To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
HOROZ Share

Horoz Lojistik Kargo Hizmetleri Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(HOROZ) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202643,92046,38043,72046,000487.86144,530
09.10.202645,46045,70043,18043,180774.58644,870
08.10.202643,54043,90042,52043,060452.41643,178
07.10.202643,06045,36042,60044,100746.66243,860
06.10.202644,08045,86044,08045,180941.92044,871
05.10.202645,00047,78043,50043,5002.638.96446,253
02.10.202643,44043,98042,82043,1401.137.07743,394
01.10.202643,10043,90040,12042,0001.303.62742,499
30.09.202642,00044,40042,00044,400741.85843,002
29.09.202643,80044,96043,32044,100700.13143,989
28.09.202644,10047,70043,72047,700699.65245,032
25.09.202647,70048,58045,34045,840968.48647,126
24.09.202645,76048,80045,60047,120675.32146,671
23.09.202647,14049,74047,00047,4401.075.13248,468
22.09.202647,36048,16045,52045,9201.011.26147,162
21.09.202645,92046,74043,84046,740771.38945,226
18.09.202646,80047,54044,84047,5201.029.32846,198
17.09.202647,52052,95046,98052,0001.812.00549,546
16.09.202651,60058,75050,75058,7501.427.31953,511
15.09.202655,55057,30055,30057,000620.13156,212
14.09.202656,70057,90056,70057,850489.90857,243
43,92₺
Current Price
%-3,39
Daily Change
%-2,40
Weekly Change
%-24,28
Monthly Change
%-27,46
Yearly Change
%-0,99
2-Year Change

HOROZ Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices HOROZ

HOROZ Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 43,72 ₺ 46,38 ₺
1 Week 42,52 ₺ 46,38 ₺
1 Month 40,12 ₺ 58,75 ₺
6 Months 40,12 ₺ 95,95 ₺
1 Year 40,12 ₺ 95,95 ₺

Key Indicators HOROZ

-59,05
P/E Ratio
0,90
PD/DD Ratio
%-0,99
2 Years of Change
N/A
3 Years of Change
N/A
4 Years of Change
N/A
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics HOROZ

Parametre Value
Last Price 43,92 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 44,53 ₺
Open Price 46,00 ₺
Prev Price 45,46 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-3,39
Net Profit/Capital -0,54
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 90.488.084,00 ₺
Equity 4.403.452.491,00 ₺
Market Value 3.974.236.649,28 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %19,35
Net Profit -48.647.400,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -59,05
MV/BV 0,90
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameHoroz Lojistik Kargo Hizmetleri Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryŞirket, uluslararası karayolu taşımacılığı, yurt içi karayolu taşımacılığı, depoculuk, ülke genelinde parsiyel ürün dağıtımı ve e-ticaret depoculuğu alanlarında hizmetler sunmakta olup 3. parti lojistik hizmetler sağlayan bir operatördür.
AddressMahmutbey Mah. Taşocağı Yolu 2538. Sk. Kısık Plaza Kat:1 No:6 Bağcılar/İstanbul
Phone0 212 456 10 00
Fax0 212 456 14 53
Board of Directors-TANER HOROZ, -MEHMET AYKUT AYGÜVEN, -MUSTAFA ÖZGEN ÖZKAN, -SİNAN ŞAHİNBAŞ, -MEHMET HÜSEYİN BİLGİN
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date16-06-1998

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
TANER HOROZ68.712.330,00075,940
DİĞER17.532.704,00019,370
ATLAS PORTFÖY DÖRDÜNCÜ HİSSE SENEDİ SERBEST FON (HİSSE SENEDİ YOĞUN FON)4.243.050,0004,690

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Tradeport Teknolojik Yazılım Tic. AŞ24.500.000,000100,000
Horoz Logistics Ltd2.290.000,000100,000
Horoz Logistics International GmbH2.200.000,000100,000
Doğu Yatırım Holding A.Ş.875.000,0002,036
Horoz Logistics B.V.660.000,000100,000
Horoz Logistics Romania SRL650.000,000100,000
Horoz Logistics INC55.000,000100,000

Divisions

Seçilen tarih aralığında veri bulunamadı