To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
KARSN Share

Karsan Otomotiv Sanayii Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(KARSN) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20268,8909,2508,8909,1509.422.4349,029
09.10.20269,1309,2109,0009,01012.183.8179,134
08.10.20268,9709,0608,8509,0407.546.7638,943
07.10.20269,0109,3508,8709,01013.081.9819,045
06.10.20269,0109,2509,0009,1406.904.1889,102
05.10.20269,1409,4609,0909,25011.783.1159,270
02.10.20269,2309,3209,1209,29011.068.8279,214
01.10.20269,3109,3909,0509,13018.005.6309,219
30.09.20269,0809,2508,9009,12011.202.6449,071
29.09.20269,1109,5008,9108,98020.737.5339,158
28.09.20268,9909,2008,8009,10012.563.9358,966
25.09.20269,3709,4309,1109,35014.499.4219,274
24.09.20269,3409,9609,2209,70017.107.0049,529
23.09.20269,70010,4109,61010,17040.510.1759,998
22.09.202610,06010,0609,1409,28046.383.5029,697
21.09.20269,1509,3608,5408,70064.733.4588,839
18.09.20269,48010,0009,4809,90024.146.1069,540
17.09.202610,53011,08010,53010,53036.747.64510,644
16.09.202611,70013,30011,70013,05010.556.56012,519
15.09.202613,00014,60012,90014,44046.281.49713,602
14.09.202614,33014,90013,38013,38068.762.41514,214
8,89₺
Current Price
%-2,63
Daily Change
%-2,74
Weekly Change
%-40,17
Monthly Change
%-15,89
Yearly Change
%-39,40
2-Year Change

KARSN Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices KARSN

KARSN Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 8,89 ₺ 9,25 ₺
1 Week 8,85 ₺ 9,35 ₺
1 Month 8,54 ₺ 14,90 ₺
6 Months 8,54 ₺ 16,90 ₺
1 Year 8,54 ₺ 16,90 ₺

Key Indicators KARSN

22,75
P/E Ratio
0,98
PD/DD Ratio
%-39,40
2 Years of Change
%-21,33
3 Years of Change
%4,10
4 Years of Change
%146,26
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics KARSN

Parametre Value
Last Price 8,89 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 9,03 ₺
Open Price 9,15 ₺
Prev Price 9,13 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-2,63
Net Profit/Capital -0,28
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 900.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 8.205.042.000,00 ₺
Market Value 8.010.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %38,89
Net Profit -255.491.008,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 22,75
MV/BV 0,98
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameKarsan Otomotiv Sanayii Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryHer nevi taşıt araçlarının ve bunların bütün asli ve yedek parçalarının imal, montaj, bakım ve tamirini dahili ticaretini, ithalat ve ihracatını yapmak mukavelesinde yazılı diğer işler.
AddressHasanağa OSB Mah. Hosab Sanayi Cad. No:53 16280 Nilüfer/Bursa
Phone0 224 484 21 70
Fax0 224 484 21 69
Board of Directors-GIANCARLO BOSCHETTI, -UTKU CAN AYYARKIN, -AHMET NEZİH OLCAY, -ERHAN EGEMEN, -DURSUN SAAT, -YASİN DOĞAN, -MÜNEVVER ERÖZ, -MERT YAZICIOĞLU
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date27-08-1966

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
KIRAÇA HOLDİNG A.Ş.526.618.812,39058,510
DİĞER373.381.187,61041,490

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
KARSAN OTOMOTİV SANAYİ MAMULLERİ PAZARLAMA A.Ş.9.712.264,0006,430
KARSAN İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET A.Ş.5.000.000,000100,000
HERVOUET CORPORATE INDUSTRY SAS700.000,00020,000
KARSAN EUROPE SRL700.000,000100,000
HERVOUET CORPORATE LEASE SAS15.000,00020,000
E-BUSKAR SOCIEDAD LIMITADA UNIPERSONAL13.000,000100,000
KARSAN NORTH AMERICA LLC0,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
KARSN14-11-2019​1.07627150,0000,0000,000
KARSN13-10-2016​1.01758830,4350,0000,000
KARSN16-07-2013​1.07812376,9200,0000,000
KARSN13-09-2011​1.03598232,9600,0000,000
KARSN07-08-2009​1.09239150,0000,0000,000
KARSN09-03-2007​1.341085150,0000,0000,000
KARSN15-05-2006​1.708333108,3300,0000,000
KARSN02-06-2003​40,000300,0000,000
KARSN08-06-2001​20,000100,0000,000
KARSN31-05-2000​1.010,0000,00078,628