To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
VERUS Share

Verusa Holding A.Ş.
(VERUS) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.2026516,000529,000510,000521,00021.726520,001
09.10.2026520,000530,000516,500521,50020.660521,304
08.10.2026519,500539,500509,500511,50057.551523,980
07.10.2026511,500517,000506,000511,00035.910510,904
06.10.2026511,000526,000496,000512,00079.821510,108
05.10.2026510,000511,500473,000474,00070.649499,582
02.10.2026466,750478,000456,500470,50063.602466,688
01.10.2026470,000475,000450,000471,50072.944464,639
30.09.2026468,500473,750428,500450,00088.154453,745
29.09.2026435,250444,000407,250412,00082.758424,772
28.09.2026432,000443,500384,500405,00087.369417,388
25.09.2026423,000432,000398,500400,00065.421416,649
24.09.2026406,750424,000401,250421,25035.161413,199
23.09.2026423,250449,000407,750443,25050.596426,696
22.09.2026443,250475,000439,000469,75059.304452,782
21.09.2026470,000496,000446,500496,00070.146464,710
18.09.2026496,000515,500485,250489,75077.512501,311
17.09.2026490,000523,000467,750510,00089.244484,834
16.09.2026519,500565,000507,000525,000143.604534,766
15.09.2026523,000555,000519,500544,00043.750530,648
14.09.2026543,500564,500535,000550,00041.660551,455
516,00₺
Current Price
%-0,77
Daily Change
%1,18
Weekly Change
%-6,10
Monthly Change
%88,15
Yearly Change
%77,49
2-Year Change

VERUS Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices VERUS

VERUS Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 510,00 ₺ 529,00 ₺
1 Week 496,00 ₺ 539,50 ₺
1 Month 384,50 ₺ 565,00 ₺
6 Months 373,75 ₺ 764,50 ₺
1 Year 168,70 ₺ 764,50 ₺

Key Indicators VERUS

-33,81
P/E Ratio
6,69
PD/DD Ratio
%77,49
2 Years of Change
%118,94
3 Years of Change
%643,37
4 Years of Change
%1.074,85
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics VERUS

Parametre Value
Last Price 516,00 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 520,00 ₺
Open Price 521,00 ₺
Prev Price 520,00 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-0,77
Net Profit/Capital -1,86
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 70.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 5.371.393.818,00 ₺
Market Value 35.910.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %11,25
Net Profit -129.855.720,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -33,81
MV/BV 6,69
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameVerusa Holding A.Ş.
IndustryHolding Faaliyetleri, Holding’in amacı; kurulmuş, kurulacak yerli veya yabancı şirketlere ortak olmak, bunların daha verimli ve karlı bir şekilde devamlılıklarını sağlamak için yönetimlerine aktif olarak katılmak, günün şartlarına uygun rekabet koşulları yaratarak sevk ve idare edilmelerini temin etmek; planlama, üretim, pazarlama, mali, finansman, personel ve fon yönetimi alanlarında gelişmiş tekniklerle çalışmalarını sağlamaktır.
AddressMaslak Mah. Saat Sk. Spine Tower Sitesi No:5/91 Sarıyer/İstanbul
Phone0 212 290 74 90
Fax0 212 290 74 91
Board of Directors-CEMAL OKUMUŞ, -ZAFER ÖZDAMAR, -SERDAR KARAKUŞ, -DİLEK BÜYÜK, -AYŞEGÜL AYDOĞAN URUŞ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date06-10-2006

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
INVESTCO HOLDİNG A.Ş.44.711.071,50063,870
ERMINGTON OVERSEAS SA.10.500.000,00015,000
DİĞER5.728.414,5008,180
NİHAT ÖZÇELİK3.499.000,0005,000
HİSSE GERİ ALIM3.343.041,0004,780
PRICKLEY INTERNATIONAL S.A.2.218.473,0003,170

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Pamukova Elektrik Üretim A.Ş.563.500.000,00049,000
Standard Boksit İşletmeleri A.Ş.250.000.000,000100,000
Aldem Çelik Endüstri San. ve Tic. A.Ş.61.125.000,00040,750
Galata Altın İşletmeleri A.Ş.50.000.000,000100,000
Ata Elektrik Enerjisi Toptan Satış A.Ş.41.000.000,000100,000
Verusaturk Girişim Sermayesi Yatırım Ortaklığı A.Ş.33.363.200,00064,160
Acıselsan Acıpayam Selüloz Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.5.439.432,65050,730

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
VERUS20-11-2024​1.0009370,0000,00025,000
VERUS21-08-2023​1.0003090,0000,0005,000
VERUS22-07-2022​1.0005590,0000,0003,500
VERUS30-07-2021​1.0004330,0000,0002,000
VERUS29-05-2020​1.0005070,0000,0001,000
VERUS23-09-2019​1.0020680,0000,0003,250
VERUS13-08-2018​1.0005770,0000,0001,500
VERUS22-08-2017​1.0100470,0000,00015,000
VERUS24-06-2016​3.50,000250,0000,000
VERUS17-06-2016​1.0063840,0000,00034,000
VERUS20-03-2015​1.0096530,0000,00025,000
VERUS15-04-2014​1.009070,0000,00012,000