To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
BLUME Share

Blume Metal Kimya A.Ş.
(BLUME) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202631,40032,20031,38032,200901.18031,727
09.10.202632,20032,92031,58032,8401.725.85932,138
08.10.202632,70034,16032,52033,580667.40733,383
07.10.202633,54035,34033,54035,340645.13134,330
06.10.202635,34035,48033,82035,340894.84734,551
05.10.202635,34036,92034,60035,5001.220.16935,460
02.10.202635,50036,06034,90035,2001.357.78535,353
01.10.202635,20035,20033,52033,5401.042.08434,102
30.09.202633,54036,00033,42034,9801.399.31835,082
29.09.202634,64035,00032,28033,3001.126.50233,740
28.09.202633,32037,14033,32037,0001.446.42135,154
25.09.202637,00038,12037,00037,0201.742.80537,474
24.09.202637,00038,10035,98035,9803.172.86537,410
23.09.202635,96036,00032,62032,6202.319.25834,693
22.09.202632,74033,48029,80032,0402.865.51431,673
21.09.202632,42034,90031,42034,9002.666.46432,580
18.09.202634,90038,50034,90038,3002.356.56136,549
17.09.202638,30038,70034,46035,8202.534.06636,492
16.09.202636,00037,80033,52036,9002.055.56535,019
15.09.202636,90038,44036,14036,8002.000.11737,309
14.09.202636,26037,44036,26037,440897.51336,914
31,40₺
Current Price
%-2,48
Daily Change
%-11,15
Weekly Change
%-15,18
Monthly Change
%-47,23
Yearly Change
%112,88
2-Year Change

BLUME Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices BLUME

BLUME Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 31,38 ₺ 32,20 ₺
1 Week 31,38 ₺ 35,48 ₺
1 Month 29,80 ₺ 38,70 ₺
6 Months 29,80 ₺ 45,32 ₺
1 Year 29,80 ₺ 62,25 ₺

Key Indicators BLUME

-60,85
P/E Ratio
9,48
PD/DD Ratio
%112,88
2 Years of Change
%254,68
3 Years of Change
%1.320,44
4 Years of Change
%1.757,85
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics BLUME

Parametre Value
Last Price 31,40 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 31,73 ₺
Open Price 32,20 ₺
Prev Price 32,20 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-2,48
Net Profit/Capital -0,50
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 174.710.255,57 ₺
Equity 578.956.043,00 ₺
Market Value 5.489.396.230,01 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %55,19
Net Profit -86.804.704,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -60,85
MV/BV 9,48
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameBlume Metal Kimya A.Ş.
IndustryMetal,Kimya,Yatırım,Enerji,Turizm ve İnşaat
Addressİstasyon Mah.Yarış Çıkmazı sk.B Blok No:1 İç Kapı No:164 Tuzla/İstanbul
Phone0 216 766 66 51
Fax0 216 766 18 00
Board of Directors-ERDAL BULUT, -VURAL BULUT, -BİROL BULUT, -ALİ ARDA BULUT, -ÖZGÜR YANAR, -HÜSEYİN URAL AKÜZÜM
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date12-09-1985

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER92.107.384,57052,720
ERDAL BULUT42.926.886,78024,570
VURAL BULUT17.480.000,89010,005
BİROL BULUT12.427.563,9007,113
MUHAMMED UĞUR7.613.419,0004,358
HİSSE GERİ ALIM2.155.000,0001,233

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
GÜNDEMİR İnşaat Taahhüt Yapı Malzemeleri Tic.ve San.Ltd.Şti1.750.000,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
BLUME15-01-2024​1.86376100,0000,0000,000
BLUME09-06-2021​2.733333200,0000,0000,000
BLUME07-03-2011​1.84114366,62058,3800,000
BLUME15-05-2006​1.0031650,0000,0001,640
BLUME22-05-2003​1.330830,0000,0001,000
BLUME13-05-2003​40,000300,0000,000