To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
YKBNK Share

Yapı ve Kredi Bankası A.Ş.
(YKBNK) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202635,60035,96035,48035,48080.269.57035,741
09.10.202635,44035,84035,18035,760142.597.85035,431
08.10.202635,66036,62035,22036,560209.038.11035,702
07.10.202636,60036,74035,92036,280148.724.29136,376
06.10.202636,46036,56035,78035,860119.092.23136,251
05.10.202635,90036,78035,16035,160153.689.15336,190
02.10.202634,94035,28034,56034,720104.279.75834,886
01.10.202634,82035,44033,60034,500203.014.27934,622
30.09.202634,04036,06033,74035,940249.233.52934,788
29.09.202636,00036,48035,52035,560140.685.38636,017
28.09.202635,52035,96035,00035,180118.724.66835,409
25.09.202635,78036,36035,52035,94089.721.63335,860
24.09.202635,70036,92035,60036,820100.227.78336,224
23.09.202636,88037,34036,46036,840149.221.49436,865
22.09.202636,76037,42036,34036,560195.306.11036,815
21.09.202636,58036,66035,44036,120328.655.23736,121
18.09.202636,24036,24035,14035,200264.982.84235,658
17.09.202635,32035,32032,12032,360381.394.74434,322
16.09.202632,12034,76031,22034,700478.797.15232,609
15.09.202634,68036,76034,68036,740230.525.70935,634
14.09.202636,64036,90036,30036,420133.804.76936,566
35,60₺
Current Price
%0,45
Daily Change
%-0,84
Weekly Change
%-3,00
Monthly Change
%14,99
Yearly Change
%38,63
2-Year Change

YKBNK Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices YKBNK

YKBNK Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 35,48 ₺ 35,96 ₺
1 Week 35,18 ₺ 36,74 ₺
1 Month 31,22 ₺ 37,42 ₺
6 Months 30,42 ₺ 44,20 ₺
1 Year 27,14 ₺ 44,50 ₺

Key Indicators YKBNK

5,43
P/E Ratio
1,05
PD/DD Ratio
%38,63
2 Years of Change
%98,64
3 Years of Change
%384,10
4 Years of Change
%1.635,00
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics YKBNK

Parametre Value
Last Price 35,60 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 35,74 ₺
Open Price 35,48 ₺
Prev Price 35,44 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %0,45
Net Profit/Capital 3,67
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 8.447.051.284,00 ₺
Equity 286.488.000.000,00 ₺
Market Value 300.715.025.710,40 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %38,62
Net Profit 31.010.000.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio 5,43
MV/BV 1,05
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameYapı ve Kredi Bankası A.Ş.
IndustryBankacılık Kanunu ve ilgili mevzuata aykırı olmamak ve yürürlükteki yasaların verdiği izin içinde bulunmak şartıyla her çeşit bankacılık işlemlerini yapmak amacıyla kurulmuştur.
AddressYapı Kredi Plaza D Blok, 34330-Levent-İstanbul
Phone0 212 339 70 00
Fax0 212 339 60 00
Board of Directors-YILDIRIM ALİ KOÇ, -LEVENT ÇAKIROĞLU, -GÖKHAN ERÜN, -AHMET FADIL ASHABOĞLU, -AYKUT ÜMİT TAFTALI, -NEVİN İPEK, -VİRMA SÖKMEN, -FATİH KEMAL EBİÇLİOĞLU, -AHMET TURUL
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
KOÇ FİNANSAL HİZMETLER AŞ3.459.065.642,23040,950
DİĞER2.933.117.272,77034,720
KOÇ HOLDİNG ANONİM ŞİRKETİ1.707.666.574,00020,220
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY BIST LİKİT BANKA ENDEKSİ HİSSE SENEDİ YOĞUN BORSA YATIRIM FONU347.201.795,0004,110

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
YAPI KREDİ YATIRIM MENKUL DEĞERLER A.Ş.1.499.974.726,06099,990
YAPI KREDİ FİNANSAL TEKNOLOJİLER A.Ş.1.210.000.000,000100,000
YAPI KREDİ FİNANSAL KİRALAMA A.O.389.903.866,20099,990
İHRACATI GELİŞTİRME A.Ş.150.874.005,6200,820
YAPI KREDİ FAKTORİNG A.Ş.129.984.510,48099,990
YAPI KREDI BANK DEUTSCHLAND OHG95.500.251,630100,000
TANI PAZARLAMA VE İLETİŞİM HİZMETLERİ A.Ş.65.540.256,95038,170
YAPI KREDI BANK AZERBAYCAN55.269.942,48099,800
YAPI KREDI HOLDING B.V.41.999.520,000100,000
YAPI KREDI BANK NEDERLAND N.V.32.672.880,00067,240
BANQUE DE COMMERCE ET DE PLACEMENTS S.A.23.000.000,00030,670
BANKALARARASI KART MERKEZİ A.Ş.8.681.170,4104,890
KREDİ GARANTİ FONU A.Ş.7.658.719,8601,490
YAPI KREDİ PORTFÖY YÖNETİMİ A.Ş.6.324.721,40012,650
JCR AVRASYA DERECELENDİRME A.Ş.5.711.800,0002,860
YAPI KREDİ TEKNOLOJİ A.Ş.5.000.000,000100,000
BİRLEŞİK İPOTEK FİNANSMANI A.Ş.4.166.665,0008,330
YAPI KREDİ KÜLTÜR-SANAT YAYINCILILK TİCARET VE SANAYİ A.Ş.2.300.000,000100,000
ENTERNASYONAL TURİZM YATIRIM A.Ş.1.679.094,17099,990
KREDİ KAYIT BÜROSU A.Ş.1.350.000,00018,180
BORSA İSTANBUL A.Ş.1.284.639,6700,300
ALLIANZ YAŞAM VE EMEKLİLİK A.Ş.407,0000,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
YKBNK03-04-2024​1.0434210,0000,000120,764
YKBNK20-03-2023​1.0908080,0000,00093,654
YKBNK13-04-2022​1.0233890,0000,00011,838
YKBNK01-04-2021​1.0276490,0000,0005,919
YKBNK06-06-2018​1.55182394,3170,0000,000
YKBNK30-03-2015​1.0228970,0000,0009,200
YKBNK02-04-2014​1.0223770,0000,0008,930
YKBNK08-04-2013​1.0132160,0000,0006,900
YKBNK18-07-2008​1.14666726,8500,0000,000
YKBNK21-05-2007​1.0033670,0000,2100,000
YKBNK10-10-2006​10,0000,0000,000
YKBNK27-04-2006​2.51840,000152,0000,000
YKBNK30-05-2001​1.50,00050,0000,000
YKBNK31-05-2000​2.090,000109,0000,000