To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
VAKBN Share

Türkiye Vakıflar Bankası T.A.O.
(VAKBN) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202634,36034,58033,82033,86034.505.79334,288
09.10.202633,90034,14033,52033,96025.135.78033,796
08.10.202633,66033,86032,80033,52031.954.10033,449
07.10.202633,68033,84032,90033,78031.897.12533,362
06.10.202633,72034,18033,48033,86030.562.25933,749
05.10.202633,94034,36033,36033,48040.796.95233,912
02.10.202633,18034,04033,04033,80027.676.81133,469
01.10.202633,92034,48032,10032,60053.668.06533,520
30.09.202632,26033,96032,26033,70035.129.36132,911
29.09.202633,68034,16033,34034,10028.349.71033,758
28.09.202633,82034,14032,80033,34034.531.24533,477
25.09.202633,80034,54033,70033,96027.545.72134,048
24.09.202633,78034,48033,62034,28034.511.15934,000
23.09.202634,44034,78034,08034,18042.570.77334,468
22.09.202634,04035,04034,02034,70043.580.34434,427
21.09.202634,36034,56032,70033,32076.194.78033,663
18.09.202633,10033,68032,60032,80062.681.69833,084
17.09.202633,00033,60030,76030,920129.581.91732,627
16.09.202630,86034,02030,50033,980121.798.67931,633
15.09.202633,88035,86033,88035,80058.965.98634,817
14.09.202635,74037,50035,70036,88077.300.47136,614
34,36₺
Current Price
%1,36
Daily Change
%1,24
Weekly Change
%-9,77
Monthly Change
%44,86
Yearly Change
%58,20
2-Year Change

VAKBN Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices VAKBN

VAKBN Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 33,82 ₺ 34,58 ₺
1 Week 32,80 ₺ 34,58 ₺
1 Month 30,50 ₺ 37,50 ₺
6 Months 28,52 ₺ 38,08 ₺
1 Year 21,38 ₺ 43,06 ₺

Key Indicators VAKBN

4,86
P/E Ratio
0,97
PD/DD Ratio
%58,20
2 Years of Change
%100,82
3 Years of Change
%375,90
4 Years of Change
%938,07
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics VAKBN

Parametre Value
Last Price 34,36 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 34,29 ₺
Open Price 33,86 ₺
Prev Price 33,90 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %1,36
Net Profit/Capital 3,04
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 9.915.921.522,53 ₺
Equity 353.008.000.000,00 ₺
Market Value 340.909.381.944,58 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %5,69
Net Profit 30.108.000.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 4,86
MV/BV 0,97
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameTürkiye Vakıflar Bankası T.A.O.
IndustryBankacılık Kanunu ve ilgili diğer mevzuatta belirtilen yükümlülüklerin yerine getirilmesi kaydıyla, mevduat bankalarının yapabilecekleri her türlü bankacılık faaliyetinin yürütülmesidir.
AddressFinanskent Mahallesi Finans Caddesi No:40/1 Ümraniye/İstanbul
Phone0 216 724 10 00
Fax0 216 724 39 09
Board of Directors-MUSTAFA SAYDAM, -OSMAN ARSLAN, -CEMİL RAGIP ERTEM, -HAYDAR KEMAL KURT, -ŞAHİN UĞUR, -HALİL ÇELİK, -VEDAT DEMİRÖZ, -ADNAN ERTEM, -SADIK YAKUT
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
TÜRKİYE VARLIK FONU7.263.921.522,54073,255
T.C. HAZİNE VE MALİYE BAKANLIĞI1.462.731.967,74014,751
DİĞER596.042.825,5406,011
TÜRKİYE VAKIFLAR BANKASI T.A.O MEMUR VE HİZMETLİLERİ EMEKLİ VE SAĞLIK YARDIM SANDIĞI VAKFI427.837.474,4204,315
HİSSE GERİ ALIM165.387.732,0001,668

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
VAKIF FİNANSAL KİRALAMA A.Ş.3.811.720.232,30063,530
VAKIF YATIRIM MENKUL DEĞERLER A.Ş.2.487.500.000,00099,500
VAKIF GAYRİMENKUL YATIRIM ORTAKLIĞI A.Ş.2.469.149.838,67056,120
ROKETSAN ROKET SANAYİİ VE TİC.A.Ş.993.122.370,8309,930
VAKIF FAKTORİNG A.Ş.685.784.000,00076,200
VAKIF PAZARLAMA SAN. VE TİCARET A.Ş.340.374.941,49095,050
VAKIF ELEKTRONİK PARA VE ÖDEME HİZMETLERİ AŞ300.000.000,000100,000
TAKSİM OTELCİLİK A.Ş.239.998.500,00068,570
TÜRKİYE SINAİ KALKINMA BANKASI A.Ş.234.569.487,9208,380
BİLEŞİM FİNANSAL TEKNOLOJİLER VE ÖDEME SİSTEMLERİ AŞ113.322.000,00033,330
VAKIFBANK INTERNATIONAL AG100.000.000,000100,000
VAKIF GAYRİMENKUL DEĞERLEME A.Ş.77.142.900,00077,140
İSTANBUL TAKAS VE SAKLAMA BANKASI A.Ş.26.235.000,0004,370
KIBRIS VAKIFLAR BANKASI LTD.15.000.000,00015,000
BİRLEŞİM VARLIK YÖNETİM AŞ12.000.000,00016,000
VAKIF MENKUL KIYMET YATIRIM ORTAKLIĞI A.Ş10.132.457,65033,770
BANKALAR ARASI KART MERKEZİ A.Ş.8.430.932,9204,750
KREDİ GARANTİ FONU A.Ş.7.658.719,8601,490
JCR AVRASYA DERECELENDİRME AŞ5.711.800,0002,860
BİRLEŞİK İPOTEK FİNANSMANI AŞ4.166.670,0008,330
TÜRKİYE ÜRÜN İHTİSAS BORSASI AŞ1.500.000,0003,000
KKB KREDİ KAYIT BÜROSU A.Ş675.000,0009,090
TASFİYE HALİNDE WORLD VAKIF UBB LTD.415.000,00083,000
GÜÇBİRLİĞİ HOLDİNG A.Ş.21.059,2700,070

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
VAKBN16-08-2018​1.0143270,0000,0005,000
VAKBN13-06-2017​1.0073040,0000,0004,800
VAKBN31-05-2016​1.0090910,0000,0004,000
VAKBN29-05-2015​1.0086390,0000,0004,000
VAKBN30-05-2014​1.0080,0000,0004,000
VAKBN31-05-2013​1.0065790,0000,0004,000
VAKBN31-05-2012​1.0048920,0000,0001,480
VAKBN31-05-2011​1.0037880,0000,0001,370
VAKBN31-05-2010​1.0144110,0000,0004,830
VAKBN30-05-2008​1.030,0000,0005,690
VAKBN31-05-2007​1.086460,0000,00030,090
VAKBN30-01-2007​1.954420,00095,4650,000
VAKBN31-05-2006​1.047330,0000,00031,220
VAKBN31-05-2001​1.0037880,0000,0001,370