To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
MAVI Share

Mavi Giyim Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(MAVI) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202637,68038,02037,30037,7003.169.66737,701
09.10.202637,70038,12037,28037,5005.267.89237,700
08.10.202637,24037,72036,88037,0005.226.88737,350
07.10.202637,10037,58036,80037,2407.179.55137,113
06.10.202637,08038,44037,08038,2204.860.97537,684
05.10.202638,20038,34037,50037,5003.330.93337,929
02.10.202637,50037,72036,84037,7006.433.35637,435
01.10.202637,50037,94036,72037,0607.489.28837,346
30.09.202636,94038,26036,94037,5006.400.95537,421
29.09.202637,50039,00037,02037,3205.377.25737,651
28.09.202637,32037,96037,04037,9606.043.90837,473
25.09.202638,04038,06036,98037,5206.185.10437,626
24.09.202637,52039,50037,52038,7805.837.54338,471
23.09.202638,78039,18038,14038,5006.944.66338,834
22.09.202638,50038,92037,10037,40012.741.03738,445
21.09.202637,40037,78035,14035,62018.217.76436,504
18.09.202634,98038,70034,98037,74024.036.76836,655
17.09.202637,72037,72034,70034,94021.315.50536,788
16.09.202634,30036,08033,30035,9409.544.06134,341
15.09.202635,94037,88035,94037,6406.055.56136,549
14.09.202637,52037,70036,56037,3405.156.20737,253
37,68₺
Current Price
%-0,05
Daily Change
%-1,36
Weekly Change
%0,48
Monthly Change
%1,54
Yearly Change
%-0,10
2-Year Change

MAVI Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices MAVI

MAVI Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 37,30 ₺ 38,02 ₺
1 Week 36,80 ₺ 38,44 ₺
1 Month 33,30 ₺ 39,50 ₺
6 Months 33,30 ₺ 45,96 ₺
1 Year 33,30 ₺ 48,84 ₺

Key Indicators MAVI

12,62
P/E Ratio
1,97
PD/DD Ratio
%-0,10
2 Years of Change
%63,22
3 Years of Change
%338,22
4 Years of Change
%890,87
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics MAVI

Parametre Value
Last Price 37,68 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 37,70 ₺
Open Price 37,70 ₺
Prev Price 37,70 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-0,05
Net Profit/Capital 1,23
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 794.512.000,00 ₺
Equity 15.246.102.000,00 ₺
Market Value 30.000.773.120,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %70,44
Net Profit 980.256.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 12,62
MV/BV 1,97
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameMavi Giyim Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryHer cins tabii ve sun'i kumaştan üretilmiş hazır giyim eşyalarının ve tekstil ürünlerinin tasarımı, imalatı, ithalatı, ihracatı ve pazarlaması ile uğraşmak. Yurt içinde ve yurt dışında özel markalar altında üretilen hazır giyim eşyaları, iç ve diş giysilerinin, çocuk eşyalarının, gençlik için üretilen özel giyim eşyalarının, özellikle "Mavi, Mavi Jean" markası ve/veya başka markalar ile üretilen her nev'i giysinin alim saatimi iç ve dış pazarlaması ile uğraşmak.
AddressHuzur Mahallesi, Azerbaycan Caddesi, D Blok No:4D/7, İç Kapı No: 457, Sarıyer/İstanbul
Phone0 212 371 20 00
Fax0 212 284 49 63
Board of Directors-RAGIP ERSİN AKARLILAR, -FATMA ELİF AKARLILAR, -AHMET CÜNEYT YAVUZ, -NEDİM NAHMİAS, -BETÜL EBRU EDİN, -RİNA AZADUHİ ONUR ŞİRİNOĞLU
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date13-01-1994

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER561.606.372,00070,686
HAYRİYE FETHİYE AKARLILAR72.000.000,0009,062
FATMA ELİF AKARLILAR72.000.000,0009,062
SEYHAN AKARLILAR72.000.000,0009,062
HİSSE GERİ ALIM16.905.628,0002,128

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Eflatun Giyim Yatırım Ticaret A.Ş.5.867.600,00051,000
Mavi Jeans, Inc.(Mavi Amerika)2.670.640,00047,690
Mavi Jeans Inc.(Mavi Kanada)1.739.502,00063,250
Mavi Europe AG1.534.000,000100,000
Mavi Limited Liability Company (Mavi Rusya)350.000,000100,000
Mavi US Retail LLC10.000,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
MAVI06-05-2026​1.0390830,0000,000167,304
MAVI26-05-2025​1.0365480,0000,000117,202
MAVI24-04-2025​20,000100,0000,000
MAVI06-05-2024​1.0225380,0000,000212,695
MAVI19-03-2024​20,000100,0000,000
MAVI16-05-2023​20,000100,0000,000
MAVI10-05-2023​1.0414690,0000,000432,422
MAVI16-08-2022​1.0188040,0000,000121,261
MAVI16-05-2022​20,000100,0000,000
MAVI30-07-2021​1.0114470,0000,00061,114
MAVI29-05-2018​1.0110890,0000,00052,205