To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
ARZUM Share

Arzum Elektrikli Ev Aletleri Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(ARZUM) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20261,2001,2401,1801,2406.416.5401,202
09.10.20261,2201,2301,1801,1805.322.9361,215
08.10.20261,1801,2201,1301,16010.624.1791,171
07.10.20261,1501,2101,1401,1806.881.8521,170
06.10.20261,1801,2201,1801,2006.756.1771,198
05.10.20261,2001,2601,1801,24011.216.5871,214
02.10.20261,2201,2501,1901,23012.110.3941,216
01.10.20261,2301,2401,1401,14013.393.7731,193
30.09.20261,1401,1701,1201,1609.835.9971,147
29.09.20261,1601,1701,1301,1605.019.0821,151
28.09.20261,1601,2301,1401,23011.152.4791,176
25.09.20261,2401,2501,1901,2008.073.6941,218
24.09.20261,1901,2501,1901,2507.245.4791,212
23.09.20261,2501,2801,2301,2507.689.3281,252
22.09.20261,2501,2701,2301,2706.806.7481,252
21.09.20261,2701,3001,2001,30016.560.2101,231
18.09.20261,3201,3601,2801,3607.623.7371,302
17.09.20261,3501,3901,3301,39011.517.0151,360
16.09.20261,3701,4801,3301,47020.645.8831,401
15.09.20261,4701,5201,4701,5107.075.2151,499
14.09.20261,5001,5401,5001,5306.948.0611,522
1,20₺
Current Price
%-1,64
Daily Change
%0,00
Weekly Change
%-21,57
Monthly Change
%-66,94
Yearly Change
%-57,48
2-Year Change

ARZUM Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices ARZUM

ARZUM Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 1,18 ₺ 1,24 ₺
1 Week 1,13 ₺ 1,24 ₺
1 Month 1,12 ₺ 1,54 ₺
6 Months 1,12 ₺ 3,57 ₺
1 Year 1,12 ₺ 3,99 ₺

Key Indicators ARZUM

-0,74
P/E Ratio
-1,39
PD/DD Ratio
%-57,48
2 Years of Change
%-61,02
3 Years of Change
%-9,28
4 Years of Change
%12,51
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics ARZUM

Parametre Value
Last Price 1,20 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 1,20 ₺
Open Price 1,24 ₺
Prev Price 1,22 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,64
Net Profit/Capital -0,25
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 600.000.000,00 ₺
Equity -517.659.887,00 ₺
Market Value 720.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %66,78
Net Profit -151.532.816,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -0,74
MV/BV -1,39
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameArzum Elektrikli Ev Aletleri Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryTelevizyon, radyo, teyp ve teyp bandı, pikap mekanik ve elektrik ev ve el aletleri, elektrikli ve mekanik saatler, bisiklet, çocuk arabası, oyuncaklar, tartı ve ölçü aletleri, hırdavat ve kırtasiye emtiası, oto ve bisiklet yedek parça aksam edevat ve aksesuarı gibi madde ve malzemelerin ithalatı, pazarlaması, toptan perakende alım satımı, ihracatı ve ticareti.
AddressFlatofis Binası Ortakçılar Cad. No: 78 Kat: 1 B Blok No: B1B Eyüp 34050 İstanbul / Türkiye
Phone0 212 467 80 80
Fax0 212 467 80 00
Board of Directors-TALİP MURAT KOLBAŞI, -YASEMİN REZAN KOLBAŞI, -ALİ OSMAN KOLBAŞI, -HAKAN ERKUN, -YILDIRIM CAN ARPAÇAY, -MURAT ONSEKİZOĞLU
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date26-07-1977

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER430.620.002,17071,760
TALİP MURAT KOLBAŞI46.320.018,0907,720
ALİ OSMAN KOLBAŞI39.179.999,5206,530
ZEYNEP FİGEN PEKER32.550.008,8905,430
YASEMİN REZAN KOLBAŞI32.550.008,8905,430
ALİYE KOLBAŞI18.779.962,4403,130

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
ARZUM ASIA PACIFIC LTD.350.000,000100,000
ARZUM FZE200.000,000100,000
ARZUM USA INC100.000,000100,000
SHENZEN ARZUM TRADING CO. LTD.100.000,000100,000
ARZUM EUROPE GMBH25.000,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
ARZUM04-09-2025​1.638989100,0000,0000,000
ARZUM26-02-2025​9.3138780,000831,3880,000
ARZUM26-07-2023​1.0192320,0000,00046,569
ARZUM14-06-2022​1.0262150,0000,00046,569
ARZUM08-06-2021​1.018850,0000,00036,541