To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
BRSAN Share

Borusan Birleşik Boru Fabrikaları Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(BRSAN) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.2026657,000671,500652,000659,5001.107.527661,991
09.10.2026659,000673,000649,500670,5001.714.952659,140
08.10.2026670,500670,500651,000658,5001.097.067658,824
07.10.2026659,000684,500648,500684,5001.256.415662,078
06.10.2026679,000703,000675,500694,0001.312.141685,769
05.10.2026692,000714,500688,000707,0001.107.856700,277
02.10.2026703,500709,500665,500666,0002.008.044693,933
01.10.2026670,500674,000632,500633,0001.851.686655,547
30.09.2026625,000645,000619,000639,0001.229.783631,336
29.09.2026645,000652,500638,500650,5001.039.156645,762
28.09.2026649,500670,000635,500665,0001.483.776647,144
25.09.2026672,000675,000650,500651,5001.191.968664,798
24.09.2026647,000681,000647,000667,5001.214.451662,729
23.09.2026667,500682,500665,500671,0001.330.810674,536
22.09.2026669,000680,500656,500660,0001.531.849671,626
21.09.2026659,000662,000635,500653,0001.451.063649,832
18.09.2026655,500671,500643,000657,5001.346.391658,643
17.09.2026666,000669,500621,500637,5003.162.896642,424
16.09.2026637,500647,500612,000644,0002.494.065629,639
15.09.2026647,500685,000647,500682,0002.549.651656,584
14.09.2026682,500699,500679,500694,0001.317.958687,215
657,00₺
Current Price
%-0,30
Daily Change
%-5,06
Weekly Change
%-6,28
Monthly Change
%56,15
Yearly Change
%57,18
2-Year Change

BRSAN Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices BRSAN

BRSAN Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 652,00 ₺ 671,50 ₺
1 Week 648,50 ₺ 703,00 ₺
1 Month 612,00 ₺ 714,50 ₺
6 Months 427,00 ₺ 759,50 ₺
1 Year 383,50 ₺ 789,00 ₺

Key Indicators BRSAN

37,70
P/E Ratio
2,15
PD/DD Ratio
%57,18
2 Years of Change
%-33,86
3 Years of Change
%1.157,42
4 Years of Change
%2.789,18
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics BRSAN

Parametre Value
Last Price 657,00 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 661,99 ₺
Open Price 659,50 ₺
Prev Price 659,00 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-0,30
Net Profit/Capital 12,67
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 141.771.582,28 ₺
Equity 43.402.505.000,00 ₺
Market Value 93.143.929.557,96 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %20,90
Net Profit 1.796.800.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 37,70
MV/BV 2,15
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameBorusan Birleşik Boru Fabrikaları Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryHer nevi sınai teşebbüs kurmak ve işletmek. Bilhassa her nevi boru ve madeni eşya imalatı, İhracat, ithalat, mümessillik, komisyon, taahhüt ve en geniş manasıyla ticari muamelelerle iştigal etmektir.
Addressİçerenköy Mahallesi, Umut Sokak, QUICK TOWER Sitesi No:10-12, İç Kapı No:51, Ataşehir/İstanbul
Phone0 212 393 58 00
Fax0 212 293 31 65
Board of Directors-ALİ AHMET KOCABIYIK, -SEMİH ABİDİN ÖZMEN, -ERKAN MUHARREM KAFADAR, -ÖZGÜR GÜNAYDIN, -DEFNE KOCABIYIK NARTER, -İBRAHİM ROMANO, -TAYFUN BAYAZIT, -DİDEM GORDON
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date12-07-1958

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
BORUSAN HOLDİNG ANONİM ŞİRKETİ97.613.970,36068,850
DİĞER31.281.106,24022,070
BORUSAN YATIRIM VE PAZARLAMA ANONİM ŞİRKETİ12.876.505,6809,080

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Borusan Berg Pipe Holding Corp.193.946.757,000100,000
Borusan Pipe US Inc135.000.000,000100,000
Berg Pipe Panama City Corp.92.904.514,000100,000
Borçelik Çelik Sanayii Ticaret A.Ş.28.621.026,49011,778
Borusan Vobarno Tubi Spa12.766.774,680100,000
Berg Pipe Mobile Corp.8.854.390,000100,000
Borusan Pipe Cooperatie U.A3.430.916,28099,000
Borusan Tube Products S.A.1.349.865,000100,000
Borusan Tube International GmBH500.000,000100,000
Borusan Pipe Holding BV18.000,000100,000
Borusan Berg Pipe Logistics Corp.10,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
BRSAN16-05-2019​1.1127920,0000,00082,000
BRSAN15-05-2018​1.0630450,0000,00061,500
BRSAN31-05-2017​1.0655650,0000,00059,500
BRSAN31-05-2016​1.018470,0000,00014,000
BRSAN30-06-2015​1.021990,0000,00013,900
BRSAN30-05-2014​1.0190,0000,00013,000
BRSAN07-11-2013​50,000400,0000,000
BRSAN31-05-2013​1.0305650,0000,000106,000
BRSAN31-05-2012​1.04120,0000,000114,000
BRSAN31-05-2010​1.014260,0000,00022,580
BRSAN30-05-2008​1.0850840,0000,00081,000
BRSAN31-05-2007​1.0860810,0000,00094,000
BRSAN31-05-2006​1.036610,0000,00044,500
BRSAN20-04-2005​1.0920250,0000,00090,000
BRSAN23-12-2004​10,0000,0000,000
BRSAN31-05-2004​1.028190,0000,00019,350
BRSAN30-05-2003​1.105010,0000,00040,600
BRSAN10-06-2002​30,000200,0000,000
BRSAN31-05-2002​1.091470,0000,00083,000
BRSAN31-05-2001​1.050,0000,00030,000
BRSAN31-05-2000​7.060,000600,000100,000