To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
TEZOL Share

Europap Tezol Kağıt Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(TEZOL) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20267,1607,3907,1007,3901.256.8497,207
09.10.20267,3407,3907,2407,2501.580.4227,315
08.10.20267,2307,3407,1607,2901.395.8397,216
07.10.20267,2907,4707,1607,4501.760.1587,264
06.10.20267,4007,6007,4007,5401.338.3707,506
05.10.20267,5507,8307,5107,7102.028.2317,669
02.10.20267,7108,0007,6707,7301.826.3807,813
01.10.20267,7207,8407,3307,3903.115.1437,650
30.09.20267,3907,4907,1007,2302.580.4527,299
29.09.20267,2007,2607,0607,0601.719.5657,166
28.09.20267,1707,4607,0507,4603.092.4937,166
25.09.20267,4507,6007,3507,5003.140.5527,454
24.09.20267,4107,8807,3907,8303.987.4177,508
23.09.20267,8507,9907,8007,9001.747.4257,897
22.09.20267,8307,9707,7607,7601.893.6427,857
21.09.20267,8208,0907,5508,0904.804.4127,765
18.09.20268,1108,2007,9208,2003.760.3478,086
17.09.20268,1508,3407,9908,3204.428.6038,221
16.09.20268,3208,7208,2408,5804.011.2478,391
15.09.20268,6408,8808,6108,8302.237.6458,715
14.09.20268,8209,0608,8109,0302.830.4668,911
7,16₺
Current Price
%-2,45
Daily Change
%-5,17
Weekly Change
%-20,44
Monthly Change
%-47,39
Yearly Change
%-49,00
2-Year Change

TEZOL Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices TEZOL

TEZOL Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 7,10 ₺ 7,39 ₺
1 Week 7,10 ₺ 7,60 ₺
1 Month 7,05 ₺ 9,06 ₺
6 Months 7,05 ₺ 20,26 ₺
1 Year 7,05 ₺ 20,26 ₺

Key Indicators TEZOL

-85,51
P/E Ratio
0,53
PD/DD Ratio
%-49,00
2 Years of Change
%-55,80
3 Years of Change
%9,65
4 Years of Change
%171,48
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics TEZOL

Parametre Value
Last Price 7,16 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 7,21 ₺
Open Price 7,39 ₺
Prev Price 7,34 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-2,45
Net Profit/Capital -0,21
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 500.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 6.783.843.000,00 ₺
Market Value 3.580.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %23,56
Net Profit -105.954.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -85,51
MV/BV 0,53
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameEuropap Tezol Kağıt Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryŞirket, ana sektör olarak kağıt sektöründe faaliyet göstermektedir. Şirketin sahip olduğu tesislerde üretim ve satışını gerçekleştirdiği ürünler “temizlik kağıtları” olarak sınıflanmaktadır. Temizlik kağıtları ana sınıflamasının altında ise; yarı mamül sınıfındaki “kağıt bobin” ve bitmiş ürün sınıfındaki çeşitli temizlik kağıtlarının üretim ve satışı gerçekleştirilmektedir.
AddressYedi Eylül, Philsa Cd. No: 36 35860 Torbalı/İzmir
Phone0 232 853 11 44
Fax0 850 582 12 73
Board of Directors-MEHMET ERSİN TEZOL, -SEMAVİ YORGANCILAR, -REHA HAZNEDAROĞLU, -HALUK İSMET KÖYMEN, -CEM AKPINAR
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date01-02-1969

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
ŞÜKRÜ ERHAN TEZOL146.790.795,40029,358
MEHMET ERSİN TEZOL146.535.955,86029,307
DİĞER121.480.661,00024,296
MÜGE KUŞCU32.353.698,9906,471
MİNE MAKBULE KUŞCU31.653.998,9906,331
EMİNE NESRİN TEZOL15.806.893,7703,161
HİSSE GERİ ALIM5.377.996,0001,076

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
TZE GLOBAL DIS TICARET A.Ş.50.000,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
TEZOL12-05-2026​1.0234990,0000,00045,000
TEZOL09-05-2025​1.0061840,0000,0008,500
TEZOL11-12-2024​1.1363640,00013,6360,000
TEZOL24-07-2024​1.0043440,0000,0000,000
TEZOL12-07-2023​20,000100,0000,000
TEZOL30-09-2022​1.0033190,0000,0004,545
TEZOL28-06-2022​2.20,000120,0000,000
TEZOL29-04-2022​1.0274730,0000,00045,000