To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
KRVGD Share

Kervan Gıda Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(KRVGD) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20262,1802,2402,1602,2404.054.1522,182
09.10.20262,2102,2202,1502,2104.778.0292,193
08.10.20262,1802,1902,0602,0809.160.6082,118
07.10.20262,0652,1542,0552,1445.105.2602,078
06.10.20262,1342,1642,0752,1449.684.9212,125
05.10.20262,1442,2142,1152,1344.337.3932,162
02.10.20262,1342,1742,0952,1345.292.1992,124
01.10.20262,1442,1542,0752,1244.386.9212,125
30.09.20262,0652,1442,0152,0657.166.3562,086
29.09.20262,0652,0852,0352,0753.168.6362,054
28.09.20262,0652,1242,0052,1157.145.3602,051
25.09.20262,1152,1942,0852,1348.031.7742,110
24.09.20262,1542,2732,0652,08522.702.7202,182
23.09.20262,0852,1242,0652,1154.171.0492,093
22.09.20262,1152,1242,0252,0356.940.4372,079
21.09.20262,0152,0551,9562,0256.619.8591,999
18.09.20262,0652,0851,9952,07512.140.7592,045
17.09.20262,0452,1442,0452,1058.961.9642,082
16.09.20262,0852,2442,0752,2447.400.5992,140
15.09.20262,2242,3032,2142,2937.669.2992,256
14.09.20262,2832,3232,2632,3039.799.7482,291
2,18₺
Current Price
%-1,36
Daily Change
%1,66
Weekly Change
%-5,35
Monthly Change
%-8,13
Yearly Change
%2,93
2-Year Change

KRVGD Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices KRVGD

KRVGD Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 2,16 ₺ 2,24 ₺
1 Week 2,05 ₺ 2,24 ₺
1 Month 1,96 ₺ 2,32 ₺
6 Months 1,96 ₺ 3,50 ₺
1 Year 1,96 ₺ 3,50 ₺

Key Indicators KRVGD

6,97
P/E Ratio
0,58
PD/DD Ratio
%2,93
2 Years of Change
%-6,42
3 Years of Change
%70,34
4 Years of Change
%79,63
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics KRVGD

Parametre Value
Last Price 2,18 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 2,18 ₺
Open Price 2,24 ₺
Prev Price 2,21 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,36
Net Profit/Capital 0,17
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 2.160.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 8.166.701.000,00 ₺
Market Value 4.708.800.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %24,99
Net Profit 376.845.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 6,97
MV/BV 0,58
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameKervan Gıda Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryŞirket, gıda, içecek ve tütün sektöründe yumuşak şeker (Jelly, Licorice ve Marshmallow), sakız, sert şeker, draje çikolata, sürpriz yumurta ve oyuncaklı ürün kategorilerini içeren şekerleme üretimi ve satışı faaliyeti göstermektedir. Üretim kapasitesinin büyük bir bölümünü yumuşak şeker ürünleri oluşturmaktadır. Sakız kategorisinde şekerli, şekersiz, yuvarlak ve draje sakız üretimi ve satışı yapılmaktadır. Sert şeker kategorisinde lolipop, bonbon şeker ve yassı şeker üretimi ve satışı yapılmaktadır. Draje çikolata kategorisi çikolata kaplamalı ürünlerden oluşmaktadır.
AddressMarmara Mahallesi 107. Sokak No:15 İç Kapı No:3 Beylikdüzü/İstanbul
Phone0 212 875 76 90
Fax0 212 875 76 89
Board of Directors-MEHMET ŞÜKRÜ BAŞAR, -MAHMUT KOÇUM, -FİKRET BAŞAR, -BURHAN BAŞAR, -TAYLAN ŞAHİN, -FATİH KARAKAŞ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date01-09-1994

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER801.555.149,00037,109
AYDIN ÇELİK199.220.000,0009,223
MAHMUT KOÇUM190.080.000,0008,800
SUAT ERDEM190.080.000,0008,800
BURHAN BAŞAR185.702.400,0008,597
FAHRETTİN ÇEZİK185.702.400,0008,597
MEHMET ŞÜKRÜ BAŞAR185.702.400,0008,597
FİKRET BAŞAR180.082.008,0008,337
HİSSE GERİ ALIM41.875.643,0001,939

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Uçantay Gıda San. ve Tic. A.Ş.272.000.000,000100,000
Yunus Dağıtım Gıda Pazarlama San. Tic. A.Ş.79.000.000,000100,000
Tornellon Investments s.p. z.o.o.78.543.600,000100,000
Dryff Kurutulmuş Gıda Sanayi A.Ş.72.500.000,000100,000
Happy Life İlaç Ve Sağlık Ürünleri San. Tic. A.Ş.50.000.000,000100,000
Hisar Dağıtım Pazarlama A.Ş.41.803.000,000100,000
Mavi Yıldız Makine Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.19.858.396,000100,000
PWC Odra S.A.19.170.143,00074,800
Matik Otomat Sistemleri San. Tic. A.Ş.16.250.000,00025,000
Kervan Properties Holdings5.415.100,000100,000
Kervan Properties LLC5.415.100,000100,000
Kervan USA LLC4.200.000,000100,000
ZPC Otmuchow S.A.4.062.459,00067,000
Cry Cereyan Enerji Depolama A.Ş.3.000.000,000100,000
Rüzgar Dağıtım Pazarlama A.Ş.2.925.000,000100,000
Kervan Gıda UK Limited2.660.000,000100,000
MCC For Confectionery Manufacturing1.537.500,00075,000
Kervan RS Limited250.000,000100,000
Kervan Gıda France S.A.S.100.000,000100,000
Erti Food Handels GMBH30.555,00055,000
Kervan International AB25.000,000100,000
Kervan Gıda Australia PTY Limited100,000100,000
Kervan UK Trading Ltd.1,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
KRVGD08-10-2026​1.0073070,0000,0001,509
KRVGD18-06-2026​1.012470,0000,0003,646
KRVGD10-09-2024​1.0136420,0000,0003,472
KRVGD02-08-2024​90,000800,0000,000
KRVGD02-07-2024​1.0123090,0000,00031,250
KRVGD04-08-2023​1.0096120,0000,00025,000
KRVGD05-07-2022​1.0187790,0000,00017,917
KRVGD20-09-2021​1.280,00028,0000,000
KRVGD25-06-2021​1.009060,0000,00013,333