To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
ULUUN Share

Ulusoy Un Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(ULUUN) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20266,7906,9506,7606,9005.664.9266,845
09.10.20266,9007,1106,8606,98012.426.7286,965
08.10.20266,9807,0106,5906,69015.930.6306,821
07.10.20266,6307,0506,5806,64027.097.8716,792
06.10.20266,6406,6406,4706,63025.029.3846,586
05.10.20266,0406,1505,9606,0203.773.9316,020
02.10.20266,0106,1705,9306,0603.123.8876,069
01.10.20266,0606,1405,7805,8705.338.3435,975
30.09.20265,8605,9205,6305,9006.551.4375,799
29.09.20265,8806,3905,8006,39019.353.9135,982
28.09.20266,4206,7906,4106,41015.473.5076,425
25.09.20267,1207,1706,9907,0003.711.2107,085
24.09.20266,9507,2006,9507,2003.461.3617,052
23.09.20267,1207,2807,1107,1203.015.1647,189
22.09.20267,1107,2506,8506,9206.637.7887,091
21.09.20266,8707,0006,6507,0005.885.0616,834
18.09.20267,0007,2206,9907,1204.393.5827,055
17.09.20267,2307,4007,1007,1007.436.0987,248
16.09.20267,2507,7907,0607,72011.015.4897,365
15.09.20267,6908,0007,6907,8504.920.3817,810
14.09.20267,8408,0307,8208,0007.118.0357,909
6,79₺
Current Price
%-1,59
Daily Change
%12,42
Weekly Change
%-15,86
Monthly Change
%-11,36
Yearly Change
%8,12
2-Year Change

ULUUN Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices ULUUN

ULUUN Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 6,76 ₺ 6,95 ₺
1 Week 6,47 ₺ 7,11 ₺
1 Month 5,63 ₺ 8,03 ₺
6 Months 5,63 ₺ 10,79 ₺
1 Year 5,63 ₺ 10,79 ₺

Key Indicators ULUUN

10,57
P/E Ratio
0,31
PD/DD Ratio
%8,12
2 Years of Change
%-19,58
3 Years of Change
%-8,13
4 Years of Change
%439,17
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics ULUUN

Parametre Value
Last Price 6,79 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 6,85 ₺
Open Price 6,90 ₺
Prev Price 6,90 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,59
Net Profit/Capital 0,29
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 750.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 16.689.145.636,00 ₺
Market Value 5.092.500.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %31,71
Net Profit 220.101.185,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 10,57
MV/BV 0,31
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameUlusoy Un Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryŞirket, ana sözleşmesine göre un, irmik, makarna ve bisküvi gibi hububat ve bakliyattan; mamul, her türlü gıda maddelerinin imalatını, ticaretini, ithalat ve ihracatını yapmak.
AddressDenizevleri Mah. Alaçam Cad. Ulusoy Un Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş Blok No:42/1 Atakum Samsun
Phone0 362 266 90 90
Fax0 362 266 90 94
Board of Directors-EREN GÜNHAN ULUSOY, -KAMİL ADEM, -SALİH ZEKİ MURZİOĞLU, -FÜSUN TAHAOĞLU KARA, -ESİN HAZNECİ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date03-07-1989

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
EREN GÜNHAN ULUSOY306.757.040,56040,901
DİĞER202.752.010,00027,034
NEVİN ULUSOY99.007.976,92013,201
HİSSE GERİ ALIM56.606.637,0007,548
ONUR ERHAN ULUSOY52.626.069,1507,017
SPARTA PORTFÖY ARYA HİSSE SENEDİ SERBEST ÖZEL FON (HİSSE SENEDİ YOĞUN FON)32.250.266,3504,300

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Ulidaş Tarım Ürünleri Lisanslı Depoculuk San. ve Tic. A.Ş.300.000.000,000100,000
Söke Değirmencilik San.ve Tic.A.Ş.291.750.000,00075,490
Ulusoy Varlık ve Endüstriyel Gayrimenkul Yatırımları Ticaret A.Ş.66.420.617,000100,000
Alfaway Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş40.000.000,000100,000
Ulusoy Taşınmaz Geliştirme ve Ticaret A.Ş.30.404.350,000100,000
Rolweg SA20.000.000,000100,000
Rudi’s Organic and Gluten Free Brands Inc.2.320.929,00012,650
Gen Oyuncak Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.1.628.400,00060,000
Doktar Technologıes B.V.883.533,6602,817
Pastificio Mediterranea S.r.l.850.000,00085,000
Edel Food and Agriculture Limited583.994,000100,000
Agromark Trading Commodities Limited582.447,000100,000
Sasbaş Samsun Serbest Bölgesi Kurucusu ve İşleticisi A.Ş.340.000,00017,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
ULUUN06-08-2024​3.9273180,000292,7320,000
ULUUN08-05-2023​1.0493680,0000,000109,521
ULUUN08-04-2021​2.2600620,000126,0000,000
ULUUN29-04-2016​1.0170270,0000,0003,415
ULUUN30-04-2015​1.028380,0000,0006,430