To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
ODAS Share

Odaş Elektrik Üretim Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş.
(ODAS) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20265,9106,0805,8406,05023.580.0815,945
09.10.20266,0206,0905,9405,94031.009.6356,026
08.10.20265,9205,9605,7805,91023.683.9225,860
07.10.20265,9006,0105,7305,95033.568.5845,871
06.10.20265,9406,0805,9106,07025.507.9595,993
05.10.20266,0606,2306,0306,11027.013.5466,111
02.10.20266,0806,1305,9806,01033.470.4426,066
01.10.20266,0306,2005,9105,97055.775.5586,066
30.09.20265,9206,1005,6005,920104.746.0705,863
29.09.20266,0006,6505,9506,600109.685.0206,143
28.09.20266,6107,0306,5506,98060.852.3826,779
25.09.20267,0507,1706,8606,91057.956.2587,023
24.09.20266,8507,0006,8206,83045.292.9886,899
23.09.20266,9006,9906,6506,65058.632.7946,825
22.09.20266,6506,7806,5706,65066.200.8296,688
21.09.20266,6106,7606,2206,75057.626.2846,478
18.09.20266,7707,0206,6707,02055.028.4006,832
17.09.20267,0607,1206,7706,93067.286.2816,982
16.09.20266,8807,3506,6006,990176.387.9847,003
15.09.20266,9907,3706,9707,21041.622.1737,173
14.09.20267,2107,4007,2007,39032.516.5367,304
5,91₺
Current Price
%-1,83
Daily Change
%-2,48
Weekly Change
%-20,14
Monthly Change
%12,36
Yearly Change
%2,43
2-Year Change

ODAS Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices ODAS

ODAS Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 5,84 ₺ 6,08 ₺
1 Week 5,73 ₺ 6,09 ₺
1 Month 5,60 ₺ 7,40 ₺
6 Months 5,60 ₺ 9,71 ₺
1 Year 4,97 ₺ 9,71 ₺

Key Indicators ODAS

-167,90
P/E Ratio
0,52
PD/DD Ratio
%2,43
2 Years of Change
%-55,90
3 Years of Change
%-27,40
4 Years of Change
%299,32
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics ODAS

Parametre Value
Last Price 5,91 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 5,95 ₺
Open Price 6,05 ₺
Prev Price 6,02 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,83
Net Profit/Capital -1,23
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 1.400.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 15.854.370.761,00 ₺
Market Value 8.288.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %76,48
Net Profit -1.723.354.880,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -167,90
MV/BV 0,52
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameOdaş Elektrik Üretim Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryElektrik Üretimi,Elektrik Perakende ve Toptan Satış, Değerli Metal ve Madencilik Faaliyetleri
AddressBarbaros Mahallesi, Başak Cengiz Sokak, Varyap Meridian Sitesi No:1 1D/Villa 4 34746 Batı Ataşehir/İstanbul
Phone0 216 474 14 74
Fax0 216 474 04 74
Board of Directors-BURAK ALTAY, -ABDULKADİR BAHATTİN ÖZAL, -ZEHRA ZEYNEP DERELİ, -UMUT APAYDIN, -SABRİ SİPAHİ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date28-09-2010

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER1.083.298.186,00077,378
BURAK ALTAY233.502.587,56016,679
ABDULKADİR BAHATTİN ÖZAL68.199.226,5604,871
HİSSE GERİ ALIM15.000.000,0001,071

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Odaş Enerji CA2.978.320.654,92050,000
Çan2 Termik A.Ş.2.928.546.223,55029,290
CR Proje Geliştirme Yatırım Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.600.000.000,000100,000
Suda Maden A.Ş.44.900.000,000100,000
Voytron Enerji Elektrik Perakende Satış A.Ş.25.000.000,000100,000
Fethiye Çiftlik Turizm Ticaret A.Ş.20.000.000,00050,000
Zenn Yatırım Otelcilik İnşaat A.Ş.15.000.000,00075,000
Suda Stratejik Metal Dış Ticaret A.Ş.12.600.000,000100,000
Odaş Doğalgaz Toptan Satış Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.3.881.662,00090,020
Yel Enerji Elektrik Üretim Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş.1.757.400,00029,290
Onur Mining Maden Üretim A.Ş.1.500.000,000100,000
Yasin İnşaat Turizm Gıda Taahhüt ve Ticaret A.Ş.782.500,00078,250
Hidro Enerji Elektrik Üretim Sanayi A.Ş.307.500,00050,000
TS Anadolu Metal Maden Üretim A.Ş.250.000,000100,000
Anadolu Export Maden Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş.240.000,00096,000
Çan-2 Trakya Maden A.Ş.161.095,00029,290
Denarius Holding Group, Inc.99.453,13019,040
Minerosol Group, CA74.059,77019,040
Denarius Pumping Services de Venezuela CA38.077,00019,040
CKY Madencilik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.29.290,00029,290
YS Madencilik Sanayi Ticaret Ltd. Şti.5.200,00052,000
Denarius Pumping Services LLC1.903,85019,040

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
ODAS02-08-2021​1.334333133,3330,0000,000
ODAS21-01-2020​1.452703103,5670,0000,000
ODAS08-01-2019​1.356482117,1220,0000,000
ODAS24-04-2017​2.851880,000185,1880,000
ODAS29-05-2015​1.0115320,0000,00010,500