To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
VERTU Share

Verusaturk Girişim Sermayesi Yatırım Ortaklığı Anonim Şirketi
(VERTU) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202626,28027,50026,18026,500136.50426,609
09.10.202626,90027,18026,00026,160341.69926,830
08.10.202625,80026,26025,42025,860163.30925,827
07.10.202625,76026,78025,64026,580147.81126,171
06.10.202626,58027,28026,52027,240125.13526,810
05.10.202627,08027,70026,58026,860253.65827,018
02.10.202626,80027,28026,56027,280121.05826,794
01.10.202626,80027,70025,72025,720226.19626,630
30.09.202625,70026,34025,50026,300163.26325,819
29.09.202626,32026,32025,40025,740216.73925,724
28.09.202625,80026,64025,32026,640255.33825,636
25.09.202626,64026,74025,68026,000291.44226,356
24.09.202626,30027,58026,30027,580219.84126,780
23.09.202627,56028,28027,50027,660226.15027,897
22.09.202627,76028,20027,28028,000226.03527,688
21.09.202627,92028,52026,70027,500412.85327,296
18.09.202628,76030,16028,52030,160419.08528,980
17.09.202630,06031,60029,44031,340464.79230,182
16.09.202631,34032,98030,92032,620505.70431,815
15.09.202632,50033,92032,50033,600150.42033,304
14.09.202633,60033,82033,44033,760113.16533,636
26,28₺
Current Price
%-2,30
Daily Change
%-2,95
Weekly Change
%-22,11
Monthly Change
%-31,17
Yearly Change
%-33,59
2-Year Change

VERTU Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices VERTU

VERTU Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 26,18 ₺ 27,50 ₺
1 Week 25,42 ₺ 27,50 ₺
1 Month 25,32 ₺ 33,92 ₺
6 Months 25,32 ₺ 49,06 ₺
1 Year 25,32 ₺ 49,38 ₺

Key Indicators VERTU

-3,36
P/E Ratio
0,26
PD/DD Ratio
%-33,59
2 Years of Change
%-36,53
3 Years of Change
%-8,46
4 Years of Change
%33,60
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics VERTU

Parametre Value
Last Price 26,28 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 26,61 ₺
Open Price 26,50 ₺
Prev Price 26,90 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-2,30
Net Profit/Capital -2,92
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 52.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 5.260.342.741,00 ₺
Market Value 1.364.480.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %34,96
Net Profit -151.656.448,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -3,36
MV/BV 0,26
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameVerusaturk Girişim Sermayesi Yatırım Ortaklığı Anonim Şirketi
IndustryGirişim Sermayesi Yatırımları
AddressMaslak Mah. Saat Sk. Spine Tower Sitesi No:5/94 Sarıyer/İstanbul
Phone0 212 290 74 78
Fax0 212 290 74 93
Board of Directors-MEHMET NİHAT ARCAGÖK, -OĞUZHAN MİRAÇ TARBAK, -MUSTAFA CAN GÜLER, -ABDULKADİR HAN HASBAYRAM, -SANEM FERİHA ÖCAL DERELİ, -VEDAT AKMAN, -ÇAĞRI KAPLAN, -AYNUR EREN, -ATAKAN YILDIRIM
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date09-01-2012

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
VERUSA HOLDİNG A.Ş.33.077.590,00063,611
DİĞER18.199.104,00034,998
HİSSE GERİ ALIM723.306,0001,391

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Pamukova Elektrik Üretim A.Ş.586.500.000,00051,000
Kahve Diyari Pazarlama Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.65.000.000,00050,000
Probel Yazılım ve Bilişim Sistemleri A.Ş.25.000.000,00010,000
Vektora Yazılım Teknolojileri A.Ş.14.400.000,00060,000
Pamel Yenilenebilir Elektrik Üretim A.Ş.12.063.020,00038,790
Core Engage Yazılım A.Ş.9.250.000,00050,000
Golive Yazılım Hizmetleri A.Ş.5.095.000,00025,000
Zeroone Interactive Yazılım A.Ş.500.000,00050,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
VERTU15-11-2024​1.0051980,0000,00020,000
VERTU28-07-2023​1.0042410,0000,00015,000
VERTU19-07-2022​1.0047170,0000,00010,000
VERTU28-07-2021​1.0024330,0000,0005,000
VERTU08-05-2020​1.0249480,0000,00012,000
VERTU16-09-2019​1.0737830,0000,00023,500
VERTU16-08-2017​1.0360530,0000,0009,500
VERTU10-06-2016​1.0655020,0000,00030,000