To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
VESTL Share

Vestel Elektronik Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(VESTL) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202617,42017,92017,38017,7703.624.48517,586
09.10.202617,71018,20017,53017,5305.826.36217,824
08.10.202617,59017,72017,03017,2704.832.41217,342
07.10.202617,26018,17017,14017,9205.774.82617,476
06.10.202618,00018,60016,91017,36015.934.27717,907
05.10.202617,36017,82017,27017,4006.148.53217,489
02.10.202617,39018,19017,35017,9909.549.08717,581
01.10.202618,12018,64017,44017,67011.350.98517,946
30.09.202617,64018,87017,50018,87011.807.72518,047
29.09.202618,73019,58018,56018,91011.962.44419,059
28.09.202618,91019,88018,71019,8009.521.21019,221
25.09.202620,44021,40020,28021,1408.491.57620,788
24.09.202621,02022,38020,98022,2807.423.72321,604
23.09.202622,28022,90022,12022,2407.461.99022,442
22.09.202622,08022,44021,92022,2006.557.91222,192
21.09.202622,30023,24021,86023,2009.990.88822,291
18.09.202623,32024,10022,76023,9008.459.59923,216
17.09.202624,10024,50023,60023,84014.118.50924,039
16.09.202623,84026,08023,16025,90018.284.28424,716
15.09.202625,64028,26025,58026,64028.526.57127,133
14.09.202626,26027,52024,92025,72015.387.08926,161
17,42₺
Current Price
%-1,64
Daily Change
%0,35
Weekly Change
%-32,64
Monthly Change
%-47,94
Yearly Change
%-69,78
2-Year Change

VESTL Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices VESTL

VESTL Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 17,38 ₺ 17,92 ₺
1 Week 16,91 ₺ 18,60 ₺
1 Month 16,91 ₺ 28,26 ₺
6 Months 16,91 ₺ 30,72 ₺
1 Year 16,91 ₺ 36,32 ₺

Key Indicators VESTL

-0,21
P/E Ratio
0,27
PD/DD Ratio
%-69,78
2 Years of Change
%-73,49
3 Years of Change
%-56,88
4 Years of Change
%-21,99
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics VESTL

Parametre Value
Last Price 17,42 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 17,59 ₺
Open Price 17,77 ₺
Prev Price 17,71 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,64
Net Profit/Capital -29,04
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 335.456.275,00 ₺
Equity 21.893.625.000,00 ₺
Market Value 5.830.230.059,50 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %47,19
Net Profit -9.741.556.700,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -0,21
MV/BV 0,27
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameVestel Elektronik Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryŞirket ve bağlı ortaklıkları tüketici elektroniği ve beyaz eşya alanlarında üretim, pazarlama, satış ve satış sonrası hizmetler dahil olmak üzere tüm üretim ve ticari faaliyetleri yürütmektedir.
AddressLevent 199 Büyükdere Cad. No 199 34394 Şişli/İSTANBUL
Phone0 212 456 22 00
Fax0 212 422 02 03
Board of Directors-AHMET NAZİF ZORLU, -OLGUN ZORLU, -MEHMET EMRE ZORLU, -ADNAN YILDIRIM, -EMİN ATAÇ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date04-03-1983

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
ZORLU HOLDİNG A.Ş.177.018.793,01052,770
DİĞER145.050.616,99043,240
TÜRKİYE HAYAT VE EMEKLİLİK A.Ş. KATKI EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU13.386.865,0003,990

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Vestel CIS Ltd.8.813.073.672,000100,000
Vestel Central Asia LLP6.759.565.541,880100,000
Türkiye’nin Otomobili Girişim Grubu Sanayi ve Ticaret AŞ1.665.493.020,00023,000
Vestel Beyaz Eşya Sanayi ve Ticaret AŞ1.269.302.235,79077,330
Vestel Ticaret AŞ983.500.000,000100,000
Meta Nikel Kobalt Madencilik Sanayi ve Ticaret AŞ916.335.000,00050,000
Vestel Trade Ltd.449.494.000,000100,000
Vestel Ventures Ar-ge AŞ276.000.000,000100,000
Intertechnika LLC34.610.526,83099,900
Vestel Mobilite Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi11.000.000,000100,000
Vestel Electronica SRL5.591.990,000100,000
Vestel France SA2.000.000,000100,000
Vestel Electronics Shangai Trading Co.Ltd1.900.000,000100,000
Lentatek Uzay Havacılık ve Teknoloji AŞ1.750.000,00035,000
Aydın Yazılım Elektronik ve Sanayi AŞ1.678.320,00021,000
Vestel Electronics Gulf DMCC1.460.000,000100,000
Levent Baza Gayrimenkul Yatırım AŞ1.000.000,000100,000
Vestek Elektronik Araştırma Geliştirme AŞ1.000.000,000100,000
Vestel UK Ltd.919.450,000100,000
Vidaa (Netherlands) International Holdings B.V.842.602,0004,640
Cabot Communications Ltd.227.000,00090,800
Vestel Trade (INDIA) Private Limited200.000,000100,000
Vestel U.S.A INC.200.000,000100,000
Gruppo Industriale Vesit S.p.A.120.000,000100,000
Cylinda AB25.000,000100,000
Vestel Holland BV18.450,000100,000
Vestel Hong Kong Limited12.820,510100,000
Vestel Holland B.V. Germany Branch Office450,000100,000
Vestel Holland B.V. Poland Branch Office0,000100,000
Vestel Holland B.V. Sucursal En Espana0,000100,000
Vestel Holland B.V. UK Branch0,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
VESTL30-11-2021​1.0819230,0000,000234,579
VESTL30-09-2021​1.088340,0000,000234,579
VESTL30-07-2021​1.078470,0000,000234,579
VESTL30-12-2008​1.105260,00010,2500,000
VESTL20-12-2000​350,0003.400,0000,000