To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
GENKM Share

Gentaş Kimya Sanayi ve Ticaret Pazarlama A.Ş.
(GENKM) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20267,5207,6907,4607,6404.572.3587,563
09.10.20267,6307,7707,4807,4804.202.8757,672
08.10.20267,5607,5607,2207,2805.566.7067,380
07.10.20267,3107,6907,2007,5705.273.2057,393
06.10.20267,6307,8007,6107,6207.647.5567,695
05.10.20267,6007,7907,4907,5806.883.4817,668
02.10.20267,5807,7607,5007,7606.354.5157,628
01.10.20267,6607,7507,2007,2008.136.5397,501
30.09.20267,3607,6206,9007,2609.116.8677,315
29.09.20267,4107,5707,3507,5504.417.3067,474
28.09.20267,5508,1507,4508,1506.303.2277,667
25.09.20268,1508,1807,9308,0004.508.4778,082
24.09.20268,0008,2107,9708,1104.955.2508,063
23.09.20268,1108,5108,1008,4308.284.8018,256
22.09.20268,3408,4907,9807,9807.092.6228,224
21.09.20268,0608,3907,9408,31011.475.3788,145
18.09.20268,6009,2108,4209,00011.323.4848,732
17.09.20269,21010,2709,21010,10018.289.0789,600
16.09.202610,23010,4909,90010,37012.410.59810,137
15.09.202610,38010,78010,29010,68017.354.50510,523
14.09.202610,62011,15010,40011,05028.032.34710,663
7,52₺
Current Price
%-1,44
Daily Change
%-1,05
Weekly Change
%-33,04
Monthly Change
N/A
Yearly Change
N/A
2-Year Change

GENKM Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices GENKM

GENKM Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 7,46 ₺ 7,69 ₺
1 Week 7,20 ₺ 7,80 ₺
1 Month 6,90 ₺ 11,15 ₺
6 Months 6,90 ₺ 22,35 ₺
1 Year 6,90 ₺ 22,35 ₺

Key Indicators GENKM

-102,47
P/E Ratio
0,65
PD/DD Ratio
N/A
2 Years of Change
N/A
3 Years of Change
N/A
4 Years of Change
N/A
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics GENKM

Parametre Value
Last Price 7,52 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 7,56 ₺
Open Price 7,64 ₺
Prev Price 7,63 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,44
Net Profit/Capital -0,12
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 609.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 7.034.775.933,00 ₺
Market Value 4.579.680.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %19,73
Net Profit -75.668.352,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -102,47
MV/BV 0,65
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameGentaş Kimya Sanayi ve Ticaret Pazarlama A.Ş.
IndustryŞirket, her türlü sentetik reçine, formaldehit, akrilik reçinesi ve akrilik levha üretimi ile ilgili her çeşit ham ve yardımcı maddeyi satın alma, ilgili ürünleri yurt içinde ve yurt dışında satma faaliyetlerinde bulunmak amacıyla kurulmuştur.
AddressDemirciler OSB Mah. Haldun Aksoy Cad. No:4 Dilovası/Kocaeli
Phone0 216 593 17 25
Fax0 216 593 17 29
Board of Directors-MACİT AYDIN, -ORHAN KAHRAMAN, -TAHSİN KAHRAMAN, -BÜLENT KESKİNLER, -MEHMET YURDAL ŞAHİN
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date13-03-2000

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
MACİT AYDIN185.389.880,00030,440
DİĞER160.125.849,00026,300
GENTAŞ DEKORATİF YÜZEYLER SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ72.030.000,00011,830
SEYİT MEHMET MUTLU36.750.000,0006,030
TAHSİN KAHRAMAN30.660.000,0005,030
MEHMET ZİYA KAHRAMAN27.530.039,0004,520
ABDURRAHMAN KAHRAMAN26.250.000,0004,310
ABDURRAHMAN KAHRAMAN25.639.232,0004,210
ORHAN KAHRAMAN23.625.000,0003,880
SEZAİ KAHRAMAN21.000.000,0003,450

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
GNT Kimya Dış Ticaret ve Pazarlama Anonim Şirketi499.000,00099,800

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
GENKM14-07-2026​1.0163880,0000,00020,525