To use our website, you must enable JavaScript.

E-Branch Open An Account
ZOREN Share

Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Üretim A.Ş.
(ZOREN) Stock Analysis

Start Date :
―
End Date :
Adjusted Prices
DateClose ₺Highest ₺Lowest ₺Open ₺Vloume LotWeg. Av. ₺
12.10.20261,8101,8501,7901,85023.166.6651,814
09.10.20261,8401,8701,8301,84038.155.4541,847
08.10.20261,8401,8601,8001,84027.400.8061,828
07.10.20261,8401,8701,8101,86038.125.4411,837
06.10.20261,8601,9101,8301,89076.940.5791,879
05.10.20261,8901,9801,8701,920107.318.3631,914
02.10.20261,9101,9501,9001,93023.519.2651,918
01.10.20261,9301,9701,8601,88055.231.6411,917
30.09.20261,8701,9601,8601,95036.810.0071,901
29.09.20261,9501,9801,9401,97039.223.8031,959
28.09.20261,9702,0601,9502,06037.825.4741,987
25.09.20262,0602,1002,0402,06028.250.5722,070
24.09.20262,0502,2302,0502,18054.977.2602,122
23.09.20262,1902,2402,1702,19049.697.2832,207
22.09.20262,1902,2602,1702,21067.517.9282,207
21.09.20262,2302,3002,1102,29065.131.6142,200
18.09.20262,2902,4502,2702,43070.309.8762,320
17.09.20262,4502,5602,4302,550107.950.9832,484
16.09.20262,5502,6702,3602,540340.984.1062,548
15.09.20262,5202,6502,4302,430316.222.3172,610
14.09.20262,4102,5002,4002,460104.942.6872,442
1,81₺
Current Price
%-1,63
Daily Change
%-4,23
Weekly Change
%-26,72
Monthly Change
%-45,48
Yearly Change
%-54,29
2-Year Change

ZOREN Trading Graph (Adjusted Prices)

Lowest/Highest Prices ZOREN

ZOREN Lowest Prices Highest Prices
Daily 1,79 ₺ 1,85 ₺
1 Week 1,79 ₺ 1,91 ₺
1 Month 1,79 ₺ 2,67 ₺
6 Months 1,79 ₺ 3,48 ₺
1 Year 1,79 ₺ 3,78 ₺

Key Indicators ZOREN

-0,74
P/E Ratio
0,14
PD/DD Ratio
%-54,29
2 Years of Change
%-70,99
3 Years of Change
%-26,01
4 Years of Change
%96,67
5 Years of Change

Special Statistics ZOREN

Parametre Value
Last Price 1,81 ₺ - 12.10.2026
Weg. Av. Price 1,81 ₺
Open Price 1,85 ₺
Prev Price 1,84 ₺ - 09.10.2026
Daily Change %-1,63
Net Profit/Capital -1,21
Period 26-06
Parametre Value
Capital 5.000.000.000,00 ₺
Equity 63.383.079.000,00 ₺
Market Value 9.050.000.000,00 ₺
Public Ownership Ratio %37,33
Net Profit -6.025.514.000,00 ₺
P/E Ratio -0,74
MV/BV 0,14
*Data is received with a delay of at least 15 minutes. Data is obtained during Istanbul Stock Exchange trading hours; on days and times when the Istanbul Stock Exchange is closed, the closing data of the last trading day is reflected.

Company Information

Company Information
Company NameZorlu Enerji Elektrik Üretim A.Ş.
IndustryŞirket, bağlı ortaklıkları ve iştirakleri elektrik ve buhar üretimi ve satışı, elektrik ticareti, elektrik dağıtımı ve perakende satışı, güneş paneli ticareti, satışı ve kurulumu ile elektrikli araç kiralaması, elektrikli araç şarj istasyonu satışı, kurulumu ve işletmesi alanlarında faaliyet göstermektedir.
AddressFethiyeosb Mah. Pembe Cad. No:17 Nilüfer/Bursa
Phone0 212 456 23 00
Fax0 212 422 00 99
Board of Directors-AHMET NAZİF ZORLU, -BETÜL EBRU EDİN, -SELEN ZORLU MELİK, -BEKİR CEM KÖKSAL, -CEM MENGİ
Period26-06
Initial Public Offering Date16-06-1993

Partners

PartnersCapital ₺Ratio %
DİĞER1.889.980.914,52037,800
ZORLU HOLDİNG A.Ş.1.615.434.072,42032,310
KORTEKS MENSUCAT SAN VE TİC AŞ877.372.880,84017,550
WREN HOUSE INFRASTRUCTURE LP617.212.132,22012,340

Subsidiaries

SubsidiariesCapital ₺Ratio %
Zorlu Enerji Pakistan Ltd.2.921.482.510,00099,990
Zorlu Yenilenebilir Enerji AŞ2.695.000.000,000100,000
Zorlu Osmangazi Enerji Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi1.150.050.000,000100,000
Electrip Global Limited161.285.200,00041,280
Zorlu Dengeleme ve Enerji Yönetimi A.Ş.50.000.000,000100,000
Eway Araç Kiralama Ticaret Anonim Şirketi23.961.390,000100,000
ZJ Strong Energy for Renewable Energy Ltd Co.233.898,00075,000
Zorlu Renewable USA Inc.70.000,000100,000
Zorlu Enerji Israil Ltd.10.000,000100,000
ZGP Pakistan (Private) Ltd.9.980,00099,800

Divisions

SymbloDateRatioRights IssueBonus IssueDividend
ZOREN15-06-2023​1.651568100,0000,0000,000
ZOREN11-08-2021​1.09529725,0000,0000,000
ZOREN30-01-2017​1.226782166,6670,0000,000
ZOREN09-11-2015​1.15116350,0000,0000,000
ZOREN15-05-2012​1.18589977,5200,0000,000
ZOREN18-09-2009​2.450466244,9000,0000,000
ZOREN24-06-2005​1.0089890,0000,0003,640
ZOREN31-08-2004​1.02080,0002,0820,000
ZOREN19-12-2002​80,000700,0000,000