To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
MAGEN Share

Margün Enerji Üretim Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(MAGEN) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20268,1709,4708,1408,75055.016.2068,778
09.10.20268,6108,7507,8208,09047.495.3398,401
08.10.20267,9607,9607,0007,27050.039.4517,441
07.10.20267,2708,6607,1307,92088.966.8517,939
06.10.20267,9209,4307,7307,730186.026.5198,159
05.10.20268,5808,5808,5808,5801.187.9098,580
02.10.20269,5309,5309,5309,530840.4309,530
01.10.202610,58010,58010,58010,580974.46110,580
30.09.202611,75011,75011,75011,750158.69511,750
29.09.202613,05013,05013,05013,05090.51113,050
28.09.202614,50014,50014,50014,500114.00514,500
25.09.202616,11016,11016,11016,110214.61316,110
24.09.202617,90017,90017,90017,900510.84117,900
23.09.202619,88019,88019,88019,8801.392.92819,880
22.09.202622,08022,08022,08022,080697.40922,080
21.09.202624,52024,52024,52024,5209.368.27324,520
18.09.202627,24029,46027,24029,4603.540.30328,372
17.09.202630,26034,08030,26033,46011.857.21531,983
16.09.202633,62034,90031,92033,54035.009.13433,112
15.09.202633,54035,88033,48035,10026.764.39034,135
14.09.202635,14035,80034,48035,80025.962.35535,194
8,17₺
Current Price
%-5,11
Daily Change
%-4,78
Weekly Change
%-77,31
Monthly Change
%-62,86
Yearly Change
%1,31
2-Year Change

MAGEN Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices MAGEN

MAGEN Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 8,14 ₺ 9,47 ₺
1 Week 7,00 ₺ 9,47 ₺
1 Month 7,00 ₺ 35,88 ₺
6 Months 7,00 ₺ 68,70 ₺
1 Year 7,00 ₺ 68,70 ₺

Key Indicators MAGEN

-18,08
P/E Ratio
1,51
PD/DD Ratio
%1,31
2 Years of Change
%4,69
3 Years of Change
%260,87
4 Years of Change
%612,38
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics MAGEN

Parametre Value
Last Price 8,17 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 8,78 ₺
Open Price 8,75 ₺
Prev Price 8,61 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-5,11
Net Profit/Capital 0,39
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 2.950.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 15.914.856.632,00 ₺
Market Value 24.101.500.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %10,60
Net Profit 1.141.260.432,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -18,08
MV/BV 1,51
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameMargün Enerji Üretim Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryElektrik enerjisi üretimi, arazi tipi anahtar teslim müteahhitlik faaliyetleri, güneş enerji santrali işletmecisi ve bakım onarım hizmetleri, yurt dışı proje geliştirme ve muteahhitlik faaliyetleri.
AddressNext Level Loft Ofis Kızılırmak Mahallesi Ufuk Üniversitesi Caddesi No 4/69 Kat: 25/26 Çankaya / ANKARA
Phone0 312 467 18 36
Fax0 312 440 72 02
Board of Directors-YUSUF ŞENEL, -ÇAĞLAR GÜLVEREN, -SELMA DİKMEN, -TOLGAY BENDERLİ, -ÇİĞDEM DİLEK, -MEHMET ARPACI
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date25-11-2014

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
ESENBOĞA ELEKTRİK ÜRETİM ANONİM ŞİRKETİ2.144.687.855,87072,701
DİĞER477.864.201,00016,199
PARDUS PORTFÖY BİRİNCİ HİSSE SENEDİ SERBEST (TL) FON (HİSSE SENEDİ YOĞUN FON)129.648.999,0004,395
PARDUS PORTFÖY ONALTINCI HİSSE SENEDİ SERBEST (TL) FON (HİSSE SENEDİ YOĞUN FON)127.850.211,0004,334
HİSSE GERİ ALIM69.948.733,0002,371

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
HEZ ENERJİ İNŞAAT SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş600.000.000,000100,000
RSC ELEKTRİK ÜRETİM İNŞAAT TUR.A.Ş.325.000.000,000100,000
ANATOLİA YENİLENEBİLİR ENERJİ A.Ş.250.000.000,000100,000
BOSPHORUS YENİLENEBİLİR ENERJİ A.Ş.115.000.000,000100,000
ENDA ENERJİ HOLDİNG A.Ş.105.000.000,00024,020
MARGÜN JEOTERMAL ENERJİ ÜRETİM A.Ş.77.500.000,00077,500
AGAH ENERJİ ÜRT. SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.77.000.000,000100,000
ANGORA ELEKTRİK ÜRETİM A.Ş.70.000.000,000100,000
SOLEİL YENİLENEBİLİR ENERJİ TİC. A.Ş.12.500.000,000100,000
ENSOFT TEKNOLOJİ GELİŞTİRME VE ARGE A.Ş.10.000.000,000100,000
MARGUN ROMANIA CLIMATECH SRL1.250.000,000100,000
MARGUN CLIMATECH B.V.1.000.000,000100,000
MARGUN UK CLIMATECH LTD250.000,000100,000
MARGUN SPAIN CLIMATECH S.L.250.000,000100,000
MARGUN ITALY CLIMATECH S.R.L250.000,000100,000
MARGUN GREECE CLIMATECH A.E.250.000,000100,000
TROYA YENİLENEBİLİR ENERJİ TİC. A.Ş.117.000,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
MAGEN30-09-2025​2.50,000150,0000,000
MAGEN29-11-2023​2.8780490,000187,8050,000
MAGEN12-04-2023​1.0006470,0000,0002,439
MAGEN10-08-2022​1.0124540,0000,00017,000