To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
IMASM Share

İmaş Makina Sanayi A.Ş.
(IMASM) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20261,6001,6601,5601,61017.489.9541,608
09.10.20261,6101,6201,5601,5808.656.8841,596
08.10.20261,5601,5801,5201,55011.730.6011,548
07.10.20261,5401,6301,5401,61010.029.9051,574
06.10.20261,5901,6301,5801,6109.662.4561,613
05.10.20261,6101,6901,6001,66010.369.4431,631
02.10.20261,6301,7101,5901,62013.265.6321,624
01.10.20261,6001,6201,5101,52015.160.7131,579
30.09.20261,5001,5401,4701,54010.546.7501,496
29.09.20261,5201,5401,4901,5408.656.8771,512
28.09.20261,5201,6101,4801,61013.084.0161,536
25.09.20261,6201,6801,6001,65016.838.0701,622
24.09.20261,6501,7701,6501,77011.782.4361,695
23.09.20261,7601,8201,7601,80011.448.8751,791
22.09.20261,7901,8501,7601,80026.739.8871,792
21.09.20261,7801,8501,7601,85030.243.3801,789
18.09.20261,8702,0301,8702,03037.019.0901,911
17.09.20262,0402,1202,0302,09018.801.4862,067
16.09.20262,0902,2702,0502,24023.745.1982,147
15.09.20262,2302,4402,2302,27031.109.0862,330
14.09.20262,2702,3302,2702,3009.192.6942,299
1,60₺
Current Price
%-0,62
Daily Change
%-0,62
Weekly Change
%-30,74
Monthly Change
%-61,45
Yearly Change
%-35,74
2-Year Change

IMASM Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices IMASM

IMASM Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 1,56 ₺ 1,66 ₺
1 Week 1,52 ₺ 1,66 ₺
1 Month 1,47 ₺ 2,44 ₺
6 Months 1,47 ₺ 4,29 ₺
1 Year 1,47 ₺ 6,35 ₺

Key Indicators IMASM

-3,17
P/E Ratio
0,42
PD/DD Ratio
%-35,74
2 Years of Change
%-61,07
3 Years of Change
%-46,77
4 Years of Change
N/A
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics IMASM

Parametre Value
Last Price 1,60 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 1,61 ₺
Open Price 1,61 ₺
Prev Price 1,61 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-0,62
Net Profit/Capital -0,08
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 925.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 3.480.233.000,00 ₺
Market Value 1.470.750.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %70,18
Net Profit -75.754.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -3,17
MV/BV 0,42
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company Nameİmaş Makina Sanayi A.Ş.
IndustryDeğirmen ve zirai makine üretimi, testere tezgahları ve çelik konstrüksiyon imalatı
AddressBüyükkayacık Mahallesi 407 Nolu Sokak No:8 Selçuklu / KONYA
Phone0 332 221 40 60
Fax0 332 239 01 44
Board of Directors-ADNAN ÇOLAK, -MUSTAFA ÖZDEMİR, -FULYA ÇOLAK, -HASAN ÖZÜLKÜ, -ŞEYDA DEMİR, -CANER ERATAK, -GÜRSEL ÖZDOĞAN, -CÜNEYT ARDA CEYLAN
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date31-07-1989

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER650.600.500,00070,335
LORAS HOLDİNG ANONİM ŞİRKETİ274.399.500,00029,665

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Milleral Makine Sanayi ve A.Ş.425.000.000,000100,000
Norm Batarya Enerji Depolama Sistemleri A.Ş.280.000.000,00080,000
Selva Gıda San.A.Ş.111.283.267,00010,570
Cuteral Makine Sanayi ve A.Ş.100.000.000,000100,000
Viteral Yem Makineleri Sanayi ve A.Ş.55.000.000,000100,000
Konya Savunma Sanayi A.Ş.9.074.260,8603,930

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
IMASM19-09-2024​40,000300,0000,000
IMASM18-04-2023​6.250,000525,0000,000