To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
MTRYO Share

Metro Yatırım Ortaklığı A.Ş.
(MTRYO) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20267,8108,0307,6508,030127.1567,838
09.10.20268,0108,1007,8807,970142.1387,979
08.10.20267,9207,9807,7207,78094.4277,839
07.10.20267,8808,0707,7107,820108.0757,831
06.10.20268,0908,1807,7907,790116.3037,963
05.10.20268,0008,1407,8007,870152.2287,967
02.10.20267,6708,0107,6307,840158.9237,890
01.10.20267,8508,0107,4507,450134.2117,770
30.09.20267,4607,9207,0807,800136.9547,560
29.09.20267,7308,0407,4007,88034.9407,731
28.09.20267,8808,3407,8808,310161.5028,076
25.09.20268,3708,6308,3408,38081.7588,406
24.09.20268,4608,7408,3208,600269.6048,483
23.09.20268,8009,2008,8008,850252.1089,050
22.09.20268,9509,4008,3508,780277.3608,962
21.09.20269,0009,3307,8608,690921.9308,833
18.09.20268,7308,7307,2607,9901.048.4608,413
17.09.20267,9408,4007,6008,150240.8708,074
16.09.20268,3108,8107,9608,810254.1988,388
15.09.20268,7409,0208,7308,870192.8978,855
14.09.20268,9709,0908,7508,990221.2769,012
7,81₺
Current Price
%-2,50
Daily Change
%-2,38
Weekly Change
%-13,13
Monthly Change
%-11,71
Yearly Change
%15,55
2-Year Change

MTRYO Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices MTRYO

MTRYO Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 7,65 ₺ 8,03 ₺
1 Week 7,65 ₺ 8,18 ₺
1 Month 7,08 ₺ 9,40 ₺
6 Months 7,08 ₺ 11,84 ₺
1 Year 7,08 ₺ 14,13 ₺

Key Indicators MTRYO

-19,57
P/E Ratio
0,59
PD/DD Ratio
%15,55
2 Years of Change
%-7,66
3 Years of Change
%299,42
4 Years of Change
%389,50
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics MTRYO

Parametre Value
Last Price 7,81 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 7,84 ₺
Open Price 8,03 ₺
Prev Price 8,01 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-2,50
Net Profit/Capital 0,45
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 42.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 553.156.951,00 ₺
Market Value 325.080.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %92,58
Net Profit 18.788.177,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -19,57
MV/BV 0,59
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameMetro Yatırım Ortaklığı A.Ş.
IndustryŞirketin faaliyet konusu; lgili mevzuatla belirlenmiş ilke ve kurallar çerçevesinde sermaye piyasası araçları ile ulusal ve uluslararası borsalarda veya borsa dışı organize piyasalarda işlem gören altın ve diğer kıymetli madenler portföyünü işletmektir.
AddressBüyükdere Cad. No:171 Metrocity A Blok Kat:17 1.Levent/İstanbul
Phone0 212 344 16 85
Fax0 212 344 16 86
Board of Directors-ÇİĞDEM ÖZTÜRK PULATOĞLU, -CEREN DEŞEN, -FATMA ÖZTÜRK GÜMÜŞSU, -AHMET SERPİL, -YUNUS KAYA
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date15-06-1998

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER25.556.335,00060,848
MEHMET ALİ DEMİREL2.655.550,0006,323
METRO MENKUL DEĞERLER A.Ş.2.100.001,0505,000
ADEM ÇETMEN2.060.176,0004,905
MUSTAFA TOK2.048.327,0004,877
HAMİT GÜRBÜZ1.790.000,0004,262
YUSUF GÜRBÜZ1.755.004,0004,179
GONCA ALTINIŞIK1.641.736,0003,909
SELMA ÇETMEN1.392.871,0003,316
HİSSE GERİ ALIM1.000.000,0002,381

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Metro Ticari ve Mali Yatırımlar Holding A.Ş.6.193.592,2001,150

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
MTRYO08-12-2025​1.0061040,0000,0005,175
MTRYO05-12-2023​1.0575950,0000,00049,502
MTRYO06-12-2022​1.0141450,0000,0005,049
MTRYO08-12-2021​1.0222270,0000,0003,936
MTRYO10-12-2020​1.0241310,0000,0006,362
MTRYO05-05-2020​1.522673100,0000,0000,000
MTRYO31-10-2018​1.0370370,0000,0004,000
MTRYO02-05-2017​1.06250,0000,00010,000
MTRYO27-04-2015​1.0661480,0000,0008,500
MTRYO29-04-2013​1.0468090,0000,0005,500
MTRYO27-05-2011​1.50,00050,0000,000
MTRYO28-05-2010​1.0833330,0000,00011,000
MTRYO04-04-2008​1.1515150,0000,00010,000
MTRYO17-04-2006​1.0640,0000,0008,000
MTRYO28-12-2005​1.19148930,00010,3500,000
MTRYO27-09-2004​1.23283100,0000,0000,000
MTRYO30-07-2003​1.3417290,0000,0000,000
MTRYO10-07-2002​1.33795200,0000,0000,000
MTRYO03-07-2000​3.50,000250,0000,000