To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
GENTS Share

Gentaş Dekoratif Yüzeyler Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(GENTS) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20264,0204,1904,0004,1603.533.0204,070
09.10.20264,1604,2504,1004,1003.972.2414,185
08.10.20264,1404,1504,0204,0903.642.1844,084
07.10.20264,0904,3204,0604,2905.841.7954,147
06.10.20264,2904,5004,2604,28013.824.9164,355
05.10.20264,1204,2804,1104,1602.812.3244,167
02.10.20264,1704,2104,1304,1703.437.7594,165
01.10.20264,1604,2104,0004,0404.519.0584,123
30.09.20264,0304,1003,9704,0405.448.2484,032
29.09.20264,0604,1704,0604,1102.504.9674,103
28.09.20264,1104,3204,0704,3202.662.9954,155
25.09.20264,3604,4004,2904,2901.768.9464,345
24.09.20264,2904,5204,2904,4503.438.5914,405
23.09.20264,4904,5804,4804,4803.470.2704,522
22.09.20264,4704,5704,2204,4406.422.8324,500
21.09.20264,4604,6904,3604,6905.430.5014,438
18.09.20264,6604,9004,4404,6705.796.5894,563
17.09.20264,7104,7904,5004,7104.784.3584,698
16.09.20264,7004,9604,6004,9006.894.4194,722
15.09.20264,9005,1104,9005,0504.037.4205,012
14.09.20265,0605,1705,0605,1201.976.8175,111
4,02₺
Current Price
%-3,37
Daily Change
%-2,43
Weekly Change
%-22,09
Monthly Change
%-57,71
Yearly Change
%43,88
2-Year Change

GENTS Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices GENTS

GENTS Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 4,00 ₺ 4,19 ₺
1 Week 4,00 ₺ 4,50 ₺
1 Month 3,97 ₺ 5,17 ₺
6 Months 3,97 ₺ 8,90 ₺
1 Year 3,97 ₺ 13,35 ₺

Key Indicators GENTS

6,60
P/E Ratio
0,72
PD/DD Ratio
%43,88
2 Years of Change
%39,63
3 Years of Change
%164,97
4 Years of Change
%385,24
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics GENTS

Parametre Value
Last Price 4,02 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 4,07 ₺
Open Price 4,16 ₺
Prev Price 4,16 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-3,37
Net Profit/Capital 0,27
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 750.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 4.194.933.046,00 ₺
Market Value 3.015.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %72,03
Net Profit 203.388.756,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 6,60
MV/BV 0,72
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameGentaş Dekoratif Yüzeyler Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryGENTAŞ Dekoratif Yüzeyler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.' nin fiili faaliyet konusu: Masa tablaları, okul sıraları, sandalye oturak-arkalıkları ile emprenyeli kağıt ve laminat üretimi ve satışıdır. GENTAŞ Dekoratif Yüzeyler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.'nin Bağımsız Denetim Şirketi: Yeditepe Bağımsız Denetim ve Yeminli Mali Müşavirlik A.Ş.'dir.
AddressBeşler Mahallesi Zonguldak Caddesi No:2 Mengen/Bolu
Phone0 374 356 18 80
Fax0 374 356 11 60
Board of Directors-ORHAN KAHRAMAN, -SEZAİ KAHRAMAN, -SELİM KAHRAMAN, -AYŞE ARIAK TUNABOYLU, -EVREN TÜFEKÇİOĞLU
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date17-11-1972

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER344.958.888,00045,995
ABDURRAHMAN KAHRAMAN79.481.068,85010,597
MEHMET ZİYA KAHRAMAN60.922.497,5808,123
MAZA INTERNATIONAL B.V.53.007.142,5007,068
SEYİT MEHMET MUTLU50.533.657,5906,738
SEZAİ KAHRAMAN37.875.007,7105,050
TAHSİN KAHRAMAN36.000.000,3404,800
ORHAN KAHRAMAN30.005.001,6104,001
GENMAR YAPI ÜRÜNLERİ DAĞITIM PAZARLAMA SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş.29.730.183,3903,964
GENTAŞ KİMYA SANAYİ VE TİCARET PAZARLAMA ANONİM ŞİRKETİ26.756.777,0903,568
HİSSE GERİ ALIM729.775,0000,097

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Gentaş Kimya Paz.San.Tic.A.Ş.72.030.000,00011,830
Genmar Yapı Ürünleri Dağ.Paz.San.ve Tic..A.Ş.62.701.215,95062,700
Gendepo Mob.Tasarım A.Ş.4.650.000,00046,500
Genmar İnş.Tur.Paz.A.Ş.3.500.000,000100,000
Gentaş İtaly SRL10.000,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
GENTS20-05-2026​1.0203110,0000,00015,686
GENTS28-08-2025​2.50,000150,0000,000
GENTS16-07-2025​1.0062530,0000,00015,000
GENTS14-05-2025​1.0068090,0000,00015,000
GENTS31-05-2024​1.0201210,0000,00016,667
GENTS20-06-2023​1.3378390,00033,7840,000
GENTS31-05-2023​1.0222950,0000,00012,387
GENTS31-05-2022​1.0278090,0000,00012,500
GENTS03-08-2021​1.2987010,00029,8700,000
GENTS31-05-2021​1.0134020,0000,0006,494
GENTS17-06-2020​1.0620690,0006,2070,000
GENTS03-07-2019​1.2205390,00022,0540,000
GENTS31-05-2019​1.0564970,0000,0008,235
GENTS05-07-2018​1.080,0008,0000,000
GENTS31-05-2018​1.0369690,0000,0007,059
GENTS21-06-2017​1.0821450,0008,2140,000
GENTS31-05-2017​1.0334240,0000,0004,722
GENTS13-07-2016​1.070,0007,0000,000
GENTS02-05-2016​1.0301110,0000,0003,800
GENTS29-05-2015​1.066580,0000,0008,240
GENTS30-05-2014​1.05420,0000,0008,820
GENTS31-05-2013​1.0384620,0000,0005,000
GENTS31-05-2012​1.0812050,0000,00010,590
GENTS05-08-2011​1.62030,00062,0300,000
GENTS31-05-2011​1.0553890,0000,00014,590
GENTS24-05-2010​1.0505110,0000,0007,020
GENTS30-05-2008​1.0172410,0000,0002,000
GENTS29-06-2007​1.2482760,00025,0000,000
GENTS29-05-2006​20,000100,0000,000
GENTS04-07-2005​1.0437160,0000,0008,240
GENTS13-07-2004​1.002470,0000,0000,000
GENTS07-06-2004​1.450,00045,0000,000
GENTS04-09-2002​40,000300,0000,000
GENTS27-05-2002​1.046420,0000,00020,500
GENTS17-01-2001​30,000200,0000,000
GENTS15-05-2000​1.010,0000,00010,000