To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
MTRKS Share

Matriks Finansal Teknolojiler A.Ş.
(MTRKS) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202622,16022,86021,92022,480846.18922,348
09.10.202622,14022,28021,72021,860450.52222,070
08.10.202621,70021,92021,46021,740317.73321,728
07.10.202621,74022,90021,24022,700777.59721,711
06.10.202622,70022,92021,86022,440626.04222,568
05.10.202621,90022,94021,64022,380758.70522,360
02.10.202622,34022,64020,90021,2601.194.36021,852
01.10.202621,26021,58020,00020,060733.17320,824
30.09.202620,28020,84019,87020,820814.70620,318
29.09.202620,82021,96020,80021,920306.77521,271
28.09.202622,00022,30020,46022,0001.356.03121,375
25.09.202622,12022,56021,92022,220760.57622,216
24.09.202622,22022,88021,94022,000637.48622,480
23.09.202622,62023,66022,52023,240700.67723,126
22.09.202623,24024,50023,00023,1401.160.64523,528
21.09.202623,06023,88022,04023,6001.327.94523,017
18.09.202623,52024,68023,28023,2801.198.97824,089
17.09.202624,42026,04022,00024,0002.643.59323,493
16.09.202624,30026,84024,30026,8401.342.45625,200
15.09.202626,98030,14026,98029,9601.755.72628,092
14.09.202629,96031,50029,96031,500600.16630,641
22,16₺
Current Price
%0,09
Daily Change
%1,19
Weekly Change
%-29,83
Monthly Change
%-8,28
Yearly Change
%26,74
2-Year Change

MTRKS Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices MTRKS

MTRKS Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 21,92 ₺ 22,86 ₺
1 Week 21,24 ₺ 22,92 ₺
1 Month 19,87 ₺ 31,50 ₺
6 Months 19,87 ₺ 37,20 ₺
1 Year 19,63 ₺ 37,20 ₺

Key Indicators MTRKS

7,13
P/E Ratio
1,79
PD/DD Ratio
%26,74
2 Years of Change
%48,11
3 Years of Change
%164,05
4 Years of Change
%272,40
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics MTRKS

Parametre Value
Last Price 22,16 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 22,35 ₺
Open Price 22,48 ₺
Prev Price 22,14 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %0,09
Net Profit/Capital 1,18
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 100.500.000,00 ₺
Equity 1.242.250.754,00 ₺
Market Value 2.227.080.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %37,66
Net Profit 118.314.808,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 7,13
MV/BV 1,79
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameMatriks Finansal Teknolojiler A.Ş.
IndustryAna faaliyet alanı; Türkiye ve Dünya finans piyasalarında oluşan verilerin ve bu piyasalarla ilgili haber ve yorumların müşterilerine analiz imkanıyla birlikte anlık olarak sunulması ve bu piyasalara yönelik işlem platformları, emir ve risk yönetim sistemleri başta olmak üzere teknolojik çözümlerin geliştirilmesi ve bunlara ilişkin hizmetlerin sağlanmasıdır.
Addressİzzetpaşa Mahallesi, Yeni Yol Cad. No 3, Nurol Tower, Kat:18 D:125 Ofis 1808 34381 Şişli/İstanbul
Phone0 212 354 54 54
Fax0 212 356 47 88
Board of Directors-REYHA GÜLERMAN, -OĞUZHAN IŞIN, -BERKANT ORAL, -CEM TUTAR, -İBRAHİM HASELÇİN, -ŞULE ÖĞÜDÜCÜ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date20-08-2003

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER51.244.700,00050,990
OĞUZHAN IŞIN12.177.595,67012,117
REYHA GÜLERMAN7.545.918,9107,508
ÖMER ZÜHTÜ TOPBAŞ5.565.658,7605,538
BERKANT ORAL4.796.744,1404,773
MEHMET SÜHA GÜLERMAN4.790.208,9404,766
BANU BAHADIR GÜLERMAN4.685.644,7404,662
MURAT ERTÜZÜN3.658.933,0703,641
CEM TUTAR3.238.449,8403,222
HİSSE GERİ ALIM2.796.146,1752,782

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Rootech Kripto Varlık Alım Satım Platformu A.Ş.250.000.000,000100,000
Matriks Algo Solutions Finansal Teknoloji Yazılım ve Ticaret A.Ş650.000,00065,000
Base İnteraktif Yazılım A.Ş.500.001,00050,000
Cronexis Teknoloji A.Ş.500.000,00050,000
Finarf Teknoloji ve Danışmanlık Ticaret A.Ş.18.750,0007,500

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
MTRKS15-05-2026​1.0082730,0000,00019,905
MTRKS27-08-2025​1.0051110,0000,00012,438
MTRKS28-11-2024​2.50,000150,0000,000
MTRKS27-08-2024​1.0112760,0000,00049,751
MTRKS17-01-2024​1.50,00050,0000,000
MTRKS29-09-2023​1.0057690,0000,00037,313
MTRKS23-05-2022​1.0065930,0000,00026,119
MTRKS18-10-2021​1.3743590,00037,4360,000
MTRKS05-07-2021​1.0095170,0000,00030,166