To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
KRTEK Share

Karsu Tekstil Sanayii Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(KRTEK) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20265,9206,1105,8706,100909.4215,986
09.10.20266,0406,3505,7905,800562.3616,025
08.10.20265,8106,1405,7606,050733.0375,887
07.10.20266,0506,3406,0306,300793.5126,169
06.10.20266,3006,3605,8505,9901.106.4816,160
05.10.20265,9806,2805,9306,1601.208.4176,021
02.10.20266,1706,2805,6205,9001.184.8425,947
01.10.20265,8006,1805,6805,8001.216.5255,835
30.09.20266,0006,6005,9506,340657.0996,208
29.09.20266,3306,4205,6205,900680.2876,114
28.09.20265,9806,2205,7106,100536.8575,880
25.09.20266,3206,6606,1606,600808.6346,310
24.09.20266,5806,7906,0506,2901.729.2236,478
23.09.20266,2906,2905,5505,7202.378.0716,109
22.09.20265,7205,7205,1305,130914.4765,577
21.09.20265,2005,3604,8505,200651.9885,000
18.09.20265,3805,7105,3005,370281.9075,397
17.09.20265,7206,0505,5005,650458.7595,778
16.09.20265,6505,9805,5005,870802.3515,754
15.09.20265,8506,1305,7905,790762.5625,966
14.09.20265,8105,9405,5205,800696.4425,746
5,92₺
Current Price
%-1,99
Daily Change
%-1,00
Weekly Change
%2,07
Monthly Change
%-38,27
Yearly Change
%-30,76
2-Year Change

KRTEK Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices KRTEK

KRTEK Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 5,87 ₺ 6,11 ₺
1 Week 5,76 ₺ 6,36 ₺
1 Month 4,85 ₺ 6,79 ₺
6 Months 4,85 ₺ 8,10 ₺
1 Year 4,85 ₺ 11,78 ₺

Key Indicators KRTEK

-11,00
P/E Ratio
0,44
PD/DD Ratio
%-30,76
2 Years of Change
%-21,58
3 Years of Change
%-21,52
4 Years of Change
%141,94
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics KRTEK

Parametre Value
Last Price 5,92 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 5,99 ₺
Open Price 6,10 ₺
Prev Price 6,04 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,99
Net Profit/Capital -0,79
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 140.401.993,68 ₺
Equity 1.897.977.025,00 ₺
Market Value 831.179.802,59 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %50,63
Net Profit -110.456.192,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -11,00
MV/BV 0,44
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameKarsu Tekstil Sanayii Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
Industryİplik İmalatı, İplik Boyama, Örgü Kumaş imalatı ve Pazarlaması
AddressSüksün Zafer Mahallesi Sedef Bulvarı No:146 İncesu/Kayseri
Phone0 352 697 40 01
Fax0 352 697 40 26
Board of Directors-SILA AZRA SEYOK, -ARİF MOLU, -NEVZAT SEYOK, -HÜSEYİN SAMİ ÇELİK, -TÜRKAY AYDIN, -HÜSEYİN FAİK AÇIKALIN, -MUSTAFA SARUHAN HATİPOĞLU, -FATİH ARABACIOĞLU, -ERCÜMENT ÖZKARACA
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date17-03-1973

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER79.068.534,92057,300
MERAL MOLU25.476.884,83018,460
SILA AZRA SEYOK11.688.500,7008,470
ARİF MOLU9.850.692,6007,140
TÜRKAY AYDIN7.500.000,0005,440
FİLİZ CEYLAN SALTUK4.400.000,0003,190

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Kayseri Elektrik Üretim A.Ş.0,0000,006
Kayser-Kayseri Ser. Bölge Kur. İşl. A.Ş.0,0000,600

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
KRTEK03-08-2026​3.457505300,0000,0000,000
KRTEK31-05-2012​1.0641030,0000,00010,000
KRTEK31-05-2011​1.0734220,0000,00017,100
KRTEK05-05-2010​1.0177910,0000,0004,300
KRTEK13-09-2004​30,000200,0000,000
KRTEK31-05-2004​1.038550,0000,00015,000
KRTEK23-05-2003​1.062580,0000,00015,000
KRTEK31-07-2002​50,0000,0000,000
KRTEK15-05-2002​1.021980,0000,00020,000
KRTEK15-05-2001​1.060,0000,00030,000
KRTEK22-05-2000​1.020,0000,00020,000