To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
VBTYZ Share

VBT Yazılım A.Ş.
(VBTYZ) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202623,14024,34023,06024,040549.08323,533
09.10.202624,04024,48023,62023,800670.79624,115
08.10.202623,68024,10022,38022,6801.344.42823,226
07.10.202622,80024,46022,70024,4601.433.19323,238
06.10.202624,20025,38024,20024,7202.931.55124,699
05.10.202624,10025,46023,62024,8401.355.41624,278
02.10.202624,64025,98024,32025,2801.070.17124,995
01.10.202625,28025,30023,40023,4001.405.34324,538
30.09.202623,38025,12022,96025,0001.821.66823,636
29.09.202624,98025,56024,52025,0401.218.92324,954
28.09.202625,56027,50025,22027,500985.95326,015
25.09.202627,78028,14027,32027,6001.052.87127,694
24.09.202627,40030,30027,16028,5601.126.93028,138
23.09.202628,54029,92027,70027,7201.738.01429,073
22.09.202627,72028,86027,48027,7201.211.80728,125
21.09.202627,72028,30026,52028,3001.584.42927,215
18.09.202628,80030,52027,72030,5201.866.38628,947
17.09.202630,78031,60030,12031,1801.918.79530,850
16.09.202630,62032,78030,28032,5001.910.97131,101
15.09.202632,80034,24032,80033,6001.650.36533,480
14.09.202633,88036,00033,54036,0001.261.64734,703
23,14₺
Current Price
%-3,74
Daily Change
%-3,98
Weekly Change
%-35,90
Monthly Change
%22,56
Yearly Change
%-2,61
2-Year Change

VBTYZ Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices VBTYZ

VBTYZ Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 23,06 ₺ 24,34 ₺
1 Week 22,38 ₺ 25,38 ₺
1 Month 22,38 ₺ 36,00 ₺
6 Months 20,98 ₺ 40,00 ₺
1 Year 15,02 ₺ 40,00 ₺

Key Indicators VBTYZ

14,01
P/E Ratio
2,32
PD/DD Ratio
%-2,61
2 Years of Change
%-0,45
3 Years of Change
%233,58
4 Years of Change
%426,80
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics VBTYZ

Parametre Value
Last Price 23,14 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 23,53 ₺
Open Price 24,04 ₺
Prev Price 24,04 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-3,74
Net Profit/Capital 0,85
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 117.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 1.165.596.243,00 ₺
Market Value 2.702.700.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %45,29
Net Profit 100.026.271,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 14,01
MV/BV 2,32
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameVBT Yazılım A.Ş.
IndustryHer marka bilgisayar donanımının ithlatı, ihracatı ve dahili ticaretini yapmak, bilişim sistemleri, otomasyon, yazılım ve donanım faaliyetlerinde bulunmak.
Addressİçereköy Mah. Umut Sk. Quick Tower Sitesi Blok No:10-12 İç Kapı No: 57 Ataşehir/ İSTANBUL
Phone0 216 577 69 21
Fax0 216 577 69 25
Board of Directors-BİROL BAŞARAN, -SELİM SELVİ, -MUSTAFA ATAKAY, -TAYFUN YURDAGÜL, -ERGUN ÖZEL
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date24-06-1993

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER59.549.174,50050,900
BİROL BAŞARAN49.770.000,00042,540
TÜRKİYE HAYAT VE EMEKLİLİK A.Ş. TEKNOLOJİ SEKTÖRÜ HİSSE SENEDİ EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU3.897.886,5003,330
MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONAL3.782.939,0003,230

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
VBT Albania Sh.P.K6.000.000,000100,000
Disnet Teknoloji A.Ş.1.000.000,000100,000
VBT Software DE GmbH500.000,000100,000
VBT Software INC400.000,000100,000
VBT MEA Computer Software Trading L.L.C100.000,000100,000
VBT Software Austria GmbH100.000,000100,000
VBT Europe AG51.000,00051,000
VBT Software (UK) Limited50.000,000100,000
VBT Akademi AŞ.50.000,000100,000
Vizyon Teknik Bilgi Sistemleri ve İnsan Kaynakları Aş25.000,00050,000
English Guru LLC20.000,00020,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
VBTYZ15-02-2024​4.50,000350,0000,000
VBTYZ26-05-2023​1.0212770,0000,00075,000
VBTYZ25-05-2022​1.0224420,0000,00050,000