To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
HALKB Share

Türkiye Halk Bankası A.Ş.
(HALKB) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202644,00044,46043,94044,40010.192.18244,165
09.10.202643,88044,44043,80044,02014.537.21944,042
08.10.202643,92044,88043,80044,50015.457.06944,093
07.10.202644,50045,44044,46045,40014.200.55544,861
06.10.202645,24046,06044,66045,00025.241.37545,053
05.10.202644,78045,40044,74044,92020.203.60845,045
02.10.202644,42045,16044,16045,02014.116.03244,692
01.10.202645,04045,80044,30045,00023.330.06045,130
30.09.202644,10045,32043,26045,24023.570.92144,469
29.09.202645,14045,72044,90045,48016.039.93345,227
28.09.202645,12046,84043,26043,86033.255.82145,003
25.09.202644,90045,96044,70045,60012.228.09645,098
24.09.202645,20046,48045,00046,08014.608.75345,639
23.09.202646,06047,40045,88046,72024.781.14146,554
22.09.202646,58047,92046,58047,20025.978.97847,356
21.09.202647,24048,32046,44046,54049.091.28947,441
18.09.202646,52048,56046,10047,78034.372.36847,110
17.09.202647,80049,92046,64047,000111.638.69448,308
16.09.202646,78047,50044,26046,48084.541.79545,895
15.09.202646,08047,98045,54047,14047.685.58246,647
14.09.202647,08048,48046,78048,20052.760.32747,556
44,00₺
Current Price
%0,27
Daily Change
%-1,74
Weekly Change
%-12,00
Monthly Change
%63,57
Yearly Change
%178,83
2-Year Change

HALKB Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices HALKB

HALKB Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 43,94 ₺ 44,46 ₺
1 Week 43,80 ₺ 46,06 ₺
1 Month 43,26 ₺ 49,92 ₺
6 Months 32,14 ₺ 54,35 ₺
1 Year 24,46 ₺ 54,35 ₺

Key Indicators HALKB

9,63
P/E Ratio
1,35
PD/DD Ratio
%178,83
2 Years of Change
%190,62
3 Years of Change
%520,59
4 Years of Change
%913,82
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics HALKB

Parametre Value
Last Price 44,00 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 44,16 ₺
Open Price 44,40 ₺
Prev Price 43,88 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %0,27
Net Profit/Capital 2,47
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 7.184.778.041,96 ₺
Equity 234.602.000.000,00 ₺
Market Value 315.986.538.285,40 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %5,98
Net Profit 17.729.000.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 9,63
MV/BV 1,35
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameTürkiye Halk Bankası A.Ş.
IndustryŞirketin amacı Sermaye Piyasası Kanunu ve ilgili mevzuat hükümlerine uygun olarak yatırım hizmet ve faaliyetleri ile yan hizmetlerde bulunmaktır.
AddressFinanskent Mahallesi, Finans Caddesi, No:42/1, 34760 Ümraniye/İstanbul
Phone0 216 503 70 70
Fax0 212 340 09 90
Board of Directors-MELTEM TAYLAN AYDIN, -ŞEREF AKSAÇ, -RECEP SÜLEYMAN ÖZDİL, -OKAY MEMİŞ, -MİHRİMAH BELMA SEKMEN, -NURAY SERDAROĞLU ERBİL, -MAKSUT SERİM, -SEZAİ UÇARMAK, -MEVLÜT UYSAL
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
TÜRKİYE VARLIK FONU6.573.603.541,96091,493
DİĞER464.757.018,9606,469
HİSSE GERİ ALIM146.417.481,0002,038

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
HALKBANK A.D. SKOPJE16.489.050.000,00099,710
HALKBANK A.D., BEOGRAD11.662.840.000,000100,000
HALK KATILIM BANKASI A.Ş.11.499.999.996,000100,000
HALK GAYRİMENKUL YATIRIM ORTAKLIĞI A.Ş.3.046.143.832,18079,330
HALK FİNANSAL KİRALAMA A.Ş.2.523.000.000,000100,000
HALK FAKTORİNG A.Ş.2.246.000.000,000100,000
HALK YATIRIM MENKUL DEĞERLER A.Ş.250.000.000,000100,000
HALK ELEKTRONİK PARA VE ÖDEME HİZMETLERİ A.Ş.250.000.000,000100,000
BİLEŞİM FİNANSAL TEKNOLOJİLER VE ÖDEME SİSTEMLERİ A.Ş.113.322.000,00033,330
HALK ELEKTRİK ÜRETİM A.Ş.100.000.000,000100,000
DHB BANK (NEDERLAND) N.V.34.125.000,00030,000
YILDIZ TEKNO GİRİŞİM SERMAYESİ YATIRIM ORTAKLIĞI A.Ş.32.210.526,00035,790
KOBİ GİRİŞİM SERMAYESİ YATIRIM ORTAKLIĞI A.Ş.21.084.900,00031,470
BİRLEŞİM VARLIK YÖNETİM A.Ş.12.000.000,00016,000
JCR AVRASYA DERECELENDİRME A.Ş.5.711.800,0002,860
KKB KREDİ KAYIT BÜROSU A.Ş.1.350.000,00018,180
Türk P&I Sigorta A.Ş.1.000.000,00016,667
HALK VARLIK KİRALAMA A.Ş.500.000,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
HALKB15-08-2018​1.0250830,0000,00014,902
HALKB12-06-2017​1.0157490,0000,00020,466
HALKB04-04-2016​1.0184580,0000,00018,523
HALKB07-04-2015​1.0132670,0000,00017,650
HALKB07-04-2014​1.0161130,0000,00022,010
HALKB10-04-2013​1.0204080,0000,00036,920
HALKB23-05-2012​1.0214050,0000,00024,540
HALKB27-05-2011​1.0274810,0000,00031,640
HALKB27-05-2010​1.0234050,0000,00023,510
HALKB22-05-2009​1.0339710,0000,00020,370
HALKB23-05-2008​1.102410,0000,00067,860