To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
ORZAX Share

Orzaks İlaç ve Kimya Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş
(ORZAX) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202670,55073,95070,35073,6001.058.09071,760
09.10.202673,50074,95072,45073,0001.332.86673,541
08.10.202672,60076,40071,05071,9502.543.90874,059
07.10.202672,70074,40070,35072,5001.907.72872,461
06.10.202672,45074,80072,35073,950885.52773,337
05.10.202673,95078,40073,30075,9501.462.50275,659
02.10.202675,50075,80073,55074,2001.388.22874,986
01.10.202673,55075,50072,30073,0002.019.16073,660
30.09.202673,00075,50072,20075,450972.71673,656
29.09.202675,45076,00072,25076,0001.379.11274,316
28.09.202675,50077,40075,20076,8501.618.76876,157
25.09.202677,55077,65073,40074,3001.270.80175,745
24.09.202674,30078,00074,30077,0001.465.81076,346
23.09.202676,60078,60075,90076,1001.762.69077,332
22.09.202676,10078,00074,50075,0002.447.71476,386
21.09.202675,35076,40068,75071,0004.404.84572,748
18.09.202673,00074,10071,20072,9502.624.45172,635
17.09.202674,60076,20069,75075,2008.088.16372,909
16.09.202675,00080,80073,75080,5003.304.06276,003
15.09.202680,35084,05079,85082,7502.669.09581,879
14.09.202682,75087,95082,75086,9004.715.54185,612
70,55₺
Current Price
%-4,01
Daily Change
%-4,60
Weekly Change
%-18,39
Monthly Change
N/A
Yearly Change
N/A
2-Year Change

ORZAX Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices ORZAX

ORZAX Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 70,35 ₺ 73,95 ₺
1 Week 70,35 ₺ 76,40 ₺
1 Month 68,75 ₺ 87,95 ₺
6 Months 68,75 ₺ 122,30 ₺
1 Year 68,75 ₺ 122,30 ₺

Key Indicators ORZAX

19,42
P/E Ratio
6,76
PD/DD Ratio
N/A
2 Years of Change
N/A
3 Years of Change
N/A
4 Years of Change
N/A
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics ORZAX

Parametre Value
Last Price 70,55 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 71,76 ₺
Open Price 73,60 ₺
Prev Price 73,50 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-4,01
Net Profit/Capital 0,91
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 338.500.000,00 ₺
Equity 3.539.480.056,00 ₺
Market Value 23.915.025.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %14,67
Net Profit 306.449.463,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 19,42
MV/BV 6,76
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameOrzaks İlaç ve Kimya Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş
IndustryEsas Sözleşme'nin "Amaç ve Konu" başlıklı 3. maddesi uyarınca Şirket, ilgili kanun, mevzuat ve yönetmeliklere uymak suretiyle, her türlü kimyevi, beşeri, veteriner, zirai ilaçların ve özel beslenmeye yönelik gıda takviyeli her türlü ürünlerin imalatı, dahili toptan ticareti, depolanması, ithalatı, ambalajlanması ve ihracatını yapmak amacıyla kurulmuştur ve TTK, SPKn ve SPK düzenlemeleri ve sermaye piyasası mevzuatına uymak suretiyle faaliyet göstermektedir
AddressEsentepe Mahallesi Büyükdere Caddesi No:171 Metrocity İş Merkezi A Blok Kat:1 Şişli/İstanbul
Phone0 212 447 47 37
Fax
Board of Directors-İBRAHİM DOĞAN, -MERYEM ALİMOĞLU KOCABEY, -MEHMET LÜTFİ HOCAOĞLU, -SELMAN ALİMOĞLU, -YUNUS EMRE ALİMOĞLU
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date22-10-2004

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER337.223.370,00099,623
HİSSE GERİ ALIM1.276.630,0000,377

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Nuvita İlaç ve Kimya Sanayi Ticaret Anonim Şirketi400.000.000,000100,000
TOO Orzax Central Asıa5.000.000,000100,000
Orzax L.L.C-FZ1.000.000,000100,000
Estetik Bakım ve Sağlık Ürünleri Ticaret Ltd. Şti.1.000.000,000100,000
Orzax J.V L.L.C700.000,00070,000
TOO ORZAX500.000,000100,000
Orzax SP ZOO225.000,00075,000
Orzax Private Limited100.000,000100,000
Orzax GMBH18.750,00075,000
Orzax INC1.000,000100,000
Orzax LTD100,000100,000

Divisions

Seçilen tarih aralığında veri bulunamadı