To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
RYSAS Share

Reysaş Taşımacılık ve Lojistik Ticaret A.Ş.
(RYSAS) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202625,82026,44025,64025,8004.042.29926,085
09.10.202625,74025,88024,06024,3007.064.14525,335
08.10.202623,92025,44023,50024,44010.821.26324,316
07.10.202624,60026,54024,50025,74014.363.05225,643
06.10.202625,70025,70024,50024,6805.641.95725,256
05.10.202624,68025,68024,68025,0404.774.22925,056
02.10.202625,02025,52024,02024,18018.570.46924,833
01.10.202624,18025,00023,96024,7006.209.56724,248
30.09.202624,28025,26024,08024,8006.310.85824,503
29.09.202625,22026,86025,22026,5407.226.31826,263
28.09.202626,54026,72025,38025,8406.235.68326,116
25.09.202626,24027,40026,06027,2605.696.73226,623
24.09.202627,26027,90026,46027,26011.638.95327,351
23.09.202627,02028,76026,42026,42027.533.98827,890
22.09.202626,40026,40024,02024,22021.121.95325,701
21.09.202624,00024,72023,12024,28018.647.68624,166
18.09.202624,18024,24022,70023,90039.273.09923,435
17.09.202623,80025,08023,46025,0806.591.78124,272
16.09.202625,10025,96023,74025,40014.144.09224,817
15.09.202625,28027,32025,28027,04017.008.77326,098
14.09.202627,04027,88026,50026,60023.146.36127,362
25,82₺
Current Price
%0,31
Daily Change
%4,62
Weekly Change
%-2,93
Monthly Change
%73,06
Yearly Change
%101,56
2-Year Change

RYSAS Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices RYSAS

RYSAS Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 25,64 ₺ 26,44 ₺
1 Week 23,50 ₺ 26,54 ₺
1 Month 22,70 ₺ 28,76 ₺
6 Months 17,75 ₺ 30,54 ₺
1 Year 13,44 ₺ 30,54 ₺

Key Indicators RYSAS

15,66
P/E Ratio
1,79
PD/DD Ratio
%101,56
2 Years of Change
%223,96
3 Years of Change
%1.832,26
4 Years of Change
%4.164,03
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics RYSAS

Parametre Value
Last Price 25,82 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 26,09 ₺
Open Price 25,80 ₺
Prev Price 25,74 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %0,31
Net Profit/Capital 0,24
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 2.000.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 28.804.848.884,00 ₺
Market Value 51.640.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %30,59
Net Profit 489.386.354,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 15,66
MV/BV 1,79
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameReysaş Taşımacılık ve Lojistik Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryTasimacilik ve lojistik faaliyetleri
AddressKüçük Çamlıca Mahallesi Erkan Ocaklı Sokak N13 Üsküdar/İstanbul
Phone0 216 564 20 00
Fax0 216 564 20 99
Board of Directors-DURMUŞ DÖVEN, -EGEMEN DÖVEN, -HASAN RASİH BOZTEPE, -EKREM BURCU, -TÜLAY KAYALAR, -EREM ERSOY, -ŞEREF CAN BULADOĞLU
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date24-04-1989

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER416.886.806,00020,844
DURMUŞ DÖVEN360.090.525,84018,005
PABRAI INVESTMENT FUND 3 LTD.299.509.209,00014,975
EGEMEN DÖVEN259.000.000,14012,950
RİFAT VARDAR234.166.123,68011,708
THE PABRAI INVESTMENT FUND IIL.P.208.000.000,00010,400
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC123.874.505,1606,194
THE PABRAI INVESTMENT FUND IVL.P.70.200.103,0003,510
HİSSE GERİ ALIM28.272.727,0001,414

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Reysaş Gayrimenkul Yatırım Ortaklığı A.Ş.1.240.000.000,00062,000
Reysaş Taşıt Muayene İstasyonları İşletim A.Ş.26.418.800,00075,480
Reymar Tütün Mamülleri Dağıtım ve Pazarlama Ltd.Şti.25.492.500,00099,000
Reysaş Demiryolu Taşımacılığı A.Ş.5.700.000,000100,000
EDD Havacılık Hizmetleri A.Ş.250.000,000100,000
Reysaş Investment Germany Gmbh0,00062,000
Rey Otel Turizm İşletmeciliği ve Ticaret A.Ş.0,00062,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
RYSAS18-09-2024​40,000300,0000,000
RYSAS14-07-2023​1.956952100,0000,0000,000
RYSAS16-04-2021​1.785614109,4680,0000,000
RYSAS07-09-2015​1.0850,0008,5000,000
RYSAS03-01-2011​1.86440,00086,4400,000
RYSAS09-09-2008​1.1792930,00018,0000,000