To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
ASELS Share

Aselsan Elektronik Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(ASELS) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
22.10.2026338,250350,750333,750345,75039.085.999340,547
21.10.2026345,750354,000339,250341,50038.670.244349,005
20.10.2026342,750344,750318,500322,75044.504.933332,294
19.10.2026322,250342,500319,000340,25041.832.659330,643
16.10.2026340,250348,250334,750347,00038.813.398341,663
15.10.2026351,000351,250342,500345,00021.378.471348,386
14.10.2026348,000351,500344,000348,50019.569.974347,471
13.10.2026350,750351,750338,750342,50028.678.673346,708
12.10.2026341,750353,000341,500352,00020.316.316346,301
09.10.2026351,250355,500346,500351,50038.382.749351,611
08.10.2026348,750354,000340,250351,50037.459.105345,473
07.10.2026348,750377,250346,750377,25047.872.999356,436
06.10.2026376,000379,000364,250373,50035.668.280371,181
05.10.2026371,500384,250370,000378,00033.929.559375,936
02.10.2026362,750378,000360,250375,00047.196.188368,743
01.10.2026370,000370,000342,000342,00071.906.664362,566
30.09.2026336,500349,250334,250338,50051.610.580341,583
29.09.2026338,500367,750338,500367,25042.040.281347,711
28.09.2026367,250370,000357,250370,00024.903.811362,965
25.09.2026372,250374,500368,250368,25018.048.971371,797
24.09.2026367,750383,750367,250381,00019.974.718373,086
23.09.2026381,500386,000377,000379,00025.790.079381,562
338,25₺
Current Price
%-2,17
Daily Change
%-3,63
Weekly Change
%-9,68
Monthly Change
%63,14
Yearly Change
%481,38
2-Year Change

ASELS Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices ASELS

ASELS Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 333,75 ₺ 350,75 ₺
1 Week 318,50 ₺ 354,00 ₺
1 Month 318,50 ₺ 386,00 ₺
6 Months 318,50 ₺ 450,00 ₺
1 Year 171,28 ₺ 450,00 ₺

Key Indicators ASELS

37,40
P/E Ratio
5,03
PD/DD Ratio
%481,38
2 Years of Change
%733,03
3 Years of Change
%2.045,42
4 Years of Change
%4.029,30
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics ASELS

Parametre Value
Last Price 338,25 ₺ - 22.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 340,55 ₺
Open Price 345,75 ₺
Prev Price 345,75 ₺ - 21.10.2026
Daily Change %-2,17
Net Profit/Capital 3,17
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 4.560.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 306.744.183.000,00 ₺
Market Value 1.542.420.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %25,77
Net Profit 14.439.306.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 37,40
MV/BV 5,03
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameAselsan Elektronik Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryHer türlü kurum kuruluş ve tüketiciye yönelik olarak kara, hava, deniz ve uzay uygulamaları kapsamında her türlü girişim ve faaliyetlerde bulunmak amacıyla kurulmuştur.
AddressMehmet Akif Ersoy Mahallesi İstiklal Marşı Caddesi No:16 Yenimahalle/Ankara 06200
Phone0312 592 10 00
Fax0 312 354 13 02
Board of Directors-ERCÜMEND ARVAS, -MUSTAFA MURAT ŞEKER, -İSMAİL ARI, -BEKİR BAYRAKDAR, -YAVUZ ÇELİK, -ALPASLAN KAVAKLIOĞLU, -GÖKSEL SEVİNDİK, -EBRU TÜMER, -AHMET YOZGATLIGİL
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date14-11-1975

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
TÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVETLERİNİ GÜÇLENDİRME VAKFI3.383.302.497,84074,200
DİĞER1.176.697.502,16025,800

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
ULAK HABERLEŞME A.Ş.3.882.040.000,00061,000
KAZAKHSTAN ASELSAN ENGINEERING LLP3.464.300.000,00049,000
ROKETSAN ROKET SANAYİİ VE TİCARET A.Ş1.489.683.555,50014,900
ASELSAN MALATYA ELEKTRONİK SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş.1.280.000.000,000100,000
ASELSAN SİVAS HASSAS OPTİK SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.1.235.817.442,00085,000
ASELSANNET ELEKTRONİK VE HABERLEŞME SİSTEMLERİ SANAYİ TİCARET İNŞAAT VE TAAHHÜT LTD. ŞTİ.500.000.000,000100,000
ASELSAN GAZİANTEP ELEKTROMEKANİK TEKNOLOJİLERİ SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş.458.541.000,00051,000
ASELSAN KONYA SİLAH SİSTEMLERİ ANONİM ŞİRKETİ239.700.000,00051,000
ADIYAMAN KABLO VE KONNEKTÖR A.Ş.72.750.000,00015,000
EHSİM ELEKTRONİK HARP SİSTEMLERİ MÜHENDİSLİK TİCARET A.Ş.64.625.000,00050,000
TEKNOHAB TEKNOLOJİ GELİŞTİRME BÖLGESİ YÖNETİCİ A.Ş.40.006.400,00013,160
ASELSAN BİLKENT MİKRO NANO TEKNOLOJİLERİ SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş16.500.000,00050,000
ASPİLSAN ENERJİ SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş.16.098.740,0001,000
ASELSAN PHILIPPINES INC.12.000.000,000100,000
IGG ASELSAN INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LLC9.800.000,00049,000
TÜYAR MİKROELEKTRONİK SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş.8.905.875,00051,000
ASELSAN UKRAINE LLC.8.410.730,000100,000
ASELSAN BAKÜ MMC7.551.978,180100,000
TR EĞİTİM VE TEKNOLOJİ A.Ş.6.860.000,00035,000
İSTANBUL FİNANS VE TEKNOLOJİ ÜSSÜ A.Ş.4.626.312,2209,250
MİKROELEKTRONİK ARAŞTIRMA-GELİŞTİRME TASARIM VE TİCARET LTD.ŞTİ.1.700.000,00085,000
ASELSAN MIDDLE EAST PSC LTD.1.225.000,00049,000
ASELSAN MALAYSIA SDN. BHD.1.000.100,000100,000
ASELSAN LATIN AMERICA SpA600.000,000100,000
BARQ QSTP LLC.480.000,00048,000
ASELSAN GLOBAL DIŞ TİCARET VE PAZARLAMA A.Ş.250.000,000100,000
ASELSAN TECHNOLOGIES LTD.250.000,000100,000
BİTES SAVUNMA HAVACILIK VE UZAY TEKNOLOJİLERİ YAZILIM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET A.Ş.250.000,000100,000
ASELSAN MUSCAT SPC.25.000,000100,000
ASELSAN MACARİSTAN0,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
ASELS25-11-2025​1.0012740,0000,00023,465
ASELS25-11-2024​1.0016350,0000,00011,184
ASELS22-11-2023​1.0018920,0000,0008,772
ASELS25-08-2023​20,000100,0000,000
ASELS16-11-2022​1.0049280,0000,00020,175
ASELS19-11-2021​1.0095010,0000,00017,544
ASELS18-12-2020​1.0027510,0000,0004,898
ASELS16-10-2020​1.0027010,0000,0004,898
ASELS05-08-2020​20,000100,0000,000
ASELS17-07-2020​1.0029630,0000,0009,795
ASELS18-12-2019​1.0026230,0000,0005,088
ASELS18-09-2019​1.0026090,0000,0005,088
ASELS19-06-2019​1.0027760,0000,0005,088
ASELS13-12-2018​1.0009980,0000,0002,474
ASELS13-09-2018​1.0009570,0000,0002,474
ASELS19-06-2018​1.0012670,0000,0002,474
ASELS14-12-2017​1.0007820,0000,0002,517
ASELS14-09-2017​1.0009170,0000,0002,517
ASELS08-06-2017​1.0011540,0000,0002,517
ASELS01-12-2016​1.0012670,0000,0001,400
ASELS26-09-2016​1.0014440,0000,0001,400
ASELS10-06-2016​1.0014540,0000,0001,400
ASELS25-05-2016​20,000100,0000,000
ASELS29-05-2015​1.0089970,0000,00013,000
ASELS30-05-2014​1.00530,0000,0005,000
ASELS31-05-2013​1.0145870,0000,00015,700
ASELS06-08-2012​2.12560,000112,5600,000
ASELS31-05-2012​1.020740,0000,00019,750
ASELS30-05-2011​1.016390,0000,00013,900
ASELS07-06-2010​20,000100,0000,000
ASELS31-05-2010​1.039870,0000,00049,000
ASELS29-05-2009​1.0122250,0000,0005,000
ASELS26-06-2008​3.9982940,000300,0000,000
ASELS30-05-2008​1.0425060,0000,00095,000
ASELS31-05-2007​1.0293790,0000,00080,000
ASELS31-05-2006​1.034360,0000,00090,000
ASELS30-05-2005​1.0400920,0000,00070,000
ASELS29-09-2003​1.043750,0000,00044,915
ASELS30-05-2003​1.027720,0000,00024,167
ASELS29-04-2002​2.83539100,000100,0000,000
ASELS31-05-2001​1.010,0000,00010,000
ASELS30-05-2000​20,000100,0000,000