To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
KCHOL Share

Koç Holding A.Ş.
(KCHOL) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.2026206,600208,800206,000207,90013.320.873206,974
09.10.2026208,000213,500205,200212,90024.649.944208,828
08.10.2026212,400213,400207,000209,70018.457.286211,051
07.10.2026209,600214,300208,400213,60016.289.117210,621
06.10.2026213,600216,800212,500215,00018.527.471214,888
05.10.2026214,900216,000207,100207,80019.423.492212,611
02.10.2026206,800213,200205,800208,90023.891.507209,973
01.10.2026209,900213,300206,700210,50032.906.027210,218
30.09.2026208,400217,200207,500214,30032.467.871211,816
29.09.2026214,100217,900213,100214,70020.744.566215,374
28.09.2026214,000216,800211,000214,80020.626.040213,387
25.09.2026216,500219,600215,400217,00013.622.064217,608
24.09.2026216,000223,100216,000220,20018.764.529219,643
23.09.2026221,100223,300219,400221,00025.272.597221,173
22.09.2026221,100224,300219,500222,20022.246.559221,630
21.09.2026222,300222,300211,100214,70033.421.800216,923
18.09.2026214,700219,900214,100216,50045.052.370215,714
17.09.2026218,700220,600206,000206,30053.633.479214,279
16.09.2026206,500219,600200,500219,60041.341.261208,843
15.09.2026218,800226,900218,000225,70026.597.266221,146
14.09.2026225,500227,600223,300223,70019.262.571225,592
206,60₺
Current Price
%-0,67
Daily Change
%-3,86
Weekly Change
%-8,38
Monthly Change
%29,82
Yearly Change
%28,11
2-Year Change

KCHOL Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices KCHOL

KCHOL Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 206,00 ₺ 208,80 ₺
1 Week 205,20 ₺ 216,80 ₺
1 Month 200,50 ₺ 227,60 ₺
6 Months 178,00 ₺ 232,50 ₺
1 Year 140,74 ₺ 232,50 ₺

Key Indicators KCHOL

13,80
P/E Ratio
0,66
PD/DD Ratio
%28,11
2 Years of Change
%59,23
3 Years of Change
%371,66
4 Years of Change
%1.020,01
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics KCHOL

Parametre Value
Last Price 206,60 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 206,97 ₺
Open Price 207,90 ₺
Prev Price 208,00 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-0,67
Net Profit/Capital 8,01
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 2.535.898.050,00 ₺
Equity 792.639.000.000,00 ₺
Market Value 524.170.126.935,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %26,16
Net Profit 20.306.000.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 13,80
MV/BV 0,66
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameKoç Holding A.Ş.
IndustryŞirket; çeşitli şirketlerin kurulmasını temin etmek veya sermayelerine katılmak ve kurduğu ve sermayesine iştirak ettiği veya sair herhangi bir şekilde yönetimine katıldığı şirketlerin, çalışma alanlarındaki başarılarını arttırmak, daha karlı, verimli ve günün şartlarına uygun şekilde yönetilmelerini ve idarelerini sağlamak, ortak hizmet alanları düzenleyerek bu hizmetlerin mali külfetlerini hafifletmek amacıyla kurulmuştur.
AddressNakkaştepe Azizbey Sokak No:1 Kuzguncuk/İstanbul
Phone0 216 531 00 00
Fax0 216 391 48 83
Board of Directors-MUSTAFA RAHMİ KOÇ, -MEHMET ÖMER KOÇ, -YILDIRIM ALİ KOÇ, -SEMAHAT SEVİM ARSEL, -CAROLİNE NİCOLE KOÇ, -İPEK KIRAÇ, -LEVENT ÇAKIROĞLU, -PETER MCCALLUM MARTYR, -ÖMER ÖNHON, -KUDRET ÖNEN, -UMRAN SAVAŞ İNAN
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date06-12-1963

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
FAMİLY DANIŞMANLIK GAYRİMENKUL VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ1.109.339.877,08043,745
DİĞER891.343.476,00035,149
VEHBİ KOÇ VAKFI184.820.214,0607,288
SEMAHAT SEVİM ARSEL156.018.562,0906,152
İPEK KIRAÇ116.700.445,9204,602
MUSTAFA RAHMİ KOÇ76.784.999,9703,028
HİSSE GERİ ALIM890.475,0000,035

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Yapı ve Kredi Bankası A.Ş.1.707.666.574,00020,220
Ford Otomotiv Sanayi A.Ş.1.379.871.894,70039,320
Bilkom Bilişim Hizmetleri A.Ş.1.000.275.000,000100,000
Koçtaş Yapı Marketleri Ticaret A.Ş.860.941.900,00049,780
Stembio Kök Hücre Teknolojileri A.Ş.708.961.500,00099,700
Tek-Art Kalamış ve Fenerbahçe Marmara Turizm Tesisleri A.Ş.474.285.714,00086,400
Wat Mobilite Çözümleri Teknoloji ve Ticaret A.Ş.394.800.000,00021,000
Arçelik A.Ş.327.928.625,00048,530
Koç Finansal Hizmetler A.Ş.322.357.819,00084,530
Voltbek Home Appliances Private Ltd.190.801.000,0001,000
Tofaş Türk Otomobil Fabrikası A.Ş.188.114.548,00037,620
RMK Marine Gemi Yapım Sanayi ve Deniz Taş. İşl. A.Ş.148.874.349,00083,730
Otokoç Otomotiv Tic. ve San. A.Ş.135.669.087,00099,760
Divan Turizm İşletmeleri A.Ş.125.231.239,00029,950
Düzey Tüketim Malları Sanayi Pazarlama A.Ş.90.858.534,00076,720
Aygaz A.Ş.89.424.845,00040,680
Koç Medical B.V.87.507.971,000100,000
Kemer Medical Center Özel Sağlık Hizmetleri Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş.83.226.000,000100,000
Türkiye Petrol Rafinerileri A.Ş.82.297.871,0004,270
Otokar Otomotiv ve Savunma Sanayi A.Ş.56.850.123,00047,380
Koç Finansman A.Ş.50.000.000,00050,000
Koç Investments B.V.38.050.055,00073,170
Türk Traktör ve Ziraat Makinaları A.Ş.37.525.078,00037,500
Ayvalık Marina ve Yat İşletmeciliği San. ve Tic. A.Ş.21.558.017,0004,440
Intumo Therapeutics, Inc.12.047.664,00064,620
Kolay Gelsin Dağıtım Hizmetleri A.Ş.11.250.000,00022,500
Token Finansal Teknolojiler A.Ş.9.800.000,00054,440
Altınyunus Çeşme Turistik Tesisler A.Ş.7.500.000,00030,000
Koç Sistem Bilgi ve İletişim Hizmetleri A.Ş.6.424.657,00048,360
Marmaris Altınyunus Turistik Tesisleri A.Ş.5.191.338,00060,080
Ram Dış Ticaret A.Ş.4.723.945,00047,240
Setur Servis Turistik A.Ş.2.245.577,00024,110
Zer Merkezi Hizmetler ve Ticaret A.Ş.1.878.140,00039,540
Koç Yapı Malzemeleri Ticaret A.Ş.1.442.566,00092,470
Arçelik-LG Klima San. ve Tic. A.Ş.1.439.800,0005,000
Entegart Teknoloji Çözüm ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.800.000,00040,000
Enerji Yatırımları A.Ş.770.000,00077,000
Koç Bilgi ve Savunma Teknolojileri A.Ş.628.571,00031,430
Ingage Dijital Pazarlama Hizmetleri A.Ş.359.092,00011,660

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
KCHOL25-03-2026​1.037390,0000,000683,000
KCHOL10-04-2025​1.0466690,0000,000688,000
KCHOL24-04-2024​1.0384620,0000,000800,000
KCHOL27-03-2023​1.0224720,0000,000173,300
KCHOL07-04-2022​1.0231890,0000,00090,200
KCHOL14-04-2021​1.0326360,0000,00058,500
KCHOL06-04-2020​1.0155410,0000,00020,950
KCHOL01-04-2019​1.0253630,0000,00039,800
KCHOL02-04-2018​1.0216010,0000,00034,550
KCHOL06-04-2017​1.0208320,0000,00032,590
KCHOL12-04-2016​1.0207580,0000,00029,100
KCHOL07-04-2015​1.0159350,0000,00019,700
KCHOL09-04-2014​1.0172930,0000,00016,030
KCHOL17-04-2013​1.0175210,0000,00018,700
KCHOL08-06-2012​1.050,0005,0000,000
KCHOL20-04-2012​1.0189860,0000,00012,670
KCHOL14-04-2011​1.0289610,0000,00022,770
KCHOL03-05-2010​1.0229220,0000,00012,840
KCHOL18-06-2009​1.20,00020,0000,000
KCHOL22-05-2008​1.1501420,00015,0000,000
KCHOL08-06-2007​1.31721533,0005,0000,000
KCHOL01-06-2006​1.099820,00010,0000,000
KCHOL15-08-2005​1.12433415,0000,0000,000
KCHOL30-05-2005​1.017760,0000,00010,000
KCHOL04-03-2005​1.2662230,00026,6220,000
KCHOL31-05-2004​1.008670,0000,0005,400
KCHOL19-01-2004​2.874370,000187,4380,000
KCHOL30-12-2003​10,0000,0000,000
KCHOL04-06-2003​1.20,0000,0000,000
KCHOL08-05-2002​20,000100,0000,000
KCHOL15-08-2001​10,0000,0000,000
KCHOL07-05-2001​1.340,0000,00010,000
KCHOL31-05-2000​20,000100,00015,000