To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
SAHOL Share

Hacı Ömer Sabancı Holding A.Ş.
(SAHOL) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202684,60085,15082,90083,60040.200.03584,255
09.10.202683,50089,35083,10088,900104.425.87584,731
08.10.202688,75089,15086,25087,40024.344.68087,774
07.10.202687,60088,80086,80088,80020.216.45787,595
06.10.202688,80089,70088,15088,75024.146.63688,804
05.10.202688,80089,35087,00087,10025.722.45188,628
02.10.202686,70087,20085,45085,80021.505.65386,551
01.10.202686,10087,15084,25085,95046.832.37285,935
30.09.202684,80087,45084,10086,85041.089.69985,886
29.09.202686,80088,50086,65087,00022.229.77387,455
28.09.202686,90088,40085,80087,10028.238.19686,879
25.09.202688,25089,50088,05088,50017.599.31188,768
24.09.202688,20091,60088,20090,90025.257.02589,483
23.09.202691,10092,15090,70091,20029.515.46391,359
22.09.202691,15092,40090,30090,65028.579.27691,194
21.09.202690,55090,65086,55087,85050.012.04088,627
18.09.202688,05090,80088,05090,60036.476.90489,080
17.09.202690,60091,30084,00085,00052.181.66588,440
16.09.202684,30091,20082,30090,50064.620.92685,808
15.09.202690,30095,20090,30095,05040.287.39292,318
14.09.202694,95096,15094,20094,50023.696.22095,180
84,60₺
Current Price
%1,32
Daily Change
%-4,73
Weekly Change
%-11,23
Monthly Change
%4,32
Yearly Change
%0,95
2-Year Change

SAHOL Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices SAHOL

SAHOL Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 82,90 ₺ 85,15 ₺
1 Week 82,90 ₺ 89,70 ₺
1 Month 82,30 ₺ 96,15 ₺
6 Months 82,10 ₺ 105,80 ₺
1 Year 72,73 ₺ 113,18 ₺

Key Indicators SAHOL

8,56
P/E Ratio
0,42
PD/DD Ratio
%0,95
2 Years of Change
%61,40
3 Years of Change
%243,09
4 Years of Change
%896,43
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics SAHOL

Parametre Value
Last Price 84,60 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 84,25 ₺
Open Price 83,60 ₺
Prev Price 83,50 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %1,32
Net Profit/Capital 6,90
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 2.100.375.969,18 ₺
Equity 419.322.964.000,00 ₺
Market Value 177.691.806.992,63 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %51,28
Net Profit 14.499.917.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 8,56
MV/BV 0,42
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameHacı Ömer Sabancı Holding A.Ş.
IndustryŞirketin faaliyet konusu; sermayesine ve yönetimine katıldığı şirketlerin, aynı yönetim ve davranış ilkelerine bağlı olarak daha verimli, rasyonel ve karlı, günün şartlarına uygun ve ihtiyaçlarına cevap verecek şekilde ve lehte rekabet şartları yaratarak sevk ve idare edilmelerini temin etmek; planlama, üretim, pazarlama, mali, finansman, personel ve fon yönetimi alanlarında gelişmiş tekniklerle çalışmalarını sağlamak; “SA” ilkelerini ve imajını şirketlerde ve taraf olduğu yerli ve yabancı müşterek ortaklıklarda yerleştirmek ve geliştirmektir.
AddressSabancı Center Kule II Kat 23 34330 4.Levent/İstanbul
Phone0 212 385 80 80
Fax0 212 385 88 88
Board of Directors-HAYRİ ÇULHACI, -EROL SABANCI, -SUZAN SABANCI SABANCI, -SERRA SABANCI, -ELÇİN MELİSA SABANCI TAPAN, -KIVANÇ ZAİMLER, -MEHMET KAHYA, -HÜSEYİN GELİS, -TAYFUN BAYAZIT
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date17-04-1967

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER1.297.875.749,18061,793
SAKIP SABANCI HOLDİNG ANONİM ŞİRKETİ291.901.132,83013,898
SERRA SABANCI147.370.881,7007,016
ÇİĞDEM SABANCI BİLEN143.672.720,6406,840
SUZAN SABANCI SABANCI143.672.720,6406,840
NAZMİYE SEVDA SABANCI71.032.764,0303,382
HİSSE GERİ ALIM4.850.000,0000,231

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
SABANCI İKLİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ A.Ş.9.870.350.000,000100,000
ENERJİSA ÜRETİM SANTRALLERİ A.Ş.4.918.808.226,44050,000
KORDSA TEKNİK TEKSTİL A.Ş.2.628.088.014,36071,110
TURSA SABANCI TURİZM VE YAT. İŞL. A.Ş.2.292.000.000,000100,000
AKBANK T.A.Ş.2.119.027.173,70040,750
AKSİGORTA A.Ş.580.320.000,00036,000
ÇİMSA ÇİMENTO SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş.515.719.405,10054,540
ENERJİSA ENERJİ A.Ş.472.427.587,56040,000
TEMSA SKODA SABANCI ULAŞIM ARAÇLARI A.Ş.415.737.600,00050,000
BRİSA BRIDGESTONE SABANCI LASTİK SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş.133.111.388,06043,620
DX TECHNOLOGY SERVICES AND INVESTMENT BV130.200.000,000100,000
TEKNOSA İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET A.Ş.100.500.001,44050,000
CIMSA BUILDING SOLUTIONS BV93.313.000,00031,690
AGESA HAYAT VE EMEKLİLİK A.Ş.72.000.006,72040,000
TEMSA MOTORLU ARAÇLAR PAZARLAMA VE DAĞITIM A.Ş.7.900.000,000100,000
SABANCI DİJİTAL TEKNOLOJİ HİZMETLERİ A.Ş.400.000,00049,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
SAHOL01-04-2026​1.0160660,0000,000141,356
SAHOL02-04-2025​1.0370140,0000,000300,000
SAHOL02-05-2024​1.0329350,0000,000294,300
SAHOL03-04-2023​1.0462840,0000,000175,000
SAHOL01-04-2022​1.0446430,0000,00075,000
SAHOL05-04-2021​1.039370,0000,00035,000
SAHOL01-04-2020​1.0460890,0000,00033,000
SAHOL03-04-2019​1.0397350,0000,00030,000
SAHOL03-04-2018​1.0294990,0000,00030,000
SAHOL03-04-2017​1.0204080,0000,00020,000
SAHOL01-04-2016​1.0156410,0000,00015,000
SAHOL31-03-2015​1.0107990,0000,00010,000
SAHOL02-04-2014​1.0119470,0000,00010,000
SAHOL01-04-2013​1.0092850,0000,00010,000
SAHOL09-05-2012​1.0147710,0000,00010,000
SAHOL11-05-2011​1.0195820,0000,00015,000
SAHOL13-05-2010​1.015650,0000,00010,000
SAHOL29-06-2009​1.05560,0005,5600,000
SAHOL14-05-2009​1.0157660,0000,0007,500
SAHOL22-05-2008​1.0227270,0000,00010,000
SAHOL21-05-2007​1.0158730,0000,00010,000
SAHOL15-05-2006​1.0128910,0000,0007,000
SAHOL24-04-2006​1.50,00050,0000,000
SAHOL12-05-2005​1.0225730,0000,00010,000
SAHOL18-05-2004​1.032820,0000,00012,060
SAHOL19-04-2004​1.20,00020,0000,000
SAHOL10-04-2003​1.01580,0000,0005,000
SAHOL24-02-2003​1.246790,00025,0000,000
SAHOL06-05-2002​1.33330,0000,0000,000
SAHOL09-02-2001​1.325,00028,3330,000
SAHOL10-04-2000​1.010,0000,0008,000
SAHOL29-03-2000​3.440,0000,0000,000