ₺
1 Week 7,61 ₺ 8,72 ₺
1 Month 6,66 ₺ 10,22 ₺
6 Months 6,66 ₺ 16,00 ₺
1 Year 6,66 ₺ 16,00 ₺

Key Indicators ANGEN

-5,35
P/E Ratio
0,93
PD/DD Ratio
%-50,42
2 Years of Change
%-50,55
3 Years of Change
%-53,33
4 Years of Change
N/A
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics ANGEN

Parametre Value
Last Price 7,64 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 7,91 ₺
Open Price 8,19 ₺
Prev Price 8,24 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-7,28
Net Profit/Capital -0,97
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 220.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 1.805.614.793,00 ₺
Market Value 1.680.800.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %36,64
Net Profit -212.571.840,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -5,35
MV/BV 0,93
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameAnatolia Tanı Ve Biyoteknoloji Ürünleri Araştırma Geliştirme Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryMoleküler biyoloji ve genetik alanında tanı kiti, cihaz ve yazılım alanında araştırma, geliştirme, üretim, satış ve pazarlama faaliyetlerinde bulunmaktadır.
AddressHasanpaşa Mahallesi Beydağı Sok. No:1-9H Sultanbeyli/İstanbul
Phone0 216 330 04 55
Fax0 216 330 00 42
Board of Directors-ALPER AKYÜZ, -ELİF AKYÜZ, -KUMRU ECE SARAN SELÇUK, -IŞIL KURNAZ, -DUYGUN EROL BARKANA
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date11-06-2010

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
ALPER AKYÜZ93.562.286,00042,530
DİĞER80.834.714,00036,740
ELİF AKYÜZ45.603.000,00020,730

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Euronano Diagnostics Private Limited3.114.400,00099,990
RhineGene POLAND1.500.000,000100,000
RhineGene B.V.1.000.000,000100,000
Alpha IVD S.p.A300.000,000100,000
RhineGene Bulgaria Ltd.5.000,000100,000
RhineGene Philippines0,000100,000
RhineGene Germany GmbH0,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
ANGEN18-05-2023​20,000100,0000,000
ANGEN03-05-2023​1.0506030,0000,000119,161
ANGEN23-08-2022​1.0419460,0000,000138,889
ANGEN23-05-2022​1.048240,0000,000138,889