To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
BIMAS Share

BİM Birleşik Mağazalar A.Ş.
(BIMAS) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.2026397,500406,000396,500403,0003.695.536399,126
09.10.2026402,750407,750401,000402,0006.930.120403,633
08.10.2026401,000401,250394,000395,5009.017.659398,557
07.10.2026394,250410,250394,000410,0009.284.223399,939
06.10.2026409,250413,500407,500412,0006.381.764409,667
05.10.2026413,500418,250410,000414,2508.522.589413,893
02.10.2026414,000416,500405,250408,5009.156.239411,452
01.10.2026408,000427,750408,000422,00012.056.537415,454
30.09.2026418,500426,500416,000421,7509.958.075421,750
29.09.2026421,750429,750418,000426,5006.406.556424,578
28.09.2026426,500427,250418,250422,2506.506.612422,611
25.09.2026424,750430,500422,000424,5006.146.591426,450
24.09.2026422,750435,750422,750432,5005.879.902427,415
23.09.2026433,750437,500429,750430,2506.580.903433,783
22.09.2026430,250443,250429,000432,7509.367.966433,556
21.09.2026433,000433,500410,750420,75015.001.826422,580
18.09.2026419,750420,500413,500417,00011.023.710417,493
17.09.2026418,000424,500404,750406,25014.578.275418,207
16.09.2026405,500419,250390,000413,25017.630.049406,468
15.09.2026413,250428,905413,250426,4208.256.160417,992
14.09.2026427,166432,136425,426427,6636.149.852427,872
397,50₺
Current Price
%-1,30
Daily Change
%-3,87
Weekly Change
%-8,01
Monthly Change
%49,11
Yearly Change
%76,07
2-Year Change

BIMAS Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices BIMAS

BIMAS Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 396,50 ₺ 406,00 ₺
1 Week 394,00 ₺ 413,50 ₺
1 Month 390,00 ₺ 443,25 ₺
6 Months 351,13 ₺ 443,25 ₺
1 Year 250,91 ₺ 443,25 ₺

Key Indicators BIMAS

16,15
P/E Ratio
2,37
PD/DD Ratio
%76,07
2 Years of Change
%162,00
3 Years of Change
%595,01
4 Years of Change
%1.364,14
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics BIMAS

Parametre Value
Last Price 397,50 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 399,13 ₺
Open Price 403,00 ₺
Prev Price 402,75 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,30
Net Profit/Capital 12,45
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 1.200.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 201.353.398.000,00 ₺
Market Value 477.000.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %67,89
Net Profit 14.934.476.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 16,15
MV/BV 2,37
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameBİM Birleşik Mağazalar A.Ş.
IndustryGıda ürünleri, içecek veya tütün ürünlerinin ağırlıklı olmadığı çok çeşitli malların perakende ticareti
AddressEbubekir Cad. No: 73 Sancaktepe 34887 İstanbul / Türkiye
Phone0 216 564 03 03
Fax0 216 311 79 78
Board of Directors-MAHMUD MUHAMMED TOPBAŞ, -GALİP AYKAÇ, -ÖMER HULUSİ TOPBAŞ, -PAUL FOLEY, -KARL-HEİNZ HOLLAND, -BEKİR PAKDEMİRLİ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date31-05-1995

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER663.509.068,00055,292
MERKEZ BEREKET GIDA SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ184.900.000,00015,408
NASPAK GIDA SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ143.000.000,00011,917
GREEN CAPITAL RESOURCE FUND58.345.752,0004,862
SKYPEN LIMITED50.945.980,0004,245
EATON CAPITAL FUND41.289.600,0003,441
GROSVENOR CAPITAL FUND41.289.600,0003,441
HİSSE GERİ ALIM16.720.000,0001,393

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
FİLE Market Mağazacılık A.Ş.13.365.000.000,00099,000
Dost Katılım Bankası A.Ş.9.999.996.000,000100,000
Es Global Gıda Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş.5.997.500.000,000100,000
BİM Stores LLC2.973.850.000,000100,000
Dost Global Danışmanlık A.Ş.1.970.000.000,000100,000
Flo Mağazacılık ve Pazarlama A.Ş.309.350.000,00011,500
BİM Maroc SA160.436.000,00065,000
Bircan Fide Tohum Tarım Nakliyecilik Sanayi ve Ticaret A. Ş.65.000.000,000100,000
İdeal Standart İşletmecilik ve Mümessillik San. ve Tic. A.Ş.8.000.000,000100,000
GDP Gıda Paketleme Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.5.000.000,000100,000
Desto Atık Yönetimi A.Ş.1.000.000,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
BIMAS16-09-2026​1.006050,0000,000250,000
BIMAS17-06-2026​1.0052080,0000,000200,000
BIMAS14-05-2026​20,000100,0000,000
BIMAS17-12-2025​1.0089050,0000,000500,000
BIMAS17-09-2025​1.0076780,0000,000400,000
BIMAS18-06-2025​1.0080160,0000,000400,000
BIMAS13-05-2025​0.98814230,000-1,1860,000
BIMAS18-12-2024​1.0077750,0000,000400,000
BIMAS02-10-2024​1.0083420,0000,000400,000
BIMAS17-07-2024​1.0034280,0000,000200,000
BIMAS20-12-2023​1.0099260,0000,000300,000
BIMAS14-06-2023​1.0122320,0000,000200,000
BIMAS14-12-2022​1.0114160,0000,000150,000
BIMAS15-06-2022​1.0182590,0000,000150,000
BIMAS17-11-2021​1.031080,0000,000200,000
BIMAS20-05-2021​1.0314220,0000,000200,000
BIMAS08-01-2021​1.026720,0000,000200,000
BIMAS13-05-2020​1.0097560,0000,00050,000
BIMAS11-12-2019​1.0090830,0000,00040,000
BIMAS18-11-2019​1.0131870,0000,00060,000
BIMAS24-07-2019​20,000100,0000,000
BIMAS12-06-2019​1.0155040,0000,000120,000
BIMAS07-11-2018​1.0101650,0000,00080,000
BIMAS06-06-2018​1.016730,0000,000110,000
BIMAS08-11-2017​1.007430,0000,00060,000
BIMAS07-06-2017​1.0142180,0000,00090,000
BIMAS07-11-2016​1.0106380,0000,00050,000
BIMAS06-06-2016​1.0103630,0000,00060,000
BIMAS21-10-2015​1.0067680,0000,00040,000
BIMAS20-05-2015​1.0100140,0000,00050,000
BIMAS15-10-2014​1.0064050,0000,00030,000
BIMAS21-05-2014​1.0108230,0000,00050,000
BIMAS18-06-2013​20,000100,0000,000
BIMAS24-05-2013​1.0159620,0000,000145,000
BIMAS25-05-2012​1.0181310,0000,000130,000
BIMAS17-05-2011​1.0236730,0000,000120,000
BIMAS27-05-2010​20,000100,0000,000
BIMAS18-05-2010​1.021570,0000,000175,000
BIMAS23-11-2009​1.0075570,0000,00045,000
BIMAS27-05-2009​1.0172040,0000,00080,000
BIMAS27-06-2008​3.0002160,000200,0000,000
BIMAS28-05-2008​1.0147530,0000,000190,000
BIMAS16-05-2007​1.0290010,0000,000220,000
BIMAS20-04-2006​1.0241290,0000,000100,000