To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
YONGA Share

Yonga Mobilya Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
(YONGA) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.202634,50036,00034,50036,0009.50135,797
09.10.202635,96036,50035,06035,06020.20536,324
08.10.202634,80035,00032,50032,50013.98233,641
07.10.202633,20035,42033,06035,42015.31933,604
06.10.202635,48036,30034,98034,9805.19535,708
05.10.202634,98036,00034,98035,90011.49635,600
02.10.202635,48035,80034,30034,30021.60035,441
01.10.202634,08034,08031,50031,50022.60233,778
30.09.202631,80032,60031,80032,60011.50432,218
29.09.202632,98033,74031,40033,74013.27232,881
28.09.202633,74034,46033,74034,46012.13233,826
25.09.202634,98034,98033,66033,66013.44434,506
24.09.202633,66034,12033,66034,12012.42133,741
23.09.202634,08034,08033,90033,90019.07733,970
22.09.202634,40034,80034,20034,20019.55134,523
21.09.202634,20037,00034,20037,00050.85034,374
18.09.202637,98039,90037,98039,90019.81638,411
17.09.202639,90040,10039,90040,10022.71840,036
16.09.202641,40042,30041,40042,30011.68741,993
15.09.202642,30043,48041,30043,48012.27342,345
14.09.202642,52043,60042,52043,50023.67943,005
34,50₺
Current Price
%-4,06
Daily Change
%-1,37
Weekly Change
%-21,05
Monthly Change
%-44,58
Yearly Change
%-47,89
2-Year Change

YONGA Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices YONGA

YONGA Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 34,50 ₺ 36,00 ₺
1 Week 32,50 ₺ 36,50 ₺
1 Month 31,40 ₺ 43,60 ₺
6 Months 31,40 ₺ 64,00 ₺
1 Year 31,40 ₺ 71,00 ₺

Key Indicators YONGA

-7,33
P/E Ratio
0,91
PD/DD Ratio
%-47,89
2 Years of Change
%-30,30
3 Years of Change
%15,24
4 Years of Change
%83,52
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics YONGA

Parametre Value
Last Price 34,50 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 35,80 ₺
Open Price 36,00 ₺
Prev Price 35,96 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-4,06
Net Profit/Capital -4,97
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 16.800.000,00 ₺
Equity 634.464.676,00 ₺
Market Value 579.600.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %34,94
Net Profit -83.525.832,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -7,33
MV/BV 0,91
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameYonga Mobilya Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.
IndustryAhşap mobilya bünyesine giren her çeşit mobilyayı imal etmek
AddressKale mah. Atatürk bulvarı no:196 Denizli
Phone0 258 267 15 15
Fax0 258 267 19 47
Board of Directors-ORÇUN SARIPOLAT, -GÖKHAN SERTDEMİR, -ÖZLEM YILMAZ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date02-12-1974

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER7.772.193,00046,270
EMİNE MELİKE ŞASA SARIPOLAT3.125.548,00018,600
SAFİYE AYLİN TOKUZLU2.488.548,00014,810
FATMA BÜLBÜN ŞASA1.661.507,0009,890
MUSTAFA TURGUT DALAMAN1.193.204,0007,100
DENİZLİ BÜYÜKŞEHİR BELEDİYE BAŞKANLIĞI559.000,0003,330

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
YM İTHALAT İHRACAT TİCARET LTD.ŞTİ.300.000,000100,000

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
YONGA25-08-2023​1.0074630,0000,00025,556
YONGA01-04-2022​1.0111190,0000,00025,556
YONGA09-04-2021​1.0052310,0000,00013,529
YONGA01-02-2021​1.0018420,0000,0006,785
YONGA28-07-2020​1.0008040,0000,0002,262
YONGA05-08-2019​1.0168490,0000,00011,765
YONGA22-05-2018​800,0007.900,0000,000
YONGA03-04-2017​1.0327370,0000,000941,160
YONGA21-03-2016​1.0140350,0000,000941,180
YONGA20-03-2015​1.0110,0000,000470,580
YONGA28-03-2014​10,0000,000470,580
YONGA02-04-2013​10,0000,000353,000