To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
KPEKS Share

Kapeks Kimya Sanayi A.Ş.
(KPEKS) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202653,10056,00051,35054,1006.016.37553,859
09.10.202653,80057,00051,30052,00014.498.89955,313
08.10.202651,85055,80051,40053,5006.629.76452,990
07.10.202654,50056,90050,05056,35012.631.39953,997
06.10.202653,55153,55148,08248,6366.747.44952,563
05.10.202648,71550,93046,22348,63615.914.71849,034
02.10.202646,34151,62243,61247,35010.724.46647,175
01.10.202647,46949,24944,22547,1328.666.96246,770
30.09.202647,13249,99046,75749,7433.188.30447,752
29.09.202650,13953,05649,44652,6602.948.75550,490
28.09.202652,66055,47951,02955,4793.655.48852,204
25.09.202656,27058,59455,38056,7654.746.53956,796
24.09.202656,76565,22056,46862,69817.987.43760,492
23.09.202662,69866,15958,14959,58313.428.24762,992
22.09.202661,36361,36361,36361,363371.57561,363
21.09.202668,13768,13768,13768,137129.92568,137
18.09.202675,70375,70375,70375,703603.89675,703
17.09.202684,10894,44384,10893,9483.755.81092,838
16.09.202693,45496,47093,45495,3829.713.03394,228
15.09.202694,34497,70694,34496,1243.951.03595,963
14.09.202695,82797,36094,44394,7395.250.50595,854
53,10₺
Current Price
%-1,30
Daily Change
%9,00
Weekly Change
%-43,54
Monthly Change
N/A
Yearly Change
N/A
2-Year Change

KPEKS Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices KPEKS

KPEKS Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 51,35 ₺ 56,00 ₺
1 Week 48,08 ₺ 57,00 ₺
1 Month 43,61 ₺ 97,71 ₺
6 Months 43,61 ₺ 157,44 ₺
1 Year 43,61 ₺ 157,44 ₺

Key Indicators KPEKS

37,42
P/E Ratio
2,39
PD/DD Ratio
N/A
2 Years of Change
N/A
3 Years of Change
N/A
4 Years of Change
N/A
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics KPEKS

Parametre Value
Last Price 53,10 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 53,86 ₺
Open Price 54,10 ₺
Prev Price 53,80 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,30
Net Profit/Capital 0,43
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 125.100.000,00 ₺
Equity 2.773.711.709,00 ₺
Market Value 6.636.555.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %17,71
Net Profit 53.195.019,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 37,42
MV/BV 2,39
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameKapeks Kimya Sanayi A.Ş.
IndustryHer türlü ticari patlayıcılar, emülsiyon bazlı patlayıcılar, Anfo, kapsül ve ateşleme cihazları olmak üzere patlayıcı ile ilgili aksesuar malzemelerinin, patlayıcı madde ve yardımcı maddelerinin alım, satım ve ticareti.
Addressİşçi Blokları Mah.Mevlana Bulvarı Ege Plaza İş Merkezi No:182 B Kat:22 No:100 Çankaya/Ankara
Phone0 312 473 74 88
Fax0 312 473 61 51
Board of Directors-HAKAN KAYA, -MÜFİT ERDİL, -HASAN HATUNOĞLU, -GÖKHAN AYDIN, -ÜMİT KILIÇ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date30-12-1996

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER38.109.276,00030,463
HAKAN KAYA19.314.134,00015,439
MÜFİT ERDİL19.277.265,00015,409
HASAN HATUNOĞLU19.253.164,00015,390
GÖKHAN AYDIN11.362.530,0009,083
BERRİN HATUNOĞLU9.626.562,5007,695
HALUK SALGIR4.126.500,0003,299
AYŞE ARKAN3.609.999,9402,886
HİSSE GERİ ALIM420.569,0000,336

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Adreks Lojistik Ticaret A.Ş.10.000.000,000100,000
Komex Patlayıcı A.Ş.9.792.000,00097,920
Kapex LLC3.574.935,00081,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
KPEKS07-10-2026​1.0111950,0000,00059,952