To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
SARKY Share

Sarkuysan Elektrolitik Bakır Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(SARKY) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202619,53020,26019,47020,0601.584.03919,788
09.10.202619,93020,06019,57019,6002.763.75219,851
08.10.202619,38019,74019,24019,7102.007.97919,420
07.10.202619,65021,20019,50021,0003.298.62620,089
06.10.202621,00021,56020,84021,2001.399.41321,132
05.10.202621,20021,46020,86020,8602.223.50221,142
02.10.202620,80021,20020,74021,0601.975.23020,930
01.10.202621,22021,68019,82019,9004.046.55920,573
30.09.202619,72020,30019,57020,2602.268.31419,926
29.09.202620,16020,38019,79020,1601.728.90120,081
28.09.202620,14020,86019,75020,8603.437.41120,110
25.09.202621,08021,50020,86021,0402.656.82821,155
24.09.202621,22022,20021,22022,1002.013.00521,647
23.09.202622,18022,80022,10022,1203.509.91122,379
22.09.202622,06022,50021,98022,1803.506.55722,223
21.09.202622,18022,40020,80021,9605.932.78021,585
18.09.202621,92022,60021,90022,6002.985.16222,200
17.09.202622,50022,78021,40021,7405.746.98722,162
16.09.202621,74022,66021,06022,3605.923.08421,643
15.09.202622,36023,46022,36023,4205.392.90022,814
14.09.202623,42024,18023,34024,1804.506.72023,659
19,53₺
Current Price
%-2,01
Daily Change
%-7,88
Weekly Change
%-19,56
Monthly Change
%29,94
Yearly Change
%57,44
2-Year Change

SARKY Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices SARKY

SARKY Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 19,47 ₺ 20,26 ₺
1 Week 19,24 ₺ 21,56 ₺
1 Month 19,24 ₺ 24,18 ₺
6 Months 19,24 ₺ 36,57 ₺
1 Year 13,84 ₺ 51,02 ₺

Key Indicators SARKY

73,45
P/E Ratio
1,46
PD/DD Ratio
%57,44
2 Years of Change
%3,74
3 Years of Change
%178,54
4 Years of Change
%457,60
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics SARKY

Parametre Value
Last Price 19,53 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 19,79 ₺
Open Price 20,06 ₺
Prev Price 19,93 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-2,01
Net Profit/Capital 0,36
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 1.000.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 13.404.754.027,00 ₺
Market Value 19.530.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %84,04
Net Profit 361.435.965,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 73,45
MV/BV 1,46
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameSarkuysan Elektrolitik Bakır Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryElektrolitik Bakır Tel, Bakır Boru ve Bakır Alaşımları İmalatı ve Ticareti
AddressEmek Mah. Aşıroğlu Cad. No:147 41700 Darıca/Kocaeli
Phone0 262 676 66 00
Fax0 262 676 66 80
Board of Directors-HAYRETTİN ÇAYCI, -AHMET HAMDİ BEKTAŞ, -CENAP TAŞKIN, -TURGAY ŞOHOĞLU, -BEKİR MENETLİOĞLU, -HAMİT MÜCELLİT, -DİANA MANUŞ URUN, -İPEK ÖZCAN, -ÖZGE NESLİHAN ÇAYCI, -MEHMET ALİ YILDIRIMTÜRK, -İLFETA AKSOY, -FATMA ZEYNEP KUMAN, -OYTUN ÖZER, -AHMET ÇİMENOĞLU
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date03-05-1972

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER690.817.732,00069,082
HAYRETTİN ÇAYCI76.980.139,9207,698
ŞÜKRÜ KİLİMCİ71.499.577,8107,150
DİANA MANUŞ URUN61.276.763,0106,128
İBRAHİM KİLİMCİ60.000.000,8506,000
GÜLER MİRAP32.259.256,7203,226
HİSSE GERİ ALIM7.166.530,0000,717

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Sarmakina Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.198.000.000,00099,000
CRW Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.127.500.000,00042,500
Sarda Dağıtım ve Ticaret A.Ş.99.970.000,00099,970
Demisaş Döküm Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi A.Ş.92.075.980,17046,038
Sark Bulgaria AD.18.000.000,00090,000
Sark Wire Corporation11.422.705,00073,340
Bektaş Bakır Emaye Kablo Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.3.889.050,00070,710
Bemka Kupferlackdraht GMBH498.000,00099,600

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
SARKY18-05-2026​1.0113020,0000,00035,294
SARKY10-09-2025​1.6666670,00066,6670,000
SARKY25-04-2025​1.0215940,0000,00041,176
SARKY20-08-2024​1.20,00020,0000,000
SARKY26-06-2023​1.250,00025,0000,000
SARKY12-06-2023​1.0077280,0000,00025,000
SARKY14-06-2022​1.3333330,00033,3330,000
SARKY22-04-2022​1.0152130,0000,00030,000
SARKY05-05-2021​1.0163930,0000,00025,000
SARKY18-08-2020​1.50,00050,0000,000
SARKY13-07-2020​1.0133940,0000,0009,450
SARKY27-05-2019​1.0850340,0000,00025,000
SARKY06-06-2018​1.0527950,0000,00017,000
SARKY15-05-2017​1.60,00060,0000,000
SARKY11-04-2017​1.0339610,0000,00012,941
SARKY22-06-2016​1.0474680,0000,00015,000
SARKY06-08-2015​1.250,00025,0000,000
SARKY30-06-2015​1.0457140,0000,00014,120
SARKY30-05-2014​1.06690,0000,00020,000
SARKY25-06-2013​1.0662660,0000,00017,650
SARKY31-05-2012​2.0333090,000100,0008,240
SARKY31-05-2011​1.0364080,0000,00015,000
SARKY31-05-2010​1.0337840,0000,00010,000
SARKY30-05-2008​1.0941180,0000,00023,530
SARKY31-05-2007​1.0645160,0000,00023,530
SARKY31-05-2006​1.032160,0000,00011,110
SARKY27-05-2005​1.0617280,0000,00010,000
SARKY30-06-2004​1.124840,0000,00020,000
SARKY21-05-2004​4.65130,000400,0000,000
SARKY30-05-2003​1.073750,0000,00045,000
SARKY31-05-2002​2.601690,000150,00050,000
SARKY28-05-2001​1.030,0000,00041,000
SARKY22-05-2000​1.030,0000,00055,000