To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
EMPAE Share

Empa Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(EMPAE) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202644,98046,48044,40045,0002.646.43445,360
09.10.202644,90046,86044,70045,0002.618.42945,795
08.10.202645,00045,10042,00043,2002.648.88443,631
07.10.202643,20046,40042,98045,8802.282.05444,164
06.10.202645,36047,98045,16046,6803.109.73346,500
05.10.202646,68050,25045,74047,3004.580.40048,148
02.10.202647,10047,90044,40044,8605.389.19846,288
01.10.202644,86045,52041,70041,7604.202.58943,783
30.09.202641,76044,32041,12044,3203.351.89842,089
29.09.202644,50045,90042,70045,4403.220.01443,837
28.09.202645,44049,56045,16049,0804.670.10946,470
25.09.202649,98051,00046,86046,9006.991.50049,308
24.09.202647,02049,18046,00048,0003.594.26247,871
23.09.202648,84052,75048,84051,8503.617.17550,914
22.09.202651,80053,70050,80051,6004.782.41552,250
21.09.202651,60054,35048,00052,6005.726.24051,177
18.09.202652,60052,75049,98052,3003.867.86151,703
17.09.202653,05055,65052,50054,5004.686.21053,754
16.09.202655,45058,00051,75057,5006.072.89555,224
15.09.202657,50061,45057,00057,0007.759.63159,396
14.09.202657,95062,50057,95061,0004.041.27659,775
44,98₺
Current Price
%0,18
Daily Change
%-3,64
Weekly Change
%-26,74
Monthly Change
N/A
Yearly Change
N/A
2-Year Change

EMPAE Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices EMPAE

EMPAE Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 44,40 ₺ 46,48 ₺
1 Week 42,00 ₺ 47,98 ₺
1 Month 41,12 ₺ 62,50 ₺
6 Months 38,13 ₺ 171,85 ₺
1 Year 24,18 ₺ 171,85 ₺

Key Indicators EMPAE

111,66
P/E Ratio
4,03
PD/DD Ratio
N/A
2 Years of Change
N/A
3 Years of Change
N/A
4 Years of Change
N/A
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics EMPAE

Parametre Value
Last Price 44,98 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 45,36 ₺
Open Price 45,00 ₺
Prev Price 44,90 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %0,18
Net Profit/Capital 0,06
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 170.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 1.897.803.699,00 ₺
Market Value 7.643.200.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %22,34
Net Profit 10.022.614,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 111,66
MV/BV 4,03
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameEmpa Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryEndüstride kullanılan her türlü elektronik ve elektrikli alet, makine, tesis ve cihazların, bu cihazların parçaları, yedek parçaları ve malzemelerinin, bilgisayar ve iletişim araçlarının elektronik sistemleri ile ilgili alet, edavat, parça ve malzemelerinin elektronik ve elektrikli sistemlerde kullanılan komponent ve malzemelerinin üretimi, montajı, iç ve dış ticaretini yapmak, işbu konularla ilgili plan, proje, tasarım, mühendislik, aracılık, müşavirlik işleri yapmak, eğitim hizmetleri vermek, taahhüt ve tesisat işlerini yürütmek, cihazlara yazılım geliştirilmesi, sistemlere entegre edilmesi, yönetilmesi, ticaret, ithalat ve ihracatında bulunmaktır.
Addressİstanbul Dünya Ticaret Merkezi, A1 Blok, Kat: 4, No: 200, 34149, Yeşilköy/İstanbul
Phone0 212 465 71 99
Fax0 212 465 71 88
Board of Directors-VURAL AKMAN, -MEHMET OKTAY HORSANALI, -DURSUN GEDİKOĞLU, -ENDER FERRUH ARSLAN, -FUAT ÖKSÜZ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date20-07-1989

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER53.120.000,00031,250
VURAL AKMAN45.396.000,00026,700
MEHMET OKTAY HORSANALI22.570.000,00013,280
DURSUN GEDİKOĞLU11.178.000,0006,580
TÜLAY AKMAN9.408.000,0005,530
FÜGEN AKMAN6.600.000,0003,880
ALPER AKMAN5.640.000,0003,320
BENGÜ AYNUR5.640.000,0003,320
NİLÜFER AKMAN MERİÇ5.224.000,0003,070
GÖKHAN ŞEVKET AKMAN5.224.000,0003,070

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Versom Elektronik Anonim Şirketi12.500.000,00050,000
Empa Electronics CEE Kft3.000.000,000100,000
Empa Electronics MENA - FZCO1.000.000,000100,000
Empa Electronics USA Inc.30.000,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
EMPAE18-06-2026​1.0008890,0000,00010,000