To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
TUREX Share

Tureks Turizm Taşımacılık A.Ş.
(TUREX) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20265,8005,9605,7705,8806.799.4865,870
09.10.20265,8805,9605,7505,8308.271.5095,894
08.10.20265,8005,8705,7305,7706.899.3375,805
07.10.20265,7705,8605,5305,7809.789.2305,676
06.10.20265,7505,8905,7205,8408.865.7795,806
05.10.20265,8006,1005,7306,05014.462.7595,899
02.10.20266,0006,1305,8806,07016.541.3425,992
01.10.20266,1006,1305,6105,61021.531.4055,987
30.09.20265,6005,6805,4605,54012.844.0775,567
29.09.20265,5105,7305,4805,60013.801.3035,592
28.09.20265,6006,0005,4206,00023.470.4735,653
25.09.20266,0006,0505,4805,51023.520.9175,769
24.09.20265,5505,7805,4505,69030.712.9545,631
23.09.20265,5805,5805,0505,08025.693.6575,337
22.09.20265,0805,1704,9205,17011.190.8715,048
21.09.20264,9505,0104,7205,01012.714.3424,851
18.09.20265,0405,3004,9705,29015.287.3975,070
17.09.20265,3005,4705,2205,38016.711.7025,321
16.09.20265,3805,8305,3005,81018.296.9975,467
15.09.20265,8005,9405,7805,8908.033.1425,871
14.09.20265,8906,0505,8806,02011.593.3375,938
5,80₺
Current Price
%-1,36
Daily Change
%0,00
Weekly Change
%-4,13
Monthly Change
%-28,75
Yearly Change
%-43,30
2-Year Change

TUREX Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices TUREX

TUREX Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 5,77 ₺ 5,96 ₺
1 Week 5,53 ₺ 5,96 ₺
1 Month 4,72 ₺ 6,13 ₺
6 Months 4,72 ₺ 9,99 ₺
1 Year 4,72 ₺ 9,99 ₺

Key Indicators TUREX

10,14
P/E Ratio
0,70
PD/DD Ratio
%-43,30
2 Years of Change
%69,59
3 Years of Change
%368,88
4 Years of Change
%395,73
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics TUREX

Parametre Value
Last Price 5,80 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 5,87 ₺
Open Price 5,88 ₺
Prev Price 5,88 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,36
Net Profit/Capital 0,26
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 1.080.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 8.961.320.000,00 ₺
Market Value 6.253.200.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %37,72
Net Profit 278.346.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 10,14
MV/BV 0,70
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameTureks Turizm Taşımacılık A.Ş.
IndustryPersonel Taşımacılığı, Bireysel ve Filo Araç Kilrama, İş Makinası Kiralama
AddressZafer Mahallesi 140.Sokak No:35 Esenyurt/İstanbul
Phone0 212 699 20 55
Fax0 212 699 20 66
Board of Directors-ATİLLA ERSAN, -CELAL KALKAN, -ENGİN ERSAN, -NAZİF ERSAN, -MUSTAFA KEMAL GÜL, -KENAN EKŞİ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date15-07-2002

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER406.919.364,00037,678
KİLER HOLDİNG A.Ş.275.400.000,00025,500
ATİLLA ERSAN113.400.000,00010,500
CELAL KALKAN97.200.000,0009,000
ENGİN ERSAN81.000.000,0007,500
NAZİF ERSAN81.000.000,0007,500
HİSSE GERİ ALIM25.080.636,0002,322

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
TUREKS TURİZM TAŞIMACILIK ANONİM ŞİRKETİ - BOĞAZİÇİ KATI ATIK YÖNETİMİ TURİZM TAŞIMACILIK SANAYİ VE T25.500,00051,000
TUREX HAVA TAŞIMACILIĞI A.Ş.0,000100,000
VİZYON KARAVAN DİZAYN A.Ş.0,00088,900

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
TUREX03-04-2025​100,000900,0000,000