To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
AYGAZ Share

Aygaz A.Ş.
(AYGAZ) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.2026285,750291,000282,500290,000358.531284,552
09.10.2026291,500294,500286,250293,250590.492289,781
08.10.2026295,000296,250287,000287,000677.502292,394
07.10.2026286,500287,000280,250284,250573.163284,774
06.10.2026282,000297,250282,000296,500813.647286,943
05.10.2026297,250302,250290,000290,000648.542297,981
02.10.2026288,500299,500287,000295,000545.057293,386
01.10.2026295,000295,000281,500288,000924.038288,685
30.09.2026287,750297,250285,750291,750713.370290,778
29.09.2026291,000300,250289,500291,000658.214294,195
28.09.2026291,250299,000290,000298,250309.263293,544
25.09.2026299,250307,250297,750305,500397.631301,714
24.09.2026305,500312,250302,000309,000659.819306,101
23.09.2026309,000315,750299,000299,0001.190.151310,783
22.09.2026301,750319,250295,000312,2501.264.273305,837
21.09.2026311,500324,500308,250323,2501.553.313317,370
18.09.2026324,250324,250314,250317,000983.242319,877
17.09.2026320,000323,500308,500315,5001.057.388317,961
16.09.2026314,500328,000303,500328,0001.115.512315,022
15.09.2026326,750336,000324,250335,0001.222.046329,395
14.09.2026335,000337,250324,500328,5001.534.299331,649
285,75₺
Current Price
%-1,97
Daily Change
%-3,87
Weekly Change
%-12,81
Monthly Change
%59,22
Yearly Change
%127,09
2-Year Change

AYGAZ Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices AYGAZ

AYGAZ Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 282,50 ₺ 291,00 ₺
1 Week 280,25 ₺ 297,25 ₺
1 Month 280,25 ₺ 337,25 ₺
6 Months 205,50 ₺ 346,50 ₺
1 Year 166,80 ₺ 346,50 ₺

Key Indicators AYGAZ

6,96
P/E Ratio
0,75
PD/DD Ratio
%127,09
2 Years of Change
%129,62
3 Years of Change
%580,09
4 Years of Change
%2.028,88
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics AYGAZ

Parametre Value
Last Price 285,75 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 284,55 ₺
Open Price 290,00 ₺
Prev Price 291,50 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,97
Net Profit/Capital 20,12
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 219.800.767,00 ₺
Equity 84.080.658.000,00 ₺
Market Value 62.753.118.978,50 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %23,64
Net Profit 4.423.136.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 6,96
MV/BV 0,75
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameAygaz A.Ş.
IndustryLPG temini, dolumu ve dağıtımı
AddressFatih Sultan Mehmet Mah. Poligon Cad. Buyaka 2 Sitesi 1 Blok No: 8a İç Kapı No: 1 Ümraniye / İstanbul
Phone0 212 354 15 15
Fax0 212 288 31 51
Board of Directors-MUSTAFA RAHMİ KOÇ, -MEHMET ÖMER KOÇ, -ALEXANDRE FRANÇOİS J PICCIOTTO, -LEVENT ÇAKIROĞLU, -YAĞIZ EYÜBOĞLU, -MÜZEYYEN MÜNİRE GÜLAY BARBAROSOĞLU, -NESLİHAN TONBUL, -MUHARREM HİLMİ KAYHAN
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date13-12-1961

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
KOÇ HOLDİNG ANONİM ŞİRKETİ89.424.844,65040,680
DİĞER63.798.452,62029,030
LİQUİD PETROLEUM GAS DEVELOPMENT CY SA MERKEZİ CENEVRE TÜRKİYE İSTANBUL53.884.641,77024,520
TEMEL TİCARET VE YATIRIM ANONİM ŞİRKETİ12.692.827,9605,770

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
United Aygaz LPG Ltd.3.748.000.000,00050,000
Kuleli Tankercilik A.Ş.2.200.000.000,000100,000
Bal Kaynak Su İthalat İhracat Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş133.000.000,000100,000
Opet Aygaz Gayrimenkul A.Ş.125.000.000,00050,000
Kandilli Tankercilik A.Ş.62.500.000,000100,000
Anadoluhisarı Tankercilik A.Ş.61.000.000,000100,000
Bebek Shipping S.A.59.500.000,000100,000
Aygaz Doğal Gaz Toptan Satış A.Ş.33.000.000,000100,000
Kuzguncuk Tankercilik A.Ş.27.000.000,000100,000
Kolay Gelsin Dağıtım Hizmetleri A.Ş.13.750.000,00027,500
Aygaz Doğal Gaz İletim A.Ş.9.000.000,000100,000
Akpa Dayanıklı Tüketim LPG ve Akaryakıt Ürünleri Pazarlama A.Ş.5.000.000,000100,000
Enerji Yatırımları A.Ş.200.000,00020,000
Kuleli International Supply and Shipping FZCO50.000,000100,000
AHT Supply and Shipping FZCO50.000,000100,000
Theta Shipping FZCO50.000,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
AYGAZ16-03-2026​1.0497620,0000,0001.255,000
AYGAZ02-04-2025​1.080320,0000,0001.255,000
AYGAZ04-04-2024​1.0458350,0000,000685,000
AYGAZ27-03-2023​1.0143680,0000,000100,000
AYGAZ06-04-2022​1.0168010,0000,00050,000
AYGAZ07-04-2021​1.032680,0000,00050,000
AYGAZ17-03-2020​1.0571430,0000,00050,000
AYGAZ28-03-2019​1.139350,0000,000128,667
AYGAZ29-03-2018​1.1086190,0000,000153,333
AYGAZ05-04-2017​1.1111110,0000,000150,000
AYGAZ11-04-2016​1.0914630,0000,000105,000
AYGAZ06-04-2015​1.0358510,0000,00033,330
AYGAZ07-04-2014​1.0681690,0000,00058,330
AYGAZ09-04-2013​1.1023540,0000,000100,000
AYGAZ12-04-2012​1.0582750,0000,00050,000
AYGAZ06-04-2011​1.0431220,0000,00041,670
AYGAZ14-04-2010​1.0514610,0000,00033,330
AYGAZ02-04-2009​1.051280,0000,00010,000
AYGAZ16-06-2008​1.197490,00019,6700,000
AYGAZ06-08-2007​1.1814350,0000,00085,760
AYGAZ28-06-2007​1.0505840,0005,0000,000
AYGAZ24-05-2007​1.0095060,0000,0005,000
AYGAZ02-06-2006​1.099290,00010,0000,000
AYGAZ16-05-2005​1.0431660,0000,00012,440
AYGAZ20-05-2004​1.043790,0000,00011,225
AYGAZ28-05-2003​3.30,000230,0000,000
AYGAZ30-05-2002​1.50,00050,0000,000
AYGAZ08-04-2002​1.027870,0000,00030,000
AYGAZ24-12-2001​20,000100,0000,000
AYGAZ30-05-2001​1.010,0000,00020,000
AYGAZ31-05-2000​2.030,0000,00080,000
AYGAZ06-01-2000​20,0000,0000,000