To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
KRONT Share

Kron Teknoloji A.Ş.
(KRONT) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202618,91019,58018,80019,280389.17019,074
09.10.202619,27019,66018,99018,990538.60019,376
08.10.202618,96020,06018,87019,860810.89119,329
07.10.202619,86020,62019,53020,500617.34720,014
06.10.202620,50022,00020,42021,000845.09820,999
05.10.202620,68021,86020,42021,0001.312.92121,008
02.10.202621,14021,14019,19019,5401.869.98820,304
01.10.202619,23019,34018,10018,1001.017.44818,966
30.09.202618,10018,37017,01018,3701.111.26817,696
29.09.202618,37018,78017,71018,100855.86318,283
28.09.202618,10019,52017,73019,5201.107.46218,482
25.09.202619,52020,50019,30020,3201.747.94419,638
24.09.202620,28020,58018,74018,9001.420.46419,337
23.09.202618,88019,80018,43019,390626.48519,325
22.09.202619,39019,70018,89018,930810.88519,333
21.09.202619,01019,56018,23019,2001.525.33818,795
18.09.202619,16021,04019,10020,0402.058.80019,787
17.09.202619,80020,30018,50019,4201.440.89319,677
16.09.202619,78021,50019,60021,5001.068.34720,191
15.09.202620,80021,74020,78021,700826.93021,136
14.09.202621,32021,98021,16021,980884.93321,490
18,91₺
Current Price
%-1,87
Daily Change
%-8,56
Weekly Change
%-13,34
Monthly Change
%26,07
Yearly Change
%81,01
2-Year Change

KRONT Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices KRONT

KRONT Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 18,80 ₺ 19,58 ₺
1 Week 18,80 ₺ 22,00 ₺
1 Month 17,01 ₺ 22,00 ₺
6 Months 15,78 ₺ 29,28 ₺
1 Year 11,99 ₺ 29,28 ₺

Key Indicators KRONT

22,51
P/E Ratio
3,52
PD/DD Ratio
%81,01
2 Years of Change
%153,34
3 Years of Change
%217,81
4 Years of Change
%507,22
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics KRONT

Parametre Value
Last Price 18,91 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 19,07 ₺
Open Price 19,28 ₺
Prev Price 19,27 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,87
Net Profit/Capital 0,22
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 171.222.156,00 ₺
Equity 918.859.869,00 ₺
Market Value 3.237.810.969,96 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %65,29
Net Profit 38.065.416,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 22,51
MV/BV 3,52
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameKron Teknoloji A.Ş.
Industryİnternet servis sağlayıcılığı, internet içerik sağlayıcılığı ve internet erişim sağlayıcılığı da dahil olmak üzere internetle ilgili her türlü hizmeti vermek.
Addressİ.T.Ü. Ayazağa Kampüsü Koru Yolu ARI 3 Binası Teknokent No:B401 34469 Maslak/İstanbul
Phone0 212 286 51 22
Fax0 212 286 53 43
Board of Directors-LÜTFİ YENEL, -AYŞE YENEL, -ZEYNEP YENEL ONURSAL, -EMRE YAVUZ BARAN, -YAVUZ SUAT BENGÜR, -ZEYNEP TOKMAN CESUR
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date03-03-2005

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER90.922.952,00053,110
LÜTFİ YENEL30.164.336,00017,620
ZEYNEP YENEL ONURSAL22.258.888,00013,000
FATMA ALEV ARASLI12.640.373,0007,380
GÜLAY DAL8.500.000,0004,960
AYŞE YENEL6.735.607,0003,930

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
KRON TECHNOLOGİES US2.266.305,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
KRONT10-06-2025​1.885714100,0000,0000,000
KRONT19-10-2023​1.931034100,0000,0000,000
KRONT06-04-2023​30,000200,0000,000
KRONT05-05-2017​1.0126360,0000,00016,597
KRONT06-07-2012​1.750,00075,0000,000